Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 MICHAEL DOYLE ELM V 01:37:47
2 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM S 01:39:11
BEN BRADSHAW CLM S rtd
GLENN THOROGOOD ELM S rtd
OWEN PEAKE RDG S rtd
Div3
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 PAUL YATES WEY S 01:38:48
2 JONATHAN YATES TON S 01:38:50
3 MIKE MARTIN LBZ V 01:38:58
4 JOHN PARKER WOR S 01:39:21
5 EDWARD SHAW ROY V 01:43:29
6 JAMES HINVES SOU S 01:43:38
7 CHARLES FLEESON ANK S 01:43:41
8 JASON SMITH RAF S 01:46:58
ATTILA HERBENT RLS S rtd
Div4
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 DWAYNE MORTON ELM S 01:06:31
2 PAUL APPLEBY WOK V 01:07:04
3 WILLIAM BAUGH ACU V 01:07:13
4 BRUCE BLACKMAN GAI V 01:08:31
5 STEVEN BULLIVANT LIN VM 01:09:39
6 CHRIS CARTER NOT V 01:10:04
7 DEE PATERSON GAI F 01:10:21
8 MICHAEL FUDGER WOR S 01:12:38
9 ROBERT KNIGHT WOR S 01:14:00
ANDY DAVEY TON S rtd
Div5
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 DONNACHA BRENNAN TPC SM 01:08:10
2 DAVID SMITH WOR S 01:08:22
3 TOM DIAPER SOU S 01:09:34
4 SARAH MILLEST SOU F 01:10:20
5 CHRISTOPHER SKELLERN WOR V 01:10:28
6 GRAHAM HOLMES RIP V 01:10:55
7 TONY POTTERTON RDG V 01:11:12
8 JOHN WESLEY NOT V 01:14:28
SIMON NIXON MAD V rtd
MATTHEW STENHOUSE TON S rtd
ROBERT KNIGHT WOR S rtd
MATTHEW BROWN WOR V rtd
WIKI DANIELS RDG F rtd
CHRIS HAYNES RIC V rtd
Div6
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 ROBIN VASEY TRE SM 01:08:58
2 BALAZS SOREGI RIC S 01:09:43
3 THOMAS KLEBOWSKI TON SM 01:09:55
4 ROBERT HOLDWAY TRE S 01:11:04
5 LEE HOWSON BOA S 01:11:07
6 STEVE PADDOCK CHE V 01:11:30
7 TOM BUTT SOU SM 01:11:34
8 SEB RABY BAN SM 01:12:38
9 JAMIE COX BAS S 01:13:16
10 MAGGIE DILAI RUN F 01:13:22
11 MIKE PIGOTT RIC S 01:13:26
12 GARY CARTER LIN V 01:13:28
13 JASON BENNETT CHE S 01:13:31
14 ROGER WILLIAMS CHE V 01:13:46
15 ANDREW NEVITT WOR V 01:14:35
16 CATHY HOWELL NOT F 01:15:30
17 CATHAL TREACY TPC SM 01:15:33
18 CHRIS LUCK WEY S 01:16:33
19 PHILLIP RUSSELL SHP V 01:17:00
20 LES TIMMINS TRU V 01:17:33
21 JOHN TALBOT WOR V 01:17:53
22 MATT JUMP INS SC 01:21:00
23 ROBERT SCHOLEY CHE V 01:21:25
24 JOSEPH HOYES IND SC 01:31:36
BRIAN GREENAWAY TRU V rtd
STEVE CHORLEY CHE V rtd
IAN MCLEAN BAN V rtd
BILL LAWRENSON BUR V rtd
RICHARD JEFFERIES ? SM rtd
Div7
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 PAUL FORRISTAL TPC SM 00:34:58
2 ANDY RAWSON RDG V 00:35:31
3 DOM MURPHY BAN V 00:36:00
4 JON STANNARD RLS V 00:36:16
5 WILLIAM SHARPE EXE V 00:36:17
6 ANDREW MILLEST MAD V 00:36:21
7 PETER BENNETT CHE V 00:36:46
8 GARETH FERGUSSON GAI S 00:36:48
9 GARY HARPER BAN V 00:37:00
10 LUCY RYAN BAN VF 00:37:02
11 KATIE LAMBERT BAS F 00:37:22
12 IAN TAYLOR SOU V 00:38:07
13 DAVID STANTON BAN V 00:38:09
14 MARK BESWICK EXE SM 00:38:19
15 MARTYN HARRISON EXE V 00:38:50
16 CHRISTOPHER HILLS BAN V 00:38:53
17 DAVE MYLETT LIN V 00:39:15
18 GARY LEEKE WOR S 00:39:49
19 EMMA PEARCE FOY F 00:40:15
20 ALAN LAWS LIN V 00:40:40
STEVE FLYNN BAN V rtd
Div8
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 CAROLINE BARNES SOU VF 00:38:08
2 ADRIAN BUTT SOU V 00:38:13
3 LIAM GROVER WOR S 00:38:48
4 HEATHER PARKER NOT VF 00:39:13
5 DAVE SPELMAN SHP SM 00:39:17
6 DAVE CIANCHI HER V 00:39:23
7 HOWARD SMITH BAS V 00:39:55
8 JULIE WOOD BAN VF 00:40:01
9 ANNE MARIE MCLEAN BAN VF 00:40:15
10 KELLY SAPSFORD BAN VF 00:41:04
11 KIERON BLACKBURN TON V 00:41:11
12 LAURA RICHARDS SHP SF 00:41:27
13 CHARLES TONNER LIN V 00:42:15
14 ANDREW SIMMONS BOA V 00:44:39
TIM TRUESDALE BAS V rtd
Div9
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 ANDY COOK SOL V 00:40:06
2 TIM LAKE WeY VM 00:40:39
3 CLIVE ANDREWS WOR V 00:40:45
4 HANNAH GROVER WOR F 00:42:33
5 IRENE HILLS BAN VF 00:42:57
6 MARIA BUTLER SHP VF 00:42:59
7 DEBBIE WHITE BAN VF 00:43:04
8 JULIAN HARRIS WOR S 00:43:33
9 IAN HAMPSON SOU V 00:44:19
10 KARI MARTIN LBZ F 00:44:40
11 NIKKI WESTGATE WOR SF 00:45:00
12 DAVID WOODCOCK BAN S 00:47:01
13 JANE TONNER LIN VF 00:47:02
14 HELEN HARRIS BRI VF 00:54:45
JANE EADE CLM VF rtd
RICHARD ETHERIDGE WEY C rtd
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 PETER QUITTENTON LIN J 00:22:43
2 SAM BULLIVANT LIN J 00:23:13
3 CHARLIE SMITH LBZ J 00:23:15
4 LUKE HARDING LCC JM 00:23:46
5 JOSHUA WESTWOOD LBZ J 00:23:48
6 FRAZER ELLIS-JENKINSON LBZ J 00:26:18
7 DANIEL FITZPATRICK LBZ J 00:26:23
8 OLIVER COOK SOL J 00:27:39
9 DEAN TERRY NOR J 00:32:40
10 OLIVER ROBINSON SHP J 00:32:48
11 HARRY FORD WOR JM 00:32:57
12 ETHAN HALL SOL J 00:33:40
13 DAVID HARRIS WOR JM 00:38:17
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 MADI BARNICOAT LCC JF 00:26:22
2 HAFSA KABEER WOK JF 00:26:59
3 ROSEMARY BLACKMAN SHP JF 00:29:06
4 OLIVIA LUSTY SOL JF 00:30:35
5 ISABEL BADHAM WOR JF 00:31:14
6 ISOBEL HAMPSON SOU JF 00:31:17
KATE MCCARTHY SLP JF 00:31:23
7 JOSIE HALL SOL JF 00:32:00
8 CAITLIN ANDREWS WOR JF 00:32:04
9 MEGAN CAMPBELL LBZ JF 00:32:09
NESTA UNWIN BOA JF rtd
ROBYN ANDREWS WOR JF rtd
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 JAMES MISSEN BOA J 00:22:01
2 MICHAL FIGLAK HER J 00:23:17
3 JAMES BOWLEY BUR J 00:23:44
4 JOSEPH RIX NOR J 00:23:45
5 JACK FOSTER WOK J 00:23:51
6 EVAN THOMPSON CHE J 00:24:02
7 LIAM NIXSON EAL JM 00:24:09
8 WILLIAM BIRD WOR JM 00:24:20
9 FRASER JARRETT WOK J 00:24:29
10 LUKE LIPSCOMBE WEY J 00:24:36
11 TOM JARRETT WOK J 00:24:39
12 MAX EVANS SOU J 00:25:12
13 RYAN TRUESDALE BAS J 00:25:40
14 GARETH LUSTY SOL J 00:25:44
EAMMON FORRISTAL TPC JM 00:27:46
15 ELLIOTT FAIRLEY RLS JM 00:28:05
16 CAMERON LAMBERT SHP J 00:29:23
17 EDWARD PEARSON WOK J 00:32:56
ELLIOTT BOTTON RDG JM rtd
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 ALISON MARTIN RIC JF 00:23:07
2 REBECCA KILLIP RIC JF 00:23:25
3 KERRY FOLEY LBZ JF 00:23:36
4 AMBER OWEN RDG JF 00:23:44
5 HARRIET HICKS NOR JF 00:24:17
6 SARA KABEER WOK JF 00:24:27
7 LUCY LEE SMITH NOR JF 00:24:40
8 POPPY TAYLOR SOU JF 00:26:11
9 EMILY BRANCH BAS JF 00:29:21
10 GRACE BLACKMAN SHP JF 00:30:58
11 CHLOE HARRISON EXE JF 00:31:03
RUCHI SIKKA EAL JF rtd
SMK1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 BEN FARRELL ELM S 01:53:31
NEIL FLEMING CEL SM 01:54:34
2 ROBERT BEER ELM S 01:57:24
3 SIMON FENNEMORE WEY S 01:57:26
4 ROBIN WILLIAMS WEY V 01:57:28
JOEP VAN BAKEL NED SM 01:59:32
JASON BRIODY SLP SM 02:01:41
5 RICHARD GOLDER NOT S 02:02:02
6 MATT HIDE ADS S 02:02:11
7 JAMES MAYERS RUN S 02:03:13
NIELS HOEKSTRA NED S 02:05:00
8 ROBERT POOLE LBZ S 02:07:27
OWEN PEAKE RDG S rtd
GRAHAM O'REGAN ROY SM rtd
MICHAEL DOYLE ELM V rtd
BEN HAYNES LBZ S rtd
ANDREW DANIELS RDG S rtd
DAVE PEDLAR WOR S rtd
IVAN LAWLER ELM V rtd
SLK1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 LOUISA SAWERS ELM F 02:05:59
LANI BELCHER INT SF 02:06:00
2 HAYLEIGH MASON NOT F 02:08:50
3 JENNA HAWKEY EXE F 02:10:56
JENNY EGAN SLP F 02:15:16
SANDRA BRANTJES NED SF 02:18:31
4 FAY LAMPH WEY F 02:20:15
5 SARAH MILLEST SOU F 02:20:27
BECKY SCHOFIELD NOR F rtd
SMC1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 YAN VORBERGER RLS VC 02:32:51
2 SEAN MARTIN RIC VC 02:42:08
3 JOHN BADELEK WEY C 02:55:04
MIKE MARTIN LBZ VC rtd
U23_SMK1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 BEN BRADSHAW CLM S 02:05:23
2 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM S 02:05:40
3 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM S 02:06:12
4 PAUL YATES WEY S 02:07:08
5 TIM LAWRENSON BUR S 02:09:35
6 GABOR LEVAI TON S 02:15:51
7 CHARLES WILSON RIC S 02:18:26
PHILIP PEARSE RDG S rtd
TIM PEARSE SOU S rtd
DAVE SPELMAN SHP SM rtd
U18_JMK1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 EDWARD RUTHERFORD ELM J 01:25:02
2 TOM SIMMONS BOA J 01:27:16
BRAM BRANTJES NED JM 01:28:12
3 MARK CHILDERSTONE WEY J 01:28:14
4 TOM SHARPE EXE J 01:28:55
5 DEAN TERRY WEY J 01:30:55
6 MATTHEW WELCH WEY J 01:31:20
7 AARON JORDAN MAI J 01:33:09
8 SAM WILLIS SOU J 01:35:51
9 ALEX JOY LEI J 01:36:32
10 JOSH YOUNG BSF J 01:36:46
11 JAMES CORDERY WEY J 01:42:22
12 TOM GODLEMAN LEI J 01:44:06
13 MARK LAMPH WEY J 01:46:11
14 WILLIAM TOPHAM HER J 01:46:59
15 JAMES LEITCH LBZ J 01:47:02
16 EWAN WISE RDG J 01:50:48
17 CRAIG DUFF NOT J 01:54:11
BEN PARFITT ELM J rtd
NATHAN BLAZEY NOR J rtd
RICHARD LIPSCOMBE WEY J rtd
MICHAEL BARTOLI LBZ J rtd
MICHEAL WALTERS BUR J rtd
U18_JLK1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 VICTORIA CROUCHER WEY JF 01:44:42
ROWDY VAN EERDE NED JF 01:45:05
2 LAURA FERGUSON BAN JF 01:46:02
3 AMELIA CHURNSIDE RDG JF 01:48:24
4 HANNAH BROWN BOA JF 01:48:59
5 JESSICA COLLINS RDG JF 01:49:03
6 SOPHIE PARKER CLM JF 01:49:23
7 SHOBANNA SETH-KAPOOR NOT JF 01:59:40
8 GEORGIA THOMAS BSF JF 02:06:00
U18_JMC1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 JAMES STYAN FLA JC 01:49:51
2 CHRISTOPHER CALVERT FLA JC 01:54:51
3 ROGER WEIR BAN JC 01:55:56
4 JOE SEAMAN WEY JC 01:57:52
5 ANTHONY CAYFORD BSF JC 02:05:25
U16_JMK1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 JOHNATHAN TYE WOR J 00:59:42
JOSEPH MURPHY SLP J 00:59:43
2 KRISTIEN GAUL IND J 01:00:15
3 JAMES WEBSTER BOA J 01:01:43
4 PETER WILKES CLM J 01:01:53
5 CHARLIE WELCH WEY J 01:03:39
6 MARK CLIVE GAI J 01:04:01
TOM BRENNAN SLP JM 01:05:16
7 OLIVER RIX NOR J 01:05:40
8 MATTHEW MCLEAN BAN J 01:05:46
9 MARK WILKES CLM J 01:07:29
DAIRE MITCHELL CEL J 01:09:09
10 RYAN WALKINSHAW BSF J 01:09:55
MATTHEW BURKE SLP JM 01:11:04
11 ROBERT CAVE WOR J 01:11:44
12 BEN COLYER RDG J 01:12:42
13 JOE FITZPATRICK BSF J 01:16:21
14 NATHAN GARSIDE LBZ J 01:16:41
15 DAVID TYSOE WOR JM 01:28:58
ANTHONY FORRISTAL TPC JM 01:30:09
ANGUS KIRKWOOD CLM J rtd
LIAM BANKS SLP J rtd
ROBERT CREAMER LBZ J rtd
MATTHEW BUTLER RDG J rtd
U16_JLK1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 KATHERINE TROTTER ELM JF 01:07:05
2 JENNY ILLIDGE RUN JF 01:07:09
3 ALICE HAWS WEY JF 01:07:11
4 MIRIAM HANLON ELM JF 01:08:41
5 HAZEL CHILDERSTONE WEY JF 01:09:23
6 EMILY LEWIS WOR JF 01:09:24
7 HANNAH SIMMONS BOA JF 01:11:16
8 SOPHIE ROONEY BAN JF 01:11:17
9 ALANA SHIEL ELM JF 01:12:26
10 EMILY ILLINESI ELM JF 01:13:02
11 CHLOE SILLITOE LBZ JF 01:16:51
12 ALICE MURPHY BAN JF 01:17:42
13 MEGAN WOOD BAN JF 01:17:47
14 ELEANOR ANDREWS WOR JF 01:18:29
15 ROSIE BUTLER FOX JF 01:23:00
16 JENNY SYKES ANK JF 01:28:06
KATE ASHLEY CHE JF rtd
LYDIA OXTOBY LBZ JF rtd
IMOGEN COLLINS RDG JF rtd
U16_JMC1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 IAIN WEIR BAN JC 01:13:47
2 MATTHEW TRAIN FLA JC 01:17:14
3 ADAM STANNARD RLS JC 01:18:11
4 SEBASTIAN SHAW FLA JC 01:23:12
U14_JMK1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 JAKE THOMAS ELM J 00:28:40
2 CHARLIE WELCH WEY J 00:28:43
3 MATTHEW BOWLEY BUR J 00:28:46
4 ALEX LOVEDAY ELM J 00:28:47
5 ALBERT HICKS NOR J 00:29:05
SEAN MCCARTHY SLP J 00:30:13
6 JACK CHILDERSTONE WEY J 00:31:38
7 JACK KILLIP RIC J 00:32:04
8 THOMAS KINGSTON MAI J 00:32:28
9 JOSH BILLSON EAL JM 00:32:45
10 ANDREW POTTERTON RDG J 00:32:49
11 EDMUND HAWS WEY J 00:32:55
12 THOMAS SHIEL ELM J 00:33:29
13 DOMINIC WOOLDRIDGE ELM J 00:33:33
14 JASON DYER BAS J 00:33:54
15 STEVEN WEBSTER BOA J 00:34:08
16 JAMIE STANNARD RLS J 00:34:12
17 RICHARD MILLAR NOT J 00:34:16
18 OLIVER JARRETT WOK J 00:34:43
19 SAM STRONGE NOR J 00:35:10
20 MATEUCZ FIGLAK HER JM 00:35:18
21 JAMES TAYLOR BAS J 00:35:21
22 JOE FOSTER WOK J 00:35:25
23 MICHAEL TRUESDALE BAS J 00:35:38
24 PETER BANNISTER MAI J 00:35:49
25 DANIEL FOLEY LBZ J 00:35:52
26 MAX TAYLOR SOU J 00:36:13
27 SAMUEL PLUMMER LBZ J 00:36:37
28 ALEX THOMAS ELM J 00:36:48
29 EDWARD QUITTENTON LIN J 00:36:55
30 RYAN HUNT RLS J 00:36:58
31 MATTHEW CONNELL ELM J 00:37:09
32 MICHAEL FLACK BOA J 00:37:54
33 KERAN WILSON EXE JM 00:38:21
34 JAMIE BOYT WOK J 00:38:27
35 PAUL ILLINESI ELM J 00:38:50
36 JAKE FAIRLEY RLS J 00:39:08
37 CHRISTOPHER BRANCH BAS J 00:40:00
38 ALASTAIR ROBINSON LBZ J 00:41:17
39 KURT BESWICK EXE JM 00:42:09
RICHARD KELLY TPC JM 00:44:58
U14_JLK1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 NAOMI SMITH BAS JF 00:30:12
2 ISOBEL SMITH BAS JF 00:30:14
3 MARTHE DE FERRER ELM JF 00:30:38
4 AMY WARD ELM JF 00:30:49
5 LEANNA BOLD NOT JF 00:32:44
6 MEGAN MIDDLETON FOY JF 00:33:33
7 REBECCA SEIKA BAN JF 00:33:49
8 EMMA CARSON ELM JF 00:33:53
9 KATHRYN STONE BAN JF 00:34:52
10 HANNAH LAKE NOR JF 00:34:58
11 EMMA TONNER LIN JF 00:35:02
12 MADDIE DE FERRER ELM JF 00:35:09
13 BETHAN OWEN ADS JF 00:36:09
14 EMMY EWINGTON LBZ JF 00:36:34
15 HOLLY ROBINSON SHP JF 00:36:53
16 NATASHA MCLEAN BAN JF 00:37:08
17 STACEY TERRY NOR JF 00:37:11
18 SARAH WALTERS BUR JF 00:37:16
19 REBECCA LIPSCOMBE WEY JF 00:37:22
20 JORDAN EVANS SOU JF 00:37:47
21 AMY WIGNALL RUN JF 00:39:01
22 JESSICA CAMPBELL LBZ JF 00:39:16
23 AMELIA RIX NOR JF 00:39:58
24 CHARLOTTE WATT RDG JF 00:42:57
25 ELLIE BARNES SHP JF 00:46:58
26 CHARLOTTE ELLIS LBZ JF 00:59:30
ALICE RUSSELL SHP JF rtd
O34_VMK1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 STUART WEST WOR V 01:28:48
MALCOLM BANKS SLP VM 01:31:01
2 ADRIAN CROUCHER WEY V 01:31:11
3 CLIVE NEALE TON V 01:32:41
4 ROBIN AYRES WEY V 01:32:48
5 JAMES BUTLER NOT V 01:33:34
6 CHRIS PRESTON ELM S 01:37:21
7 OLIVER HARDING LCC V 01:39:07
8 STEVEN BULLIVANT LIN VM 01:46:34
9 STEVE PADDOCK CHE V 01:46:49
10 DEAN GRADY NOR V 02:04:32
O34_VLK1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 FIONA HUNTER NOR VF 01:08:26
2 ANITA SEAFORD RDG VF 01:11:27
3 ADELE BLAKEBOROUGH CHE VF 01:14:04
4 SARAH PIKE LIN VF 01:18:42
5 DEBORAH QUITTENTON LIN VF 01:22:23
O39_VMK1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
JIM MORRISSEY WWK S 01:33:19
1 RICHARD LEWIS BOA V 01:33:55
2 DAVID BELBIN NOT V 01:38:11
3 CHRIS SCHOFIELD NOR V 01:39:49
4 DEREK CAMPBELL LBZ V 01:57:54
O39_VLK1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 TINA PARSONS NOT VF 01:07:05
2 SUE GRAY RDG VF 01:09:12
3 GAIL BATTISON RDG VF 01:18:01
4 CAROLINE BARNES SOU VF 01:20:30
LUCY RYAN BAN VF rtd
O44_VMK1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 ROY FIELDUS WEY V 01:00:55
2 STAN MISSEN BOA V 01:00:59
3 ANDREW KELLY KEN V 01:02:03
4 TIM PHILLIPS WOR V 01:02:05
5 RICHARD KENT SOU V 01:04:06
6 LEON NICHOLSON SOU V 01:04:43
7 GRAHAM SWADLING NOT V 01:05:44
8 ALAN EPPS NOR V 01:09:00
9 NIGEL UNWIN BOA V 01:09:02
10 TONY POTTERTON RDG V 01:09:38
11 GARY CARTER LIN V 01:11:39
12 STEVE BARRELL LBZ V 01:11:43
13 MARK BLATCHLY NOT V 01:12:41
14 ROGER WILLIAMS CHE V 01:13:23
15 DOM MURPHY BAN V 01:16:49
16 STEPHEN GARDNER LIN V 01:20:46
17 TIM TRUESDALE BAS V 01:23:07
18 HOWARD SMITH BAS V 01:23:12
IAN MCLEAN BAN V rtd
O44_VLK1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 ALI PENDLE NOR VF 01:21:57
2 JULIE HICKS NOR VF 01:24:43
3 JANE EADE CLM VF 01:36:24
LORAINNE MARTIN TON VF rtd
O49_VMK1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
LIAM MCCARTHY SLP V 01:01:58
1 BRIAN GREENHAM RDG V 01:03:37
2 MELVIN SWALLOW CHE V 01:03:45
3 KEITH OWEN BOA V 01:05:34
4 STEVE WILLIS SOU V 01:06:03
5 NICK DANIELS RDG V 01:06:53
6 NORMAN MASON NOT V 01:07:19
7 DAVID BROWN ELM V 01:08:24
8 DAVE ARUNDALE IND VM 01:18:35
9 DEAN MARTIN TON V 01:19:37
10 JEREMY CLARK TON V 01:19:58
11 CHARLES TONNER LIN V 01:21:39
12 STEVE GOODLAD LBZ V 01:22:16
13 DAVID SHIPWAY LBZ VM 01:22:20
14 STEVE OXTOBY LBZ VM 01:26:51
STEVE FLYNN BAN V rtd
DAVID STANTON BAN V rtd
O49_VLK1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 JEAN ASHLEY CHE VF 01:15:40
2 AMANDA CHILDERSTONE WEY VF 01:17:54
3 ELIZABETH FRANKLIN ANK VF 01:18:15
O54_VMK1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 BRIAN GREENHAM RDG V 00:28:25
2 NORMAN MASON NOT V 00:29:16
3 MICK NADAL NOT V 00:29:19
4 CHRISTOPHER SKELLERN WOR V 00:29:24
5 TERRY PENN FOX V 00:31:46
6 LES TIMMINS TRU V 00:33:00
7 GEZ MARTIN BAS V 00:33:51
8 DAVE MYLETT LIN V 00:36:10
RICHARD SOMERSET BAS V rtd
SAM SIMPSON RDG V rtd
O59_VMK1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 ROBIN AVERY MAD V 00:28:53
2 JAMES(FE PARKER WOR V 00:30:00
3 JOHN INCE TON V 00:31:29
4 DAVE HOWIE WEY V 00:31:38
5 BRIAN GREENAWAY TRU V 00:32:05
6 ROBERT SCHOLEY CHE V 00:32:57
7 NORMAN JACKSON IND VM 00:33:04
8 DAVID SHIPWAY LBZ VM 00:35:46
O64_VMK1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 STEVE CHORLEY CHE V 00:32:07
2 JOHN TALBOT WOR V 00:32:19
3 CHARLES HICKS BAS V 00:36:40
4 JOHN LEE HER V 00:37:29
5 BRIAN GANDY BAS V 00:37:59
6 STEWART FARQUHARSON NOR V 00:41:07
Div456
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 JAMES KEEBLE
JAMES FREEMANTLE
WOK
BAS
S
S
00:59:55
2 ANDREW HOLMES
JONATHAN BIRD
WOR
WOR
V
S
01:00:08
3 MIKE HAWTHORN
SIMON DAVIES
WOR
WOR
V
V
01:00:33
4 JOHN PARKER
ANDREW NEVITT
WOR
WOR
S
V
01:01:20
5 JAMES(GING PARKER
DAVID SMITH
WOR
WOR
S
S
01:01:43
6 ANDY DAVEY
THOMAS KLEBOWSKI
TON
TON
S
SM
01:02:07
7 CATHAL TREACY
DONNACHA BRENNAN
TPC
TPC
SM
SM
01:02:27
8 CLAIRE MORAN
ROBERT KNIGHT
WOR
WOR
F
S
01:03:52
9 DEE PATERSON
STUART MCCARROLL
GAI
FOX
F
S
01:03:59
10 PAUL HOEKSTRA
FREDRICQUE DE RAEDT
INT
INT
V
VF
01:04:52
11 BILL LAWRENSON
KEVIN TURNBULL
BUR
BUR
V
V
01:04:55
12 MARTINE HUISMAN
JAMES HINVES
SOU
SOU
VF
S
01:04:58
13 LEE HOWSON
PAUL FORESTER
BOA
TPC
S
SM
01:05:42
14 BRIAN GREENAWAY
LES TIMMINS
TRU
TRU
V
V
01:05:48
15 JOHN WESLEY
CATHY HOWELL
NOT
NOT
V
F
01:05:54
16 PETER BENNETT
JASON BENNETT
CHE
CHE
V
S
01:06:18
17 SEB RABY
KATIE WOOD
BAN
BAN
SM
SF
01:07:03
18 SIMON NIXON
NEIL EVANS
MAD
MAD
V
V
01:07:08
19 IAN TAYLOR
TOM DIAPER
SOU
SOU
V
S
01:07:31
20 ADRIAN FREEMAN
WILLIAM SHARPE
EXE
EXE
V
V
01:09:47
TOM BUTT
ANDREW MILLEST
SOU
MAD
SM
V
rtd
JAMIE COX
KATIE LAMBERT
BAS
BAS
S
F
rtd
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 JAYNE MORAN
MICK MORAN
WOR
WOR
VF
V
00:31:31
2 RICHARD OLIVER
AMANDA MYLETT
LIN
LIN
V
VF
00:31:33
3 DAVID PARKER
HEATHER PARKER
NOT
NOT
V
VF
00:31:59
4 BETHANY GOODLAD
CHARLOTTE CREAMER
LBZ
LBZ
F
F
00:32:04
5 MARK BESWICK
MARTYN HARRISON
EXE
EXE
SM
V
00:32:07
6 GRAHAM WARLAND
MELANIE MURPHY
BAN
BAN
V
VF
00:32:10
7 PETER JARRATT
STEPHEN GARDNER
LIN
LIN
V
V
00:32:13
8 JENNY GOWER
LAURA GILES
FOX
FOX
F
F
00:33:22
9 ALAN BURGOYNE
BARRY GATES
HER
HER
V
V
00:34:27
10 CHRISTOPHER HILLS
RAY PEARCE
BAN
BAN
V
V
00:41:39
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 LIAM GROVER
GARY LEEKE
WOR
WOR
S
S
00:31:49
2 DEBBIE GARSIDE
MATTHEW WESTWOOD
LBZ
LBZ
VF
VC
00:33:58
3 CATHERINE CATON
KELLY SAPSFORD
BAN
BAN
F
VF
00:34:11
4 JULIE WOOD
ANNE MARIE MCLEAN
BAN
BAN
VF
VF
00:34:13
5 KATH NADAL
REBECCA PARKER
NOT
NOT
VF
F
00:34:59
6 PAUL SURRAGE
JIM BRETT
BSF
BSF
V
V
00:35:51
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 DEBBIE WHITE
IRENE HILLS
BAN
BAN
VF
VF
00:35:20
2 EILEEN O'CONNOR
SUZANNE LAWLOR
NCC
NCC
SF
SF
00:37:01
3 DAVE BARNES
KATE JINKS
SHP
SHP
V
VF
00:37:08
4 CHRIS LUCK
RICHARD ETHERIDGE
WEY
WEY
SC
C
00:37:48
5 ROB MURPHY
OLIVIA MURPHY
NCC
NCC
SM
SF
00:39:12
Fun_2
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 MADDIE DE FERRER
ELISE PIERCY
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
00:16:57
2 ALISON MARTIN
REBECCA KILLIP
RIC
RIC
JF
JF
00:17:01
3 PETER QUITTENTON
SAM BULLIVANT
LIN
LIN
JM
JM
00:17:56
4 FRAZER ELLIS-JENKINSON
CHARLIE SMITH
LBZ
LBZ
J
J
00:18:10
5 JOSEPH RIX
LUCY LEE SMITH
NOR
NOR
JM
JF
00:18:30
6 OLIVER MURPHY
JOSHUA WESTWOOD
LBZ
LBZ
JM
JM
00:18:40
7 KERRY FOLEY
JOE EWINGTON
LBZ
LBZ
JF
JM
00:18:43
8 HAFSA KABEER
SARA KABEER
WOK
WOK
JF
JF
00:18:44
9 LIAM NIXSON
RUCHI SIKKA
EAL
EAL
JM
JF
00:19:21
10 MATTHEW BADHAM
WILLIAM BIRD
WOR
WOR
JM
JM
00:20:03
11 MADI BARNICOAT
LUKE HARDING
LCC
LCC
JF
JM
00:20:07
12 JESSICA CAMPBELL
MEGAN CAMPBELL
LBZ
LBZ
JF
JF
00:20:28
13 ISOBEL HAMPSON
MAX EVANS
SOU
SOU
JF
J
00:20:51
14 DANIEL FITZPATRICK
DEAN TERRY
LBZ
NOR
J
J
00:21:12
15 HARRY MELLING
BILLY WHITE
BAN
BAN
JM
JM
00:22:06
16 HARRY FORD
ROSEMARY BLACKMAN
WOR
SHP
JM
JF
00:22:43
17 CAMERON LAMBERT
OLIVER ROBINSON
SHP
SHP
J
J
00:23:07
18 CHLOE HARRISON
GRACE BLACKMAN
EXE
SHP
JF
JF
00:23:55
19 EMILY MELLING
OLIVER COOK
BAN
SOL
JF
J
00:25:30
20 ISABEL BADHAM
DAVID HAMS
WOR
WOR
JF
JM
00:26:24
21 CAITLIN ANDREWS
ROBYN ANDREWS
WOR
WOR
JF
JF
00:26:25
RYAN TRUESDALE
EMILY BRANCH
BAS
BAS
JM
JF
rtd
SMK2
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 IVAN LAWLER
BEN FARRELL
ELM
ELM
V
S
01:54:53
2 NATHAN JOHNSON
JOHN SAWERS
ELM
ELM
S
S
01:54:54
3 TIM PENDLE
JONATHAN SIMMONS
NOR
WEY
S
S
01:56:07
4 JAMES MAYERS
RICHARD FORBES
RUN
SOL
S
S
02:00:39
5 STUART WEST
JOHNATHAN TYE
WOR
WOR
V
J
02:00:42
6 PAUL ENOCH
MICHAEL SIMS
NOT
NOT
V
S
02:01:46
JAMES KEEBLE
JAMES FREEMANTLE
WOK
BAS
S
S
rtd
ANDREW DANIELS
TOM DANIELS
RDG
RDG
S
S
rtd
SLK2
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 LOUISA SAWERS
HAYLEIGH MASON
ELM
NOT
F
F
02:07:15
2 NICKY TAYLOR
HARRIET FARISH
ELM
NOT
F
F
02:10:15
3 BECKY SCHOFIELD
FIONA HUNTER
NOR
NOR
F
F
02:11:01
CLAIRE SPENCER
JENNA HAWKEY
HER
EXE
F
F
rtd
FERN COTTERILL
KATHERINE BURBECK
NOT
NOT
F
F
rtd
SMC2
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 JOE SEAMAN
ANDREW BONHAM
WEY
WEY
JC
SC
02:05:24
U23_SMK2
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
GLENN THOROGOOD
PHILIP THOROGOOD
ELM
ELM
S
S
rtd
U18_JMK2
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 EDWARD RUTHERFORD
TOM HIDE
ELM
ADS
J
J
01:26:33
2 DEAN TERRY
MARK CHILDERSTONE
WEY
WEY
J
J
01:26:48
3 TOM SIMMONS
MATTHEW WELCH
BOA
WEY
J
J
01:28:41
4 TOM SHARPE
JACK STADDON
EXE
ROY
J
J
01:29:54
DARRAGH FLEMING
FINTAN MITCHELL
CEL
CEL
J
J
01:33:36
5 AARON JORDAN
SAM WILLIS
MAI
SOU
J
J
01:34:46
6 JAMES CORDERY
PETER GRIMSHAW
WEY
ADS
J
J
01:40:07
JULIAN STONE
ALEX JOY
BAN
LEI
J
J
rtd
PIP EDE
STEPHANIE HOLMES
RDG
WOR
J
JF
rtd
U18_JLK2
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 LAURA FERGUSON
SARAH BEER
BAN
ROY
JF
JF
01:39:47
2 JENNY ILLIDGE
SOPHIE ROONEY
RUN
BAN
JF
JF
01:40:02
3 JESSICA COLLINS
AMELIA CHURNSIDE
RDG
RDG
JF
JF
01:41:18
4 VICTORIA CROUCHER
HAZEL CHILDERSTONE
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
01:42:29
5 JENNY SWALLOW
CAROLINE ROWLANDS
CHE
CHE
JF
JF
01:46:13
U16_JMK2
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 MATTHEW MCLEAN
JAMES WEBSTER
BAN
BOA
J
J
00:59:30
2 JAKE THOMAS
ALEX LOVEDAY
ELM
ELM
J
J
00:59:33
JOSEPH MURPHY
DAIRE MITCHELL
SLP
CEL
J
J
01:00:31
3 MARK WILKES
PETER WILKES
CLM
CLM
J
J
01:00:55
4 JOE FITZPATRICK
RYAN WALKINSHAW
BSF
BSF
J
J
01:03:20
5 CHARLIE WELCH
JACK CHILDERSTONE
WEY
WEY
J
J
01:03:25
SEAN MCCARTHY
TOM BRENNAN
SLP
SLP
J
JM
01:03:53
6 OLIVER RIX
ROBERT CREAMER
NOR
LBZ
J
J
01:04:45
7 MARK CLIVE
BEN COLYER
GAI
RDG
J
J
01:05:05
8 CONNER LAMBERT
JOSEPH WHITTLE
SHP
SHP
J
J
01:15:33
9 DAVID TYSOE
EDWARD QUITTENTON
WOR
LIN
JM
J
01:22:53
ANTHONY FORRISTAL
JAMES RICE
TPC
TPC
JM
JM
01:28:34
U16_JLK2
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 KATHERINE TROTTER
MIRIAM HANLON
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
01:04:40
2 ALICE HAWS
HANNAH SIMMONS
WEY
BOA
JF
JF
01:06:11
3 EMMA HAWTHORN
EMILY LEWIS
WOR
WOR
JF
JF
01:07:03
4 EMILY ILLINESI
ALANA SHIEL
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
01:08:23
5 ISOBEL SMITH
MARTHE DE FERRER
BAS
ELM
JF
JF
01:08:45
6 MEGAN WOOD
ALICE MURPHY
BAN
BAN
JF
JF
01:12:17
7 ELEANOR ANDREWS
JENNY SYKES
WOR
ANK
JF
JF
01:13:44
8 CHLOE SILLITOE
LAURA HUSSEY
LBZ
LBZ
JF
JF
01:13:46
U14_JMK2
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 ALEX LOVEDAY
JAKE THOMAS
ELM
ELM
J
J
00:28:28
2 ALBERT HICKS
CHARLIE WELCH
NOR
WEY
J
J
00:29:53
3 BEN KILLIP
JACK KILLIP
RIC
RIC
J
J
00:30:29
4 EDMUND HAWS
JACK CHILDERSTONE
WEY
WEY
J
J
00:30:48
5 PETER BANNISTER
THOMAS KINGSTON
MAI
MAI
J
J
00:31:21
6 MATTHEW BOWLEY
JAMES BOWLEY
BUR
BUR
J
J
00:31:26
7 ANDREW POTTERTON
JOSH BILLSON
RDG
EAL
J
JM
00:31:49
8 JASON DYER
JAMES TAYLOR
BAS
BAS
J
J
00:32:21
9 PAUL ILLINESI
THOMAS SHIEL
ELM
ELM
J
J
00:32:22
10 OLIVER JARRETT
JOE FOSTER
WOK
WOK
J
J
00:33:20
11 RYAN HUNT
STEVEN WEBSTER
RLS
BOA
J
J
00:34:06
12 DANIEL FOLEY
ALASTAIR ROBINSON
LBZ
LBZ
J
J
00:35:36
13 EMMA TONNER
EDWARD QUITTENTON
LIN
LIN
JF
J
00:35:39
14 ALEX THOMAS
MATTHEW CONNELL
ELM
ELM
J
J
00:36:08
15 SAM GOULD
MAX TAYLOR
SOU
SOU
J
J
00:37:02
16 SAM STRONGE
GEORGE BARNICOAT
NOR
CKP
J
J
00:37:10
17 JAMIE BOYT
FRASER JARRETT
WOK
WOK
J
J
00:37:26
18 SAMUEL PLUMMER
JESSICA CAMPBELL
LBZ
LBZ
J
JF
00:38:28
19 KURT BESWICK
KIERAN WILSON
EXE
EXE
JM
JM
00:50:31
RICHARD KELLY
JACK FOSTER
TPC
WOK
JM
J
rtd
U14_JLK2
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 NAOMI SMITH
ISOBEL SMITH
BAS
BAS
JF
JF
00:31:24
2 MARTHE DE FERRER
MEGAN MIDDLETON
ELM
FOY
JF
JF
00:31:29
3 AMY WARD
EMMA CARSON
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
00:32:54
4 REBECCA SEIKA
NATASHA MCLEAN
BAN
BAN
JF
JF
00:34:41
5 KATHRYN STONE
AMY WIGNALL
BAN
RUN
JF
JF
00:34:42
6 HANNAH LAKE
HARRIET HICKS
NOR
NOR
JF
JF
00:35:16
7 EMMY EWINGTON
CHARLOTTE ELLIS
LBZ
LBZ
JF
JF
00:35:20
8 ELLIE BARNES
HOLLY ROBINSON
SHP
SHP
JF
JF
00:36:29
9 BETHAN OWEN
CHELSEA BROOKS
ADS
ADS
JF
JF
00:37:07
10 AMBER OWEN
CHARLOTTE WATT
RDG
RDG
JF
JF
00:37:11
11 STACEY TERRY
AMELIA RIX
NOR
NOR
JF
JF
00:37:51
12 JORDAN EVANS
POPPY TAYLOR
SOU
SOU
JF
JF
00:43:01
13 EMILY RUSSELL
JOSIE SUMNER
SHP
SHP
JF
JF
00:54:19
O34_VMK2
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 ROY FIELDUS
ADRIAN HENSON
WEY
WEY
V
V
01:32:17
2 JAMES BUTLER
IAN LIVSEY
NOT
NOT
V
V
01:32:21
3 GAVIN RIX
DEAN GRADY
NOR
NOR
V
V
01:50:54
4 STEVE OXTOBY
MATTHEW WESTWOOD
LBZ
LBZ
V
V
02:03:23
O34_VLK2
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 SUE GRAY
ANITA SEAFORD
RDG
RDG
VF
VF
01:09:03
2 ADELE BLAKEBOROUGH
JEAN ASHLEY
CHE
CHE
VF
VF
01:10:39
3 GAIL BATTISON
TAMSIN PHIPPS
RDG
RDG
VF
VF
01:12:37
4 SARAH PIKE
DEBORAH QUITTENTON
LIN
LIN
VF
VF
01:13:03
5 DEBBIE GARSIDE
MANDY HUSSEY
LBZ
LBZ
VF
VF
01:22:13
O44_VMK2
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
MALCOLM BANKS
LIAM MCCARTHY
SLP
SLP
VM
V
00:58:50
1 LEON NICHOLSON
RICHARD KENT
SOU
SOU
V
V
00:59:20
2 TIM MIDDLEHURST
ANDY NICHOLSON
RIC
WEY
V
V
01:01:39
3 GRAHAM SWADLING
JES OUGHTON
NOT
SOA
V
V
01:01:56
4 BRIAN GREENHAM
NICK DANIELS
RDG
RDG
V
V
01:02:00
5 MIKE HAWTHORN
SIMON DAVIES
WOR
WOR
V
V
01:02:01
6 NIGEL STEVENSON
DAVID TAYLOR
LIN
LIN
V
V
01:04:27
7 MICK MORAN
ANDREW HOLMES
WOR
WOR
V
V
01:05:16
8 STEVE WILLIS
STEVE RANCE
SOU
SOU
V
V
01:06:03
9 PETER JARRATT
STEPHEN GARDNER
LIN
LIN
V
V
01:13:49
10 DEAN MARTIN
LORAINNE MARTIN
TON
TON
V
VF
01:13:57
11 DAVE WOOD
JAYNE MORAN
WOR
WOR
V
VF
01:14:28
MELVIN SWALLOW
ANDREW KELLY
CHE
KEN
V
V
rtd
GRAHAM WARLAND
MELANIE MURPHY
BAN
BAN
V
VF
rtd
DYSON PENDLE
DYSON PENDLE
NOR
NOR
V
V
rtd
TONY POTTERTON
SAM SIMPSON
RDG
RDG
V
V
rtd
O44_VLK2
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 ALI PENDLE
AMANDA CHILDERSTONE
NOR
WEY
VF
VF
01:11:53
2 JULIE HICKS
ELIZABETH FRANKLIN
NOR
ANK
VF
VF
01:13:53
3 SUE MIDDLEHURST
WENDY PEREIRA
ADS
ADS
VF
VF
01:15:36
O44_VMC2
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 JOHN HARDING
JULIAN BROWN
LBZ
LBZ
VC
VC
01:23:34
2 PAUL SURRAGE
JIM BRETT
BSF
BSF
VC
VC
01:25:18
3 STEVE GOODLAD
DAVID SHIPWAY
LBZ
LBZ
VC
VC
01:36:03
4 GARY ALDAM
RICHARD BAKER
BSF
BSF
VC
VC
01:38:50
O54_VMK2
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 CHRISTOPHER SKELLERN
JAMES(FE PARKER
WOR
WOR
V
V
00:29:29
2 BRIAN GREENHAM
SAM SIMPSON
RDG
RDG
V
V
00:29:38
3 JOHN WESLEY
NORMAN MASON
NOT
NOT
V
V
00:29:41
4 MICK NADAL
DAVID PARKER
NOT
NOT
V
V
00:30:22
5 BRIAN GREENAWAY
LES TIMMINS
TRU
TRU
V
V
00:31:40
6 RICHARD OLIVER
AMANDA MYLETT
LIN
LIN
V
VF
00:32:55
7 STEVE CHORLEY
ROBERT SCHOLEY
CHE
CHE
V
V
00:32:56
8 CHARLES HICKS
BRIAN GANDY
BAS
BAS
V
V
00:36:28
9 BARRY GATES
ALAN BURGOYNE
HER
HER
V
V
00:36:32
Club points
Club Points
Wey KC 736
Elmbridge CC 717
Norwich CC 441
Leighton Buzzard CC 439
Reading CC 434
Worcester CC 424
Nottingham CC 397
Lincoln CC 280
Banbury & District 276
Southampton CC 245
Basingstoke CC 232
Bradford on Avon CC 231
Chester CC 224
Bishops Stortford CC 165
Richmond CC 141
Shropshire Paddlesport 120
Addlestone CC 118
Chelmsford CC 118
Wokingham CC 111
Tonbridge CC 96
Runcorn CC 86
Burton CC 85
Solihull 77
Maidstone CC 76
Fladbury Paddle Club 75
Exeter CC 68
Hereford CC 68
Truro & Hayle CC 63
Royal Leamington Spa CC 61
Anker Valley CC 56
Longridge Canoe Club 51
Independent 46
Ealing CC 40
Royal CC 37
Fowey River CC 34
Gailey CC 29
Falcon CC 22
Leicester CC 21
Macclesfield & District CC 20
Kendal CC 18
Soar CC 18
Cokethorpe School CC 5
Lightning points
Club Points
Leighton Buzzard CC 93
Wokingham CC 76
Solihull 60
Worcester CC 60
Norwich CC 59
Shropshire Paddlesport 45
Lincoln CC 39
Richmond CC 39
Southampton CC 37
Longridge Canoe Club 37
Basingstoke CC 20
Bradford on Avon CC 20
Hereford CC 19
Burton CC 18
Reading CC 17
Chester CC 15
Ealing CC 14
Wey KC 11
Exeter CC 10
Royal Leamington Spa CC 6

 




Copyright Worcester Canoe Club 2008
Last updated 20 July 2008
Contact us at worcestercc@yahoo.co.uk