Results Chester Marathon Nationals

Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 PETER BENNETT CHE V 7 00:37:25 P6
2 STEVEN WHIPP BSF V 7 00:38:30
3 EMMA PEARCE FOY F 7 00:39:38
4 STEPHEN GARDNER LIN V 7 00:39:41
5 ALISON CHMIEL NOT VF 7 00:39:42
6 REBEKAH MEACHIN EAL F 7 00:40:06
7 CHRISTOPHER HILLS BAN V 7 00:40:10
8 RAY STAMP CHE V 7 00:40:15
9 ARCHIE MILES LIN V 7 00:40:59
10 IAN HAMPSON SOU V 7 00:41:12
11 DEBORAH MAY SHP F 7 00:42:26
12 ZIA JALLAEI SOU V 7 00:43:08
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 DAVE BARNES SHP V 8 00:40:14 P7
2 EMMA HOOTON ANK F 8 00:40:15 P7
3 NATHAN TOZER WEY S 8 00:40:24
4 PETER BUTTON BAN V 8 00:40:32
5 NEIL ORME BUR V 8 00:40:38
6 VICTOR BILLSON EAL S 8 00:40:48
7 SARAH FRANCIS BAS F 8 00:41:05
8 JANET PARKER WOR VF 8 00:41:34
9 DAVE WHITSON TRE V 8 00:41:44
10 IRENE HILLS BAN VF 8 00:41:51
11 VICKY HILLS BAN F 8 00:41:55
12 DAVID WOODCOCK BAN V 8 00:42:05
MATTHHEW CUNNINGHAM TRE S 8 ???
ROBERT OWEN CHE V 8 ???
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 ALAN CARDY IND SM 9 00:36:40 P6
2 ROB MURPHY KILCULLEN CC S 9 00:42:13 P8
3 LUKE LIPSCOMBE WEY SC 9 00:43:01
4 HOWARD SMITH BAS V 9 00:43:10
5 PAUL PLUMMER LBZ V 9 00:43:57
6 ANDREW HARGREAVES TRE S 9 00:45:11
7 OLIVIA MURPHY KILCULLEN CC F 9 00:51:35
8 VALERIE ASHLEY EAL F 9 00:52:35
9 JONATHAN EVANS SHP V 9 00:54:20
10 JOSEPH WHITTLE SHP VC 9 00:59:32
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 MAGNUS GREGORY WOK J U12M 00:21:53
2 TREVOR THOMSON EAL J U12M 00:22:34
3 REEF HOOK EAL J U12M 00:22:46
4 OLIVER GILBERT VIK J U12M 00:23:02
5 SEAN PENDLEBURY EAL J U12M 00:23:10
6 WILLIAM ROOKS SBI J U12M 00:23:11
7 DANIEL FITZPATRICK LBZ J U12M 00:23:17
8 ALAN ROOKS SBI J U12M 00:23:37
9 MICHAL MICHALSKI EAL J U12M 00:23:50
10 RORIE ARMSTRONG MAD J U12M 00:24:03
11 OSCAR CHMIEL NOT J U12M 00:25:00
12 KIEREN HAYWARD NOR J U12M 00:25:07
13 DANIEL HAWS WEY J U12M 00:25:30
14 WILLIAM GRENFELL EAL J U12M 00:26:42
15 DEAN TERRY NOR J U12M 00:28:11
16 JAMES ROBERTS CHE J U12M 00:28:29
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 ELIZABETH GRAY LIN JF U12F 00:23:06
2 HAFSA KABEER WOK JF U12F 00:23:41
3 ABBIE DURRANT NOT JF U12F 00:24:03
4 ROSE BLACKMAN GAI JF U12F 00:24:46
5 SOPHIE GILBERT-JOHNS SOU JF U12F 00:24:48
6 ISLA JOHNSON BAN JF U12F 00:25:19
7 MOLLY WARREN EAL JF U12F 00:25:38
8 ISABEL HAMPSON SOU JF U12F 00:25:59
9 NATALIE ROBERTS TRE JF U12F 00:26:12
10 BENTE HOLLESTELLE CHE JF U12F 00:26:17
11 MEGAN CAMPBELL LBZ JF U12F 00:26:57
12 EMILY TILL CHE JF U12F 00:27:12
13 NICOLE CHRETIEN EAL JF U12F 00:28:07
14 SARAH PLUMMER LBZ JF U12F 00:29:50
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 MICHAEL OWEN TRE J U10M 00:23:48
2 BEN QUITTENTON LIN J U10M 00:23:54
3 JOE KILLIP RIC J U10M 00:25:07
4 MAX HARPER BAN J U10M 00:26:06
5 JAMES BELL EAL J U10M 00:26:14
6 DANIEL ASHLEY EAL J U10M 00:26:36
7 SETH GRIEVE PAN J U10M 00:27:24
8 SAM BRYANT FOY J U10M 00:28:40
9 ALFIE BARNICOAT LON J U10M 00:28:52
10 STANISLAW CHMIEL NOT J U10M 00:28:57
11 ALED ROBERTS CHE JM U10M 00:28:58
LUKE JOHNSON BAN J U10M ???
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 BRONTE HOLDEN FOY JF U10F 00:25:08
2 GABY DE FERRER WEY JF U10F 00:27:24
3 LUCY TOZER WEY JF U10F 00:27:44
4 ERIN ROBERTS LBZ JF U10F 00:28:34
5 KATIA CHMIEL NOT JF U10F 00:34:38
SMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 BEN BROWN ELM S 1 01:59:50
2 JOHN SAWERS ELM S 1 01:59:51
3 IVAN LAWLER ELM V 1 01:59:52
4 JONATHAN SIMMONS WEY S 1 02:00:04
5 STUART WEST WOR V 1 02:03:01
6 JACK STADDON ROY S 1 02:03:05
7 KEITH MOULE CLM S 1 02:04:49
8 DANIEL SEAFORD RDG S 1 02:04:56
9 JAMES MAYERS RUN S 2 02:06:38
10 GRAHAM O REGAN ROY SM 1 02:06:39
DAVID FRANCIS ICU SM 2 02:06:45
11 RICHARD HENDRON RIC S 2 02:07:07
12 JAMES KEEBLE RDG S 2 02:09:21
13 SHAUNE WALSH NOT S 3 02:16:17
14 ROBERT HOLDWAY TRE S 3 02:25:38
RICHARD MEYER NOT S 2 ???
TIM LAWRENSON BUR S 2 ???
KEVIN PEARSE WWK SM 1 ???
SLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 CLAIRE GUNNEY WEY F 3 02:18:56
2 JENNY SWALLOW CHE F 4 02:19:28
3 MAGGIE DILAI RUN F 4 02:26:03
U23_SMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 PAUL YATES WEY S 2 02:07:31
2 AARON JORDAN MAI S 1 02:07:41
3 MICHAEL LAMBERT WEY S 2 02:11:33
4 SAM WILLIS SOU S 2 02:14:03
5 TOM BUTT NOT S 3 02:14:31
6 RICHARD LIPSCOMBE WEY S 4 02:18:46
7 JAMES CORDERY WEY S 4 02:23:10
8 CRAIG DUFF NOT S 3 02:23:18
9 RYAN PEARCE FOY S 3 02:26:04
10 GRAHAM HAIGH TRE SM 5 02:31:50
11 MICHEAL WALTERS BUR S 4 02:32:23
12 JASON BENNETT CHE S 5 02:35:28
JOHN O GRADY ELM SM 3 ???
U23_SLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 LIZZIE BROUGHTON RIC F 4 02:18:57
2 JESSICA COLLINS RDG F 4 02:21:45
3 LEANNE BROWN BSF F 4 02:23:47
4 LOUISE LINNELL NOR F 4 02:32:03
5 SARAH MILLEST SOU F 6 02:39:36
6 BETHANY GOODLAD LBZ F 5 02:46:06
7 REBEKAH MEACHIN EAL F 7 02:49:50
U18_JMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 JOHNATHAN TYE WOR J 2 01:31:06
2 NICO KIRSCHSTEIN RDG J 3 01:32:46 P2
3 MARK WILKES CLM J 2 01:36:41
3 PETER WILKES CLM J 2 01:36:41
5 OLIVER RIX NOR J 2 01:38:43
6 ROBERT CREAMER LBZ J 2 01:39:03
7 TOM DEACON ADS J 2 01:39:34
8 JAMES ESCOTT BOA J 3 01:39:35
9 MARK CLIVE GAI J 2 01:40:11
10 DAVID TYSOE WOR J 3 01:42:31
11 MICHAEL SOUTHEY FOY J 4 01:42:37
12 GIEL SPIERINGS FOY J 4 01:42:39
13 JACOB HARLEY-BECKETT LIN J 4 01:43:58
14 MICHAEL REES-CLARK BAS J 4 01:47:37
15 ROBBIE ILETT NOT J 5 01:50:58
16 DAMIAN GOWOREK NOT J 6 01:57:57
17 IKE NEAVE NOR J 8 01:58:02
MICHAEL LAVARACK RIC J 4 ???
U18_JLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 JENNY ILLIDGE RUN JF 3 01:41:25
2 KATIE WILLIAMS ELM JF 4 01:43:22
3 ALICE HAWS WEY JF 4 01:43:29
4 VICTORIA CROUCHER WEY JF 4 01:44:31
5 HAZEL CHILDERSTONE WEY JF 4 01:47:35
6 MIRIAM HANLON ELM JF 4 01:51:12
7 EMMA HAWTHORN WOR JF 5 01:53:35
8 RACHAEL PINNOCK BSF JF 5 01:55:15
9 ALICE MURPHY BAN JF 5 01:56:51
10 STEPHANIE ROBERTS BUR JF 5 01:59:59
11 ROSIE BUTLER FOX JF 6 02:01:07
LAURA FERGUSON BAN JF 4 ???
U16_JMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 GUY STANDEVEN ROY J 2 01:01:54
2 ALBERT HICKS NOR J 2 01:02:02
3 CHARLIE WELCH WEY J 3 01:02:08
4 PETER BANNISTER WEY J 3 01:02:52
5 TONY KIRSCHSTEIN RDG J 3 01:03:51
6 BEN KILLIP RIC J 3 01:04:34
7 ANDREW POTTERTON RDG J 3 01:04:41
8 DANIEL JOHNSON CLM J 3 01:05:48
9 GEORGE BARNICOAT CKP J 3 01:05:49
10 TIM ESCOTT BOA J 4 01:05:51
11 EDWARD QUITTENTON LIN J 3 01:06:44
12 JAMIE STANNARD RLS J 4 01:07:10
13 TOM LUSTY SOL J 4 01:10:05
14 NICHOLAS ROMAIN RIC J 6 01:10:11 P5
15 BRUCE JONES HER J 5 01:10:58
16 SAMUEL PLUMMER LBZ J 4 01:11:22
17 LOUIS TAYLOR CKP J 4 01:11:42
18 JOSH BILLSON EAL J 3 01:11:47
19 JAMES ALLEN CKP J 4 01:11:59
20 LUKE ESCOTT BOA J 5 01:13:32
21 MATTHEW WHITTLE SHP J 6 01:13:52
22 ISAAC STAFF CKP J 6 01:14:04
23 JAKE FAIRLEY RLS J 6 01:14:14
24 DANIEL FOLEY LBZ J 4 01:14:57
25 SAM STRONG NOR J 5 01:14:58
26 RICHARD MILLAR NOT J 5 01:16:51
27 MATT HEWITT SOU J 5 01:18:33
28 PHILL MARMON CKP J 7 01:20:37
DALE CROCKER LBZ J 5 ???
DAN ARTHUR SOU JM 8 ???
U16_JLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 AMY WARD ELM JF 4 01:08:30
2 NAOMI SMITH BAS JF 4 01:11:37
3 MEGAN MIDDLETON FOY JF 5 01:12:56
4 ISOBEL SMITH BAS JF 4 01:14:02
5 EMMA TONNER LIN JF 5 01:14:29
6 REBECCA SEIKA BAN JF 5 01:14:30
7 LUCY GREEHY FOX JF 5 01:15:09
8 RHONWEN SMITH LGW JF 6 01:15:10
9 NICOLE WILLIAMS ROY JF 6 01:15:32
10 SAMANTHA REES-CLARK BAS JF 5 01:15:36
11 CHARLOTTE ELLIS LBZ JF 5 01:16:06
12 GRACE FARRINGTON ROY JF 6 01:16:42
13 EMILY ROMAIN RIC JF 5 01:16:58
14 KATHRYN STONE BAN JF 6 01:17:10
15 NATASHA MCLEAN BAN JF 5 01:17:26
16 LAUREN BARKER BUR JF 5 01:17:33
17 SARAH WALTERS BUR JF 5 01:18:24
18 HANNAH WALKER WOR JF 6 01:22:23
19 EMMY EWINGTON LBZ JF 6 01:26:26
STACEY TERRY NOR JF 5 ???
REBECCA LIPSCOMBE WEY JF 6 rtd
U14_JMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 JACK CHILDERSTONE WEY J 3 00:32:28
2 SAM KIRSCHSTEIN RDG J 4 00:32:29
3 EDMUND HAWS WEY J 4 00:32:30
4 JAMES MISSEN BOA J 5 00:32:33 P4
5 TIM ESCOTT BOA J 4 00:32:37
6 WILLIAM BIRD WOR J 3 00:32:53
7 ASHLEY NOBBS NOR J 4 00:32:55
8 SAMUEL BURDETT MAI J 6 00:33:11 P4
9 MATTHEW MCVAY KIR J 6 00:34:03 P5
10 SIMON WILLIAMS WOR J 5 00:34:15
11 PETER QUITTENTON LIN J 5 00:35:00
12 LUKE HARDING LON J 6 00:35:07 P5
13 CONNOR PETERS FOY J 5 00:35:33
14 ZYGGY CHMIEL NOT J 5 00:35:34
15 JORDI ECCLES ANK J 5 00:36:45
16 GEORGE ROBERTS LBZ J 6 00:37:17
17 JOSHUA WESTWOOD LBZ J 6 00:37:30
18 CHRISTOPHER GRAY LIN J 7 00:38:26
19 JOE EWINGTON LBZ J 7 00:38:58
20 CAMRON BENTLEY TRE J 7 00:38:59
21 HARVEY KAY NOT J 7 00:39:00
22 JAMES BOWLEY BUR J 6 00:39:34
23 ROSS ORME BUR J 7 00:39:35
24 MATEUSZ ZARNECKI EAL J 8 00:40:06 P7
25 LIAM NIXSON EAL J 7 00:40:40
26 SHAUN PENDLEBURY EAL J 8 00:40:43
27 BARTEK MICHALSKI EAL J 8 00:40:44
28 CONNER HARLEY-BECKETT LIN J 8 00:41:42
29 JAKE OLDFIELD-CONNOR CHE J 8 00:41:43
30 MAX LITTLEWOOD NOT J 7 00:43:01
31 CAMERON LAMBERT SHP J 7 00:44:07
32 MATTHEW HAYWARD NOR J 9 00:45:32
33 JON GRIEVE PAN J 9 00:51:11
JAKE O'SULLIVAN BSF J 6 ???
U14_JLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 REBECCA KILLIP RIC JF 5 00:34:54
2 AMBER OWEN RDG JF 5 00:35:03
3 BETHAN OWEN ADS JF 6 00:35:04 P5
4 ALISON MARTIN RIC JF 5 00:35:41
5 EMMA RICKETTS ANK JF 5 00:36:22
6 AMY WIGNALL RUN JF 6 00:37:10
7 HARRIET HICKS NOR JF 6 00:37:46
8 MADDIE DE FERRER WEY JF 6 00:37:47
9 CHELSEA BROOKES RUN JF 6 00:38:41
10 JESSICA CAMPBELL LBZ JF 5 00:38:42
11 MATHILDA STEVENSON CAM JF 7 00:39:05
12 LUCY LEE-SMITH NOR JF 7 00:39:17
13 SAFFRON GREEN BOA JF 7 00:40:04
14 ELISE PIERCY ELM JF 7 00:40:07
15 EMILY HEWITT SOU JF 7 00:40:12
16 SARA KABEER WOK JF 7 00:40:19
17 GRACE BLACKMAN GAI JF 8 00:40:27
18 OLIVIA KAY NOT JF 7 00:41:36
19 KERRY FOLEY LBZ JF 7 00:42:14
20 JESSICA COLSTON CHE JF 9 00:42:40
21 FLORENCE WHITTLE SHP JF 8 00:43:56
22 ERIN HAMPSON SOU JF 9 00:44:37
23 MADI BARNICOAT LON JF 9 00:44:56
24 TARA PLUMMER LBZ JF 9 00:45:14
25 CHLOE ELLERTON TRE JF 9 00:46:23
26 EMILY NELSON NOR JF 8 00:46:30
O34_VMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 CHRIS CHORLEY BTH S 4 01:50:43
KARL DUNNE WWK VM 3 01:54:42
2 MARTIN HOOK EAL V 6 02:03:19
O34_VLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 DEE PATERSON GAI F 5 01:14:50
2 CATHY HOWELL NOT F 5 01:17:36
3 JANET PARKER WOR VF 8 01:26:34
O39_VMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 JAMES BUTLER NOT V 2 01:37:05
TIM HEALY ICU VM 3 01:37:06
LUTZ ERICHSEN KOLDING KAYAK KLUB VM 3 01:37:11
2 BRUCE BLACKMAN GAI V 3 01:38:47
3 ANDY GRIMWOOD LIN V 3 01:39:04
BRENDAN O BRIAN WWK VM 3 01:45:13
PAUL MORONEY WWK VM 3 01:45:43
4 MARTIN RINVOLUCRI NOT VM 4 01:46:45
5 JAMES SMYTHE LEA V 2 01:46:48
6 IAN HAYWARD NOR V 4 01:47:10
7 CHRIS CARTER NOT V 3 01:48:57
8 WILLIAM BAUGH GAI V 3 01:49:00
9 LAWRENCE CHRETIEN EAL V 6 01:51:58
10 PHILIP STEVENSON CAM V 6 01:52:55
11 CHRIS DAVISON MAD V 5 01:53:27
TOM KAY NOT V 4 ???
O39_VLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 DEBORAH QUITTENTON LIN VF 7 01:18:52
2 CAROLINE JONES NOT F 8 01:25:13
3 SARAH FRANCIS BAS F 8 01:28:24
O44_VMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 RICHARD KENT SOU V 2 01:03:49
2 NEIL BLACKMAN SOR V 2 01:03:54
3 MIKE MARTIN LBZ V 2 01:04:30
TOMAS ZASTERA PISEK V 3I 01:04:38
4 DAVID BELBIN NOT V 3 01:04:51
5 ADRIAN HENSON WEY V 3 01:05:04
6 TIM SCOTT NOR V 4 01:10:13
7 MIKE GANDY WOR S 4 01:11:11
8 DOM MURPHY BAN V 5 01:13:08
9 ALAN MACKINTOSH KIR V 5 01:14:38
10 ADRIAN FISHER MAD V 5 01:14:41
11 RICHARD GILBERT-JOHNS SOU V 4 01:15:18
12 DEREK CAMPBELL LBZ V 5 01:16:23
13 KEVIN PEARCE FOY V 6 01:17:00
14 PETER ILETT NOT V 5 01:17:31
15 MARK PETERS FOY V 6 01:18:10
16 IAN TAYLOR SOU V 6 01:20:00
17 PHILIP NELSON NOR S 8 01:23:43
18 NEIL HARGREAVES TRE V 7 01:23:46
19 PHILIP TERRY NOR V 7 01:23:57
20 ROY DUNFORD NOR V 9 01:26:41
ADRIAN CROUCHER WEY V 2 ???
GARY HARPER BAN V 5 ???
O44_VLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 ALI PENDLE NOR VF 6 01:17:21
2 JULIE HICKS NOR VF 6 01:17:39
3 URSULA MACKINTOSH KIR VF 6 01:18:25
4 ALISON CHMIEL NOT VF 7 01:20:22
5 IRENE HILLS BAN VF 8 01:25:26
O49_VMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 EWAN COX WEY V 2 01:04:03
2 DYSON PENDLE NOR V 2 01:04:04
3 STAN MISSEN BOA V 2 01:04:53
4 MELVIN SWALLOW RUN V 3 01:04:54
5 BRIAN GREENHAM RDG V 3 01:04:55
6 STEVE WILLIS SOU V 3 01:08:46
7 DAVE FLYNN TAU V 3 01:09:08
8 ROBIN AVERY BAN V 4 01:09:16
9 KEVIN TURNBULL BUR V 4 01:09:45
10 STEVE RANCE SOU V 4 01:11:11
11 MICHAEL CHILDERSTONE WEY V 5 01:13:02
12 DAVE ARUNDALE RUN V 6 01:14:03 P5
13 PATRICK ALLINSON NOT V 4 01:14:11
14 PHIL ROBERTS TRE V 5 01:14:30
15 STEVE BARRELL LBZ V 5 01:15:14
16 NEIL EVANS MAD V 5 01:16:09
17 ROGER WILLIAMS CHE V 6 01:16:17
18 GARY CARTER LIN V 5 01:18:32
19 MICK BUTLER FOX V 6 01:20:32
20 STEPHEN GARDNER LIN V 7 01:21:16
21 STEVE GOODLAD LBZ V 6 01:26:40
GARY SAVAGE WEY VF 5 ???
O49_VLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 JEAN ASHLEY CHE VF 6 01:17:29
2 AMANDA CHILDERSTONE WEY VF 6 01:20:00
3 ELIZABETH FRANKLIN ANK VF 6 01:22:08
4 VICKY METCALFE PAN VF 6 01:22:22
O54_VMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 MELVIN SWALLOW RUN V 3 00:32:48
2 DAVE FLYNN TAU V 3 00:33:08
3 MIKE HAWTHORN WOR V 4 00:33:09
4 NORMAN MASON NOT V 4 00:33:31
5 MICK NADAL NOT V 4 00:34:50
6 JOHN KAVANAGH MAD V 6 00:35:49 P5
7 BILL LAWRENSON BUR V 5 00:37:48
PETER GORMAN WEY V 5 ???
DAVID DEACON ADS V 7 ???
O54_VLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 AMANDA MYLETT LIN VF 7 00:40:11
2 JANET PARKER WOR VF 8 00:40:19 P7
3 KATH NADAL NOT VF 8 00:44:57
4 MARGARET HUYTON MAD VF 8 00:45:28
5 VALERIE ASHLEY EAL F 9 00:51:15
O54_VMC1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
ROSS PEARTON PLA VC 6 ???
O59_VMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 BRIAN GREENHAM RDG V 3 00:31:39
2 ROBIN AVERY MAD V 4 00:33:36
3 JAMES(FE PARKER WOR V 4 00:34:02
4 RICHARD OLIVER LIN V 4 00:36:11
5 BRIAN GREENAWAY FOY V 4 00:36:21
6 JOHN WESLEY NOT V 6 00:37:53
7 GRAHAM BULMER CHE V 6 00:38:27
8 CLIFFORD LEE-SMITH NOR V 8 00:40:07 P7
9 GRAHAM WARLAND BAN V 6 00:40:17
10 DAVID SHIPWAY LBZ V 8 00:40:32
11 ARCHIE MILES LIN V 7 00:41:20
CYRIL ROUTLEDGE ANK V 6 ???
O64_VMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 DAVE HOWIE WEY V 5 00:37:00
2 ROBERT SCHOLEY CHE V 6 00:37:26
3 STEVE CHORLEY CHE V 5 00:37:55
4 JOHN LEE HER V 7 00:39:26
5 PETER JARRATT LIN V 6 00:39:28
6 RAY STAMP CHE VC 8 00:40:06 P7
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 IAN HAMPSON
ZIA JALLAEI
SOU
SOU
V
V
7
7
00:36:43
2 EMMA PEARCE
SARAH FRANCIS
FOY
BAS
F
F
7
8
00:36:46
3 CHRISTOPHER HILLS
IRENE HILLS
BAN
BAN
V
VF
7
8
00:37:43
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 PETER BENNETT
RACHEL CREEDON
CHE
CHE
V
F
7
9
00:37:42 P6
 
2 DAVID WOODCOCK
VICKY HILLS
BAN
BAN
V
F
8
8
00:37:52
3 DAVE BARNES
KATE JINKS
SHP
SHP
V
VF
8
8
00:38:08
4 KEVIN GOULD
MARINA WYSE
SOU
SOU
V
F
8
8
00:39:04
5 MATTHHEW CUNNINGHAM
ANDREW HARGREAVES
TRE
TRE
S
S
8
9
00:39:37
6 ROB MURPHY
OLIVIA MURPHY
KILCULLEN CC
KILCULLEN CC
S
F
9
9
00:43:43
7 DAVID WALTERS
NEIL ORME
BUR
BUR
VC
VC
9
9
00:47:13
HodyU12
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 SEAN PENDLEBURY
TREVOR THOMSON
EAL
EAL
J
J
U12M
U12M
00:19:55
2 MICHAL MICHALSKI
REEF HOOK
EAL
EAL
J
J
U12M
U12M
00:19:56
3 WILLIAM ROOKS
ALAN ROOKS
SBI
SBI
J
J
U12M
U12M
00:20:28
4 ELIZABETH GRAY
HAFSA KABEER
LIN
WOK
JF
JF
U12F
U10F
00:20:56
5 SOPHIE GILBERT-JOHNS
ISABEL HAMPSON
SOU
SOU
JF
JF
U12F
U12F
00:22:34
6 EMILY TILL
NATALIE ROBERTS
CHE
TRE
JF
JF
U12F
U12F
00:23:10
7 MOLLY WARREN
NICOLE CHRETIEN
EAL
EAL
JF
JF
U12F
U12F
00:23:31
8 MEGAN CAMPBELL
SARAH PLUMMER
LBZ
LBZ
JF
JF
U12F
U12F
00:24:22
9 CHLOE WYSE
LUCY OLIVER
SOU
SOU
JF
JF
U12F
U12F
00:24:47
WILLIAM GRENFELL
A PADDLER
EAL
EAL
J
JF
U10M
U12M
???
HodyU10
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 BRONTE HOLDEN
ERIN ROBERTS
FOY
LBZ
JF
JF
U10F
U10F
00:22:19
2 SAM BRYANT
ALFIE BARNICOAT
FOY
LON
J
J
U10M
U10M
00:23:22
3 DANIEL ASHLEY
JAMES BELL
EAL
EAL
J
J
U10M
U10M
00:23:27
4 BEN QUITTENTON
STANISLAW CHMIEL
LIN
NOT
J
J
U10M
U10M
00:23:49
5 LUCY TOZER
GABY DE FERRER
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
U10F
U10F
00:24:11
SMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 IVAN LAWLER
JONATHAN SIMMONS
ELM
WEY
V
S
1
1
01:57:58
2 STUART WEST
JOHNATHAN TYE
WOR
WOR
V
J
1
2
01:57:59
3 BEN BRADSHAW
AARON JORDAN
NOR
MAI
S
S
1
1
01:58:05
4 JAMES MAYERS
PAUL YATES
RUN
WEY
S
S
2
2
02:02:19
5 TOM BUTT
RICHARD MEYER
NOT
NOT
S
S
3
2
02:11:20
6 MICHEAL WALTERS
GRAHAM HAIGH
BUR
TRE
S
SM
4
5
02:23:19
ROBERT CREAMER
SAM WILLIS
LBZ
SOU
J
S
2
2
???
DWAYNE MORTON
ROBERT BEER
ELM
ELM
S
S
2
1
rtd
SLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 JENNY SWALLOW
LIZZIE BROUGHTON
CHE
RIC
F
F
4
4
02:18:35
2 KATHERINE BURBECK
SHUNA BRAITHWAITE
NOT
NOT
F
SF
4
4
02:18:57
3 MAGGIE DILAI
LOUISE LINNELL
RUN
NOR
F
F
4
4
02:27:48
U23_SLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 CLAIRE MORAN
LEANNE BROWN
WOR
BSF
F
F
4
4
02:18:34
2 SARAH MILLEST
CHARLOTTE CREAMER
SOU
LBZ
F
F
6
5
02:31:38
3 BETHANY GOODLAD
LAURA HUSSEY
LBZ
LBZ
F
JF
5
6
02:46:18
U18_JMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 MARK CLIVE
NICO KIRSCHSTEIN
GAI
RDG
J
J
2
3
01:30:49
2 OLIVER RIX
TOM DEACON
NOR
ADS
J
J
2
2
01:33:17
3 RYAN SNEDDON
GEORGE MITCHELL
WOR
WOR
J
J
3
5
01:33:58
4 DANIEL STAINES
WILLIAM BIRD
WOR
WOR
J
J
4
3
01:34:11
5 JAMES ESCOTT
DAVID TYSOE
BOA
WOR
J
J
3
3
01:35:44
6 EDWARD QUITTENTON
JACOB HARLEY-BECKETT
LIN
LIN
J
J
3
4
01:35:54
7 CALVIN FREEBODY
JOE BEEVERS
WEY
WEY
J
J
4
7
01:37:34
8 MICHAEL SOUTHEY
GIEL SPIERINGS
FOY
FOY
J
J
4
3
01:38:01
9 ROBBIE ILETT
RICHARD MILLAR
NOT
NOT
J
J
5
5
01:49:04
10 JOSHUA ROWE
SAM GOULD
SOU
SOU
J
J
7
6
02:07:24
MARK WILKES
PETER WILKES
CLM
CLM
J
J
2
2
???
U18_JLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 LAURA FERGUSON
JENNY ILLIDGE
BAN
RUN
JF
JF
4
3
01:37:55
2 EMMA HAWTHORN
HAZEL CHILDERSTONE
WOR
WEY
JF
JF
5
4
01:46:35
3 ALICE MURPHY
ROSIE BUTLER
BAN
FOX
JF
JF
5
6
01:46:49
4 STEPHANIE ROBERTS
SIMONE ORME
BUR
BUR
JF
JF
5
9
02:00:44
ALICE HAWES
VICTORIA CROUCHER
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
4
4
rtd
U16_JMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 BEN KILLIP
JACK CHILDERSTONE
RIC
WEY
J
J
3
3
00:58:26
2 TONY KIRSCHSTEIN
SAM KIRSCHSTEIN
RDG
RDG
J
J
3
4
00:59:23
3 CHARLIE WELCH
PETER BANNISTER
WEY
WEY
J
J
3
3
00:59:49
4 ANDREW POTTERTON
BEN JONES
RDG
RDG
J
J
3
5
00:59:50
5 ALBERT HICKS
ASHLEY NOBBS
NOR
NOR
J
J
2
4
01:01:24
6 GEORGE BARNICOAT
LOUIS TAYLOR
CKP
CKP
J
J
3
4
01:03:27
7 DANIEL FOLEY
SAMUEL PLUMMER
LBZ
LBZ
J
J
4
4
01:04:06
8 BRUCE JONES
SIMON WILLIAMS
HER
WOR
J
J
5
5
01:05:49
9 NICHOLAS ROMAIN
THOMAS DABORN
RIC
RIC
J
JM
6
5
01:06:49
10 TOM LUSTY
MATTHEW WHITTLE
SOL
SHP
J
J
4
6
01:08:23
11 TOM TOZER
SAMUEL BURDETT
WEY
MAI
J
J
5
5
01:08:33
12 PHILL MARMON
ISAAC STAFF
CKP
CKP
J
J
7
6
01:09:18
SAM STRONG
MATT HEWITT
NOR
SOU
J
J
5
5
???
U16_JLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 ISOBEL SMITH
NAOMI SMITH
BAS
BAS
JF
JF
4
4
01:06:27
2 MEGAN MIDDLETON
MARTHE DE FERRER
FOY
WEY
JF
JF
5
5
01:08:29
3 REBECCA SEIKA
KATHRYN STONE
BAN
BAN
JF
JF
5
6
01:09:17
4 CHARLOTTE ELLIS
STACEY TERRY
LBZ
NOR
JF
JF
5
5
01:09:20
5 EMMA TONNER
RHONWEN SMITH
LIN
LGW
JF
JF
5
6
01:09:34
6 EMILY ROMAIN
REBECCA LIPSCOMBE
RIC
WEY
JF
JF
5
6
01:09:56
7 NATASHA MCLEAN
LUCY GREEHY
BAN
FOX
JF
JF
5
5
01:10:54
8 NICOLE WILLIAMS
GRACE FARRINGTON
ROY
ROY
JF
JF
6
6
01:11:34
9 LAUREN BARKER
SARAH WALTERS
BUR
BUR
JF
JF
5
5
01:16:48
10 ELLIE BARNES
JENNY BARBER
SHP
SOL
JF
JF
7
8
01:22:00
U14_JMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 SAM KIRSCHSTEIN
JACK CHILDERSTONE
RDG
WEY
J
J
4
3
00:30:41
2 WILLIAM BIRD
JAMES MISSEN
WOR
BOA
J
J
3
5
00:30:42
3 ED HAWES
SAMUEL BURDETT
WEY
MAI
JM
J
4
6
00:30:49
4 ASHLEY NOBBS
JORDI ECCLES
NOR
ANK
J
J
4
5
00:31:43
5 CONNOR PETERS
LUKE HARDING
FOY
LON
J
J
5
6
00:32:43
6 PETER QUITTENTON
MATTHEW MCVAY
LIN
KIR
J
J
5
6
00:32:44
7 ZYGGY CHMIEL
HARVEY KAY
NOT
NOT
J
J
5
7
00:34:16
8 GEORGE ROBERTS
JOSHUA WESTWOOD
LBZ
LBZ
J
J
6
6
00:35:20
9 JAMES BOWLEY
ROSS ORME
BUR
BUR
J
J
6
7
00:36:06
10 MAX LITTLEWOOD
OSCAR CHMIEL
NOT
NOT
J
J
7
U10M
00:37:19
11 MATEUSZ ZARNECKI
BARTEK MICHALSKI
EAL
EAL
J
J
8
8
00:37:49
12 OLIVER BARKER
JOE MARLOW
BUR
BUR
J
J
8
9
00:39:04
13 MATTHEW HAYWARD
KIEREN HAYWARD
NOR
NOR
J
J
9
U12M
00:41:46
14 TIM BEVAN
NICK STOKES
SHP
SHP
J
JM
U12M
9
00:42:31
JAKE OLDFIELD-CONNOR
DAVID HATTON
CHE
CHE
J
J
8
8
???
LIAM NIXSON
SHAUN PENDLEBURY
EAL
EAL
J
J
7
8
???
MAX LITTLEWOOD
OSCAR CHMIEL
NOT
NOT
J
J
7
U10M
???
ED HAWES
SAMUEL BURDETT
WEY
MAI
JM
J
4
6
???
U14_JLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 REBECCA KILLIP
ALISON MARTIN
RIC
RIC
JF
JF
5
5
00:33:26
2 AMBER OWEN
BETHAN OWEN
RDG
ADS
JF
JF
5
5
00:33:33
3 AMY WIGNALL
EMMA RICKETTS
RUN
ANK
JF
JF
6
5
00:33:41
4 MADDIE DE FERRER
JESSICA CAMPBELL
WEY
LBZ
JF
JF
6
5
00:35:46
5 CHELSEA BROOKES
HARRIET HICKS
RUN
NOR
JF
JF
6
6
00:35:47
6 MATHILDA STEVENSON
LUCY LEE-SMITH
CAM
NOR
JF
JF
7
7
00:36:25
7 KERRY FOLEY
SARA KABEER
LBZ
WOK
JF
JF
7
7
00:37:58
8 POPPY TAYLOR
ANNELIES FLACK
SOU
BAN
JF
JF
7
8
00:38:25
9 OLIVIA KAY
ABBIE DURRANT
NOT
NOT
JF
JF
7
U12F
00:38:26
10 ERIN HAMPSON
EMILY HEWITT
SOU
SOU
JF
JF
9
7
00:38:45
11 JESSICA COLSTON
GRACE BLACKMAN
CHE
GAI
JF
JF
9
8
00:38:58
12 LIBBY MARLOW
FLORENCE WHITTLE
BUR
SHP
JF
JF
8
8
00:39:26
O34_VMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 TOM LOVE
ROY FARRINGTON
RLS
RLS
S
S
2
3
01:33:06
2 SIMON RICKETTS
GORDON RILEY
ANK
ANK
V
V
4
4
01:36:40
3 TOM KAY
NORMAN MASON
NOT
NOT
V
V
4
4
01:36:43
4 CHRIS CARTER
REX LITTLEWOOD
NOT
NOT
V
V
3
3
01:37:20
5 BRUCE BLACKMAN
WILLIAM BAUGH
GAI
GAI
V
V
3
3
01:39:50
DAVID FRANCIS
TIM HEALY
ICU
ICU
VM
VM
3
3
???
KARL DUNNE
BRENDAN O BRIAN
WWK
WWK
VM
VM
3
3
???
ADRIAN FISHER
TONY MACHIN
MAD
MAD
V
V
5
7
rtd
O34_VLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 CATHY HOWELL
JULIE LITTLEWOOD
NOT
NOT
F
VF
5
5
01:12:54
2 CAROLINE JONES
ALISON CHMIEL
NOT
NOT
F
VF
8
7
01:16:21
3 DEBORAH MAY
SAMANTHA RUDD
SHP
SHP
F
VF
7
8
01:20:13
4 TRACY REES-CLARK
VICKY METCALFE
BAS
PAN
VF
VF
6
6
01:30:57
O44_VMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 ADRIAN HENSON
EWAN COX
WEY
WEY
V
V
3
2
00:59:04
2 DAVID BELBIN
NEIL BLACKMAN
NOT
SOR
V
V
3
2
00:59:05
3 RICHARD KENT
ADRIAN BUTT
SOU
SOU
V
V
2
4
01:00:11
4 STAN MISSEN
KEITH OWEN
BOA
BOA
V
V
2
4
01:01:15
5 DYSON PENDLE
TIM SCOTT
NOR
NOR
V
V
2
4
01:02:10
6 STEVE RANCE
STEVE WILLIS
SOU
SOU
V
V
4
3
01:04:48
7 MIKE HAWTHORN
SIMON DAVIES
WOR
WOR
V
V
4
4
01:05:23
8 NIGEL STEVENSON
DAVID TAYLOR
LIN
LIN
V
V
4
4
01:05:48
9 CHRISTOPHER SKELLERN
JAMES(FE PARKER
WOR
WOR
V
V
4
4
01:06:28
10 MICHAEL CHILDERSTONE
MICHAEL BANNISTER
WEY
MAI
V
V
5
4
01:07:16
11 STEVE BARRELL
DEREK CAMPBELL
LBZ
LBZ
V
V
5
5
01:07:33
12 ANDREW NEVITT
JULIAN GILBERT
WOR
WOR
V
V
4
5
01:07:41
13 BILL LAWRENSON
KEVIN TURNBULL
BUR
BUR
V
V
5
4
01:08:02
14 JOHN KAVANAGH
NICHOLAS PRICE
MAD
MAD
V
V
6
5
01:09:42
15 RICHARD GILBERT-JOHNS
IAN TAYLOR
SOU
SOU
V
V
4
6
01:10:42
16 PHIL ROBERTS
ROGER WILLIAMS
TRE
CHE
V
V
5
6
01:10:48
17 MARK PETERS
BRIAN GREENAWAY
FOY
FOY
V
V
6
5
01:11:18
18 STEPHEN GARDNER
GARY CARTER
LIN
LIN
V
V
7
5
01:11:53
19 CHRISTOPHER HILLS
ANDY FLACK
BAN
BAN
V
V
7
7
01:13:50
TONY POTTERTON
PAUL RALPH
RDG
WOK
V
V
5
5
???
O44_VLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 JULIE HICKS
ALI PENDLE
NOR
NOR
VF
VF
6
6
01:12:39
2 JEAN ASHLEY
TAMSIN PHIPPS
CHE
RDG
VF
VF
6
7
01:13:47
3 IRENE HILLS
ANNE MARIE MCLEAN
BAN
BAN
VF
VF
8
7
01:20:22
4 MARGARET HUYTON
MARY WHITE
MAD
MAD
VF
VF
8
8
01:22:19
MARGARET HUYTON
MARY WHITE
MAD
MAD
VF
VF
8
8
???
O44_VMC2
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 JOHN HARDING
JULIAN BROWN
LBZ
LBZ
VC
VC
9
9
01:26:26
2 DAVID SHIPWAY
STEVE GOODLAD
LBZ
LBZ
VC
VC
9
9
01:34:54
3 MARK SMITH
MIKE MARTIN
LBZ
LBZ
V
VC
6
9
01:36:32
O54_VMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 BRIAN GREENHAM
SAM SIMPSON
RDG
RDG
V
V
3
5
00:32:23
2 CHRISTOPHER SKELLERN
JAMES(FE PARKER
WOR
WOR
V
V
4
4
00:32:27
3 ANDREW NEVITT
JULIAN GILBERT
WOR
WOR
V
V
4
5
00:32:33
4 MICK NADAL
DAVID PARKER
NOT
NOT
V
V
4
5
00:33:53
5 ROBERT SCHOLEY
STEVE CHORLEY
CHE
CHE
V
V
6
5
00:35:34
6 CLIFFORD LEE-SMITH
STEWART FARQUHARSON
NOR
NOR
V
V
8
7
00:35:50
7 DAVE HOWIE
JAMES ROSSITER
WEY
WEY
V
VM
5
5
00:37:05
BRIAN GREENHAM
SAM SIMPSON
RDG
RDG
V
V
3
5
???
Mixed
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
LEANNE BROWN
AARON JORDAN
BSF
MAI
F
S
4
1
01:02:27
RICHARD HENDRON
LIZZIE BROUGHTON
RIC
RIC
S
F
2
4
01:02:43
LAURA MORAN
BARNABAS TURAN
WOR
WOR
F
S
5
2
01:04:19
JAMES KEEBLE
HAYLEY BLACKWELL
RDG
RDG
S
F
2
5
01:05:14
MICHAEL REES-CLARK
SAMANTHA REES-CLARK
BAS
BAS
J
JF
4
5
01:07:25
SHOBHANAA SETH-KAPOOR
SHAUNE WALSH
NOT
NOT
F
S
5
3
01:07:46
RYAN PEARCE
HANNA MISSEN
FOY
BOA
S
JF
4
7
01:09:12
REBECCA PARKER
PETER ILLET
NOT
NOT
F
SM
5
5
01:09:16
ALAN MACKINTOSH
URSULA MACKINTOSH
KIR
KIR
V
VF
5
6
01:09:21
ANITA BENNETT
GEFF BARBER
SHP
SOL
F
V
6
6
01:15:09
ELIZABETH FRANKLIN
ANTHONY HOOTON
ANK
ANK
VF
V
6
8
01:16:10
RICHARD OLIVER
AMANDA MYLETT
LIN
LIN
V
VF
4
7
01:16:51
DAVE BARNES
KATE JINKS
SHP
SHP
V
VF
8
8
01:21:37
KEVIN GOULD
MARINA WYSE
SOU
SOU
V
F
8
8
01:26:30
Club points
Club Points
Nottingham CC 694
Wey KC 634
Worcester CC 500
Norwich CC 491
Leighton Buzzard CC 462
Reading CC 344
Lincoln CC 288
Southampton CC 288
Banbury & District 268
Chester CC 242
Richmond CC 238
Runcorn CC 217
Ealing CC 214
Burton CC 200
Fowey River CC 189
Bradford on Avon CC 156
Gailey CC 147
Macclesfield & District CC 137
Basingstoke CC 129
Anker Valley CC 113
Elmbridge CC 100
Royal CC 97
Maidstone CC 90
Trentham 86
Shropshire Paddlesport 84
Cokethorpe School CC 71
Addlestone CC 70
Chelmsford CC 66
Falcon CC 59
Wokingham CC 58
Kircaldy CC 57
Royal Leamington Spa CC 51
Pangbourne CC 49
Longridge CC 38
Soar CC 38
Hereford CC 37
Cambridge CC 36
Taunton CC 34
Bishops Stortford CC 31
Solihull 31
Linlithgow 29
Sutton Bingham and District CC 28
Bath CC 20
Viking KC 17
Leaside CC 16
Lightning points
Club Points
Ealing CC 125
Nottingham CC 55
Leighton Buzzard CC 48
Wey KC 45
Lincoln CC 39
Wokingham CC 39
Chester CC 35
Fowey River CC 33
Banbury & District 32
Trentham 32
Southampton CC 29
Sutton Bingham and District CC 28
Richmond CC 18
Gailey CC 17
Viking KC 17
Norwich CC 15
Pangbourne CC 14
Longridge CC 12
Macclesfield & District CC 11