Results Bedford 61st Marathon

Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DALE CROCKER LBZ J 3 01:40:05 20
2 SAM TAYLOR CAM S 3 01:40:12 19
3 JAMES RUSSELL CLM J 3 01:41:05 18
4 SIMEON ENGLISH BSF J 3 01:41:27 17
5 IAN HAYWARD NOR V 2 01:42:52 16
6 JOE FITZPATRICK BSF S 3 01:43:30 15
7 ALAN EPPS NOR V 3 01:44:30 14
JOSH YOUNG BSF S 3 rtd
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 OLIVER KIRKHAM NOR J 4 01:04:55 20 P3
2 MATT PARKES BSF J 4 01:05:10 19 P3
3 ALEX THURSBY NOR J 4 01:05:50 18
4 KALUM GREGORY LEA J 4 01:07:50 17
5 STEVE TINGAY LBZ V 4 01:07:55 16
6 OWEN SHEPHARD CLM S 4 01:08:00 15
7 ADAM BARRY CLM S 4 01:08:10 14
8 SOPHIE PARKER CLM F 4 01:10:40 13
9 DEAN WILLIAMS CLM V 4 01:11:00 12
10 GEOFF TILFORD VIK V 4 01:12:15 11
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JULIEN ENCONNIERE VIK S 5 01:07:55 20 P4
2 MATTHEW HAYWARD NOR J 5 01:08:00 19 P4
3 HARRY SHEARER NOR J 5 01:09:15 18 P4
4 MATTHEW LODGE NOR J 5 01:10:30 17
5 OLIVER MURPHY LBZ J 5 01:10:55 16
6 JOHN AVERY CLM V 5 01:12:00 15
7 ANDREW ROSS NOR V 5 01:12:02 14
8 CHRIS ELLIOTT LBZ VM 5 01:13:00 13
9 ALISON GALLOWAY CAM F 5 01:13:50 12
10 VISHAL PATEL KIM J 5 01:14:15 11
11 CHARLOTTE AVERY CLM JF 5 01:14:35 10
12 CHRIS BUNYON CLM V 5 01:14:45 9
13 BETHANY GOODLAD LBZ F 5 01:15:00 8
14 DANIEL FITZPATRICK LBZ J 5 01:16:20 7
15 KIEREN HAYWARD NOR J 5 01:18:50 1 ?D
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PAVEL TSAPENKO BAD SM 6 01:09:55 20 P4
2 DECLAN STRONG CLM J 6 01:12:15 19 P5
3 SASHA DYKE NOR JF 6 01:12:50 18 P5
4 OWEN WHITE CLM J 6 01:13:25 17 P5
5 PETE MARES NOR V 6 01:13:45 16 P5
6 CARL WILLIAMS CLM VM 6 01:15:35 15
7 TONY RUNNEGAR VIK V 6 01:16:35 14
8 LIVVY ROWE NOR JF 6 01:16:45 13
9 CHRISTOPHER SHARP NOR V 6 01:18:00 12
10 WILLIAM PLAYLE BAD V 6 01:18:05 11
11 NICK GREEN IND SM 6 01:18:45
12 JAN SKLENAR NOR V 6 01:19:00 10
13 PAUL CREAVIN CLM V 6 01:19:35 9
14 ALASKA SIMPSON VIK JF 6 01:20:00 8
15 DAVID GLOVER CAM V 6 01:20:05 7
WILLIAM KIRKHAM NOR J 6 rtd
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LUKE SHAW NOR J 7 00:40:10 20 P6
2 KIM HOLLMAN LEA J 7 00:40:20 19 P6
3 BEN HULME CLM J 7 00:40:25 18 P6
4 MICK BARRY CLM V 7 00:40:40 17 P6
5 ELOISE HALL LBZ JF 7 00:40:55 16 P6
6 DAVIDE ALFONSO VIK SM 7 00:41:55 15
7 EMILY GURNEY BSF JF 7 00:42:35 14
8 EMMA RUSSELL CLM JF 7 00:42:50 13
9 THOMAS JOHNSON NOR J 7 00:43:00 12
10 MEGAN KENNY BSF JF 7 00:43:05 11
11 PETER COLLINS LBZ V 7 00:43:10 10
12 DEAN TERRY NOR J 7 00:43:15 9
12 JAMES BELL EAL J 7 00:43:15
14 LAURA WARBRICK BSF JF 7 00:44:15 8
15 MALCOLM BLOWERS MDN V 7 00:44:35
16 DAVID SHIPWAY LBZ V 7 00:45:10 7
17 ELLA BEATTY BSF JF 7 00:45:40 6
18 LEAH FALLTRICK CLM JF 7 00:47:55 1 ?D
IAN WILSON CLM V 7 rtd
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ISABELLE GURNEY BSF JF 8 00:41:55 20 P7
2 ZAC WILLIAMS CLM J 8 00:42:25 19 P7
3 OSCAR HARRAD NOR J 8 00:43:35 18 P7
4 LAUREN AVERY CLM JF 8 00:44:25 17
5 ANDY HARRISON CLM S 8 00:44:30 16
6 STEVEN PLANT EAL J 8 00:44:35
7 CHRISTINE DUNSBY LBZ F 8 00:45:00 15
8 KEVIN WARBRICK BSF V 8 00:45:40 14
9 MELANIE BENNETT BSF F 8 00:46:15 13
10 RICKY WHITE BSF V 8 00:47:55 12
11 MIKE HEAD CLM V 8 00:48:05 11
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ANDREW DEVILLE CLM J 9 00:40:25 20 P6
2 SAM DRANE NOR J 9 00:44:50 19 P8
3 RACHEL ORENSTEIN CLM JF 9 00:44:55 18 P8
4 GINA GUSCOTT LBZ VF 9 00:44:59 17 P8
5 HEIDI WHITE BSF JF 9 00:45:00 16 P8
6 DAVINIA LOUISY VIK F 9 00:45:40 15 P8
7 ALAN LEROUX CAM S 9 00:47:45 14
8 LISA FORSYTH CLM F 9 00:48:10 13
9 TOBY GILKS NOR J 9 00:49:30 12
10 JOE SPENCER CLM JM 9 00:49:40 11
11 ARRAN MCLUSKIE CAM J 9 00:49:45 10
12 JAMES HOW NOR J 9 00:49:55 9
13 JUDITH ENGLISH BSF VF 9 00:50:00 8
14 FLORENCE DUFFIELD NOR JF 9 00:51:45 7
15 CATHERINE ROBINSON BSF JF 9 00:51:50 6
16 PETER SMART VIK V 9 00:53:35 5
17 AMY CRAIG VIK JF 9 00:54:25 4
18 CAITLIN FIELD O'HANLON BAD JF 9 00:57:55 3
19 THOMAS O'HARA VIK JM 9 00:58:10 2
20 ADAM SKIPPINGS CLM JM 9 00:58:50 2
21 ARTHUR CLACK NOR J 9 01:01:55 2
22 GARETH WAITE NOR JM 9 01:03:20 2
23 IAN SIMPSON VIK V 9 01:03:25 2
24 PENNY GLOVER CAM VF 9 01:15:00 2
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ZACH TAYLOR NOR J U12M 00:19:05 20
2 CONNOR SMITH NOR J U12M 00:19:20 19
3 MAX PICKERING LBZ J U12M 00:19:40 18
4 SAM DALTON VIK JM U12M 00:20:55 17
5 DAVID GURNEY BSF J U12M 00:21:10 16
6 MATTHEW WILSON VIK J U12M 00:22:50 15
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BETHANY MORRIS LBZ JF U12F 00:20:45 20
2 IMOGEN CREAVIN CLM JF U12F 00:21:00 19
3 LANI CHARLES EAL JF U12F 00:21:05 18
4 YUN IP EAL JF U12F 00:21:15 17
5 IMOGEN HILL CLM JF U12F 00:24:00 16
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DANIEL SKLENAR NOR J U10M 00:19:12 20
2 CAI THOMAS EAL J U10M 00:20:25 19
3 TOBY BOOTH BSF J U10M 00:21:40 18
4 ADAM WILSON VIK JM U10M 00:22:20 17
5 KIERAN SMITH NOR J U10M 00:22:30 16
6 TOM BANKS BSF JM U10M 00:22:40 15
7 DANIEL BARNETT BSF JM U10M 00:22:50 14
8 JAGO TAYLOR NOR J U10M 00:23:45 13
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EMMA WILEY NOR JF U10F 00:21:45 20
Div1_2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MARK WILKES
PETER WILKES
CLM
CLM
S
S
1
2
01:32:10 20
20
2 BEN HAYNES
CHARLIE SMITH
LBZ
LBZ
S
J
1
3
01:32:12 19
19
3 MIKE MARTIN
ROBERT POOLE
LBZ
LBZ
V
S
2
2
01:39:51 18
18
4 STACEY TERRY
FIONA GRADY
NOR
NOR
F
VF
4
4
01:42:28 17
17
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TIM SCOTT
JIM RIJKS
NOR
NOR
V
J
4
6
01:09:15 20
20
2 STEVE BARRELL
DEREK CAMPBELL
LBZ
LBZ
V
V
5
5
01:10:10 19
19
3 CLIFFORD LEE-SMITH
MIKE WALSH
NOR
NOR
V
V
5
5
01:12:51 18
18
4 ANT WRIGHT
MIKE PANRUCKER
BSF
BSF
V
V
7
5
01:13:10 17
17
5 ROB WILEY
ROY DUNFORD
NOR
NOR
S
V
6
6
01:13:40 16
16
6 DEAN GRADY
JULIE HICKS
NOR
NOR
V
VF
6
5
01:15:15 15
15
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TIM GANNICOTT-PORTER
ALEXANDER BUNYON
CLM
CLM
J
J
7
7
00:38:35 20
20
2 MARK JAMES
CHARLES SMITH
VIK
VIK
V
V
7
7
00:39:30 19
19
3 MARTIN ASHPOLE
MARTIN MATTHEWS
NOR
NOR
V
V
7
7
00:43:05 1
1
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SHAUN BOWER
MICHAEL NEWBERY
VIK
VIK
V
V
9
7
00:42:50 20
20
2 JOHN HARDING
CHRISTIAN HARDING
LBZ
LBZ
VC
JC
8
8
00:44:05 19
19
3 PAUL SURRAGE
RICHARD BAKER
BSF
BSF
VC
VC
8
8
00:45:00 18
18
4 LUKE SIMPSON
HENRY BLACK
VIK
VIK
SM
J
7
9
00:45:50 17
17
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SIOBHAN ROWE
PAULA HARRISON
NOR
NOR
VF
VF
9
9
00:43:55 20
20
2 JOE WEBB
MATTHEW MCCORMACK
HYM
HYM
J
J
9
9
00:45:15 19
19
3 AMANDA MORRIS
ISOBELLE PICKERING
LBZ
LBZ
VF
JF
9
9
00:46:45 18
18
4 MALCOLM DUCKWORTH
GARY ALDAM
BSF
BSF
VC
VC
9
9
00:47:30 17
17
5 JACK MCLEOD
CHARLIE CAMPBELL-GRAY
BSF
BSF
JM
JM
9
9
00:47:45 16
16
6 BRENDAN VAUGHAN
ANDY MATSON
HUNTINGTON
HUNTINGTON
VM
VM
9
9
00:48:25
7 JACQUELINE CAYFORD
DAVID CAYFORD
BSF
BSF
VF
V
9
9
00:50:35 15
15
8 JOHN GREEN
GEORGE BROWNE
BAD
BAD
VC
VC
9
9
00:50:55 14
14
HodyU12
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CONNOR SMITH
ZACH TAYLOR
NOR
NOR
J
J
U12M
U12M
00:17:03 20
20
2 BETHANY MORRIS
MAX PICKERING
LBZ
LBZ
JF
J
U12F
U12M
00:17:31 19
19
3 YUN IP
CAI THOMAS
EAL
EAL
JF
J
U12F
U10M
00:17:51 18
18
4 TOBY BOOTH
DAVID GURNEY
BSF
BSF
J
J
U10M
U12M
00:18:57 17
17
5 IMOGEN HILL
IMOGEN CREAVIN
CLM
CLM
JF
JF
U12F
U12F
00:19:04 16
16
P/D divisions 4, 5 & 6
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:05:28.36
P to Div 4 01:09:55.99
P to Div 5 01:14:20.43
P/D divisions 7, 8 & 9
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:38:57.23
P to Div 6 00:41:15.80
P to Div 7 00:43:36.03
P to Div 8 00:45:54.60
Club points
Club Points Overall
Norwich CC 230 10
Chelmsford CC 226 9
Leighton Buzzard CC 223 8
Bishops Stortford CC 208 7
Viking KC 195 6
Cambridge CC 64 5
Barking & Dagenham CC 62 4
Herts Young Mariners 38 3
Leaside CC 36 2
Kimbolton School CC 11 1
Lightning points
Club Points
Norwich CC 148
Bishops Stortford CC 97
Ealing CC 90
Leighton Buzzard CC 76
Chelmsford CC 67
Viking KC 49