Results Burton Marathon 2013

Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 STUART WEST WOR V 1 01:35:23 20
2 ZYGGY CHMIEL NOT J 2 01:35:27 19
3 TOM LUSTY SOL S 2 01:36:33 18
4 JONATHAN O'GRADY RUN S 2 01:39:14
5 SHAUNE WALSH NOT S 2 01:39:17 17
6 JAMES BUTLER NOT V 2 01:39:18 16
7 IAN LIVSEY NOT V 2 01:44:45 15
8 BRETT SIRRELL RLS V 2 01:46:17 1 ?D
9 SIMON RICKETTS ANK V 2 01:50:50 1 ?D
DAMIAN GOWOREK NOT S 2 rtd
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JORDI ECCLES ANK J 3 01:43:40 20
2 TOM CORDEN NOT S 3 01:43:47 19
3 WILLIAM SMITHSON RLS J 3 01:44:08 18
4 BRUCE BLACKMAN GAI V 3 01:44:58 17
5 PETER DEBOER NOT S 3 01:48:39 16
6 PAUL BROOKES ANK V 3 01:48:42 15
7 BEN NICHOLS NOT J 3 01:48:43 14
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 RYAN SILK STO J 4 01:10:22 20 P3
2 EMMA RICKETTS ANK JF 4 01:10:23 19 P3
3 PATRICK ALLINSON NOT V 4 01:11:34 18
4 STEVEN BAGSHAW NOT V 4 01:12:12 17
5 JAKUB SLIWA NOT J 4 01:12:27 16
6 PAUL LOWE NOT VM 4 01:12:32 15
7 MICHEAL WALTERS BPR S 4 01:13:42 14
8 OLIVER MAIN ACU V 4 01:14:24
9 FRED SHEPPERSON NOT V 4 01:14:25 13
10 MICHAEL FITZSIMONS MER V 4 01:14:26 12
11 MIKE HAWTHORN WOR V 4 01:14:27 11
12 ALEX ABRAHAM NOT J 4 01:15:24 10
13 JOHN CLIVE GAI V 4 01:15:26 9
14 BEN HAYES GAI J 4 01:17:12 8
15 NIGEL WOOLTORTON MER V 4 01:17:27 7
ROBERT JEFFERIES PEN S 4 rtd
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SARAH WALTERS BPR F 5 01:14:08 20 P4
2 CHELSEA BROOKES ANK JF 5 01:17:52 19
3 JOSHUA BEST GAI J 5 01:17:54 18
3 STEVE WILKINS SOL V 5 01:17:54 18
5 PHIL ROBERTS TRE V 5 01:17:56
6 PETER MIETUS NOT V 5 01:18:05 16
7 GARY WOODHOUSE WOL V 5 01:20:06 15
8 SUE HAWTHORN WOR VF 5 01:20:07 14
9 ROSE BLACKMAN GAI JF 5 01:20:12 13
10 LIBBY MARLOW ANK JF 5 01:21:11 12
11 PAUL GREGORY WOR S 5 01:26:27 1 ?D
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PAUL RALPH RDG V 6 01:17:06 P5
2 OLIVER COOK SOL J 6 01:21:12 20
3 FRASER DOSHI-KEEBLE SOL JM 6 01:21:26 19
4 ALISON GARDENER TRE JF 6 01:22:28
5 JOE MARLOW ANK J 6 01:22:47 18
6 MARTINA CHEADLE TRE JF 6 01:22:58
7 PAUL SMITH BAN V 6 01:23:01
8 JAMES LEAPER SOL J 6 01:23:02 17
9 JONTY FROST BPR S 6 01:23:03 16
10 DAVID WALTERS BPR V 6 01:26:12 15
11 DAVID GLOVER CAM V 6 01:26:13
12 ASHLEY HOLMES GAI S 6 01:28:25 14
13 THEO JARRATT LIN V 6 01:36:13 1 ?D
14 BEN QUITTENTON LIN J 6 01:36:15 1 ?D
ANDY COOK SOL V 6 rtd
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DEAN EASTON BPR V 7 00:37:11 20 P6
2 TONY BATES BUR V 7 00:37:25 19 P6
3 TAINE HOWLETT RLS J 7 00:37:29 18 P6
4 DAVID DARRAGH MER V 7 00:38:45 17 P6
5 NICOLA RUDGE BPR VF 7 00:39:50 16
6 ABI BURGESS NOT JF 7 00:40:00 15
7 KEITH SUNDERLAND TRE V 7 00:40:25
8 ANA SIMMONS HER F 7 00:40:26 14
9 MICHELLE BUTLER NOT VF 7 00:41:18 13
10 MICHAEL WALKER BUR V 7 00:41:29 12
11 ROB KIRBY WOL V 7 00:41:32 11
12 ALISON WIBMER HER JF 7 00:41:39 10
13 ALAN WILLIAMS WOR V 7 00:41:48 9
14 EDWARD BORCHARDT LIN J 7 00:45:32 1 ?D
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ALASDAIR CORTON LIN J 8 00:41:00 20 P7
2 HANNAH GROVER WOR F 8 00:41:20 19
3 KEVIN LACK LIN V 8 00:42:04 18
4 JANE MILLAR NOT VF 8 00:42:34 17
5 RYAN ALCOCK LIN S 8 00:43:23 16
6 MOLLY WALSH WOL JF 8 00:44:51 15
7 BEN ASTON SOL JM 8 00:49:13 1 ?D
MARK GRIFFIN LIN S 8 rtd
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BECKY NOON BPR JF 9 00:42:48 20 P8
2 ELLA JARRATT LIN JF 9 00:43:20 19 P8
3 MATTHEW SHINGLER WOL J 9 00:45:00 18
4 IMOGEN BURGESS NOT JF 9 00:45:16 17
5 KATIA CHMIEL NOT JF 9 00:45:19 16
6 ADRIAN ROBERTS BPR V 9 00:45:54 15
7 JULIANNE WALTERS BPR VF 9 00:46:31 14
8 AMY HINSLEY WOL JF U12F 00:48:29 13
9 JESSICA STEWART BUR JF 9 00:50:57 12
10 SARAH MILLEST NOT SC 9 00:53:42 11
11 PENNY GLOVER CAM VF 9 00:54:59
12 SANDY WILLMOTT LIN V 9 00:57:32 10
13 CAITLIN ANDREWS LIN JF 9 00:57:37 9
14 HELEN RANDALL TRE VF 9 01:00:54
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TIMOTHY DOWDEN RLS J U12M 00:11:59 20
2 HARVEY RADFORD TRE JM U12M 00:17:11 19
3 SAM MARSH TRE JM U12M 00:18:02 18
4 HENRY MITCHELL TRE JM U12M 00:22:52 17
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ESME CHEUNG TRE JF U12F 00:17:58 20
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 STANISLAW CHMIEL NOT J U10M 00:13:51 20
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EMMA SMITHSON RLS JF U10F 00:14:27 20
2 JESS PROCTOR TRE JF U10F 00:15:25 19
Div3_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MAGGIE DILAI
JAMES MAYERS
RUN
RUN
F
V
4
2
01:38:11
2 ROSS ORME
STEPHEN BALL
ANK
ANK
J
S
3
3
01:39:51 20
20
3 ELIZABETH GRAY
SARAH ELLIS
LIN
FLA
JF
JF
4
5
01:51:22 19
19
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MICK MORAN
RYAN WILLIAMS
WOR
WOR
V
J
4
6
01:13:07 20
20
2 MICK NADAL
CAROLINE JONES
NOT
NOT
V
F
4
6
01:13:08 19
19
3 LIAM GROVER
GARY LEEKE
WOR
WOR
S
V
5
5
01:16:03 18
18
4 BARRY GATES
ANDREW WIBMER
HER
HER
V
V
6
4
01:16:14 17
17
5 JAYNE MORAN
CLAIRE MORAN
WOR
WOR
VF
F
6
4
01:17:42 16
16
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 HOWARD BLACKMAN
PAUL BLACKMAN
BPR
BPR
V
J
4
9
01:15:31 20
20
 
P7
2 MARIE MYATT
ANDREW HAIGH
TRE
TRE
F
J
7
5
01:16:25
3 SIMONE ORME
JAMES SMITHSON
ANK
RLS
F
J
6
6
01:16:43 19
19
4 RICHARD OLIVER
STEPHEN GARDNER
LIN
LIN
V
V
5
7
01:18:45 18
18
5 TONY SPENCER
KAY SPENCER
HER
HER
V
VF
6
6
01:18:47 17
17
6 ANDREW DOUGHTY
COLIN GRAY
NOT
NOT
V
S
6
6
01:20:31 16
16
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ADRIAN TYRRELL
MARION TYRRELL
GAI
GAI
V
VF
7
7
00:35:19 20
20
P6
P6
2 EMILY SHEPPERSON
ESME DURRANT
NOT
NOT
JF
JF
6
8
00:35:59 19
19
 
P6
3 JUDITH LEAPER
PHIL HIGLEY
SOL
SOL
VF
V
7
7
00:36:55 18
18
4 KEITH YATES
PETER WHITE
WOL
WOL
V
V
7
8
00:37:29 17
17
 
P7
5 PETER JARRATT
AMANDA MYLETT
LIN
LIN
V
VF
7
8
00:37:42 16
16
 
P7
6 JESSICA PROCTOR-CROZIER
RONA FISHBURN
CHE
CHE
JF
JF
8
7
00:38:15
P7
 
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ADAM NIBLETT
PHILIP MILES
RLS
RLS
J
J
8
8
00:35:20 20
20
P6
P6
2 MORGAN HENSHAW
BEN BEDDARD
HER
HER
J
J
8
8
00:35:25 19
19
P6
P6
3 MICHAEL COCKERILL
LYNETTE SHAHMORADIAN
RUT
RUT
V
VF
8
8
00:37:11 18
18
P7
P7
4 DAVID TARBUCK
SEAN HINSLEY
WOL
WOL
V
V
7
9
00:40:58 1
1
5 LAUREN HINSLEY
LAURA TARBUCK
WOL
WOL
JF
F
9
8
00:42:22 1
1
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 HARRY SAUNDERS
CHRISTIAN SAUNDERS
RLS
RLS
J
J
9
9
00:42:37 20
20
2 SUE SMITHSON
EMMA MILES
RLS
RLS
SF
F
9
9
00:44:03 19
19
3 GLEN PARRISH
JOHN PARRISH
TRE
TRE
J
J
9
9
00:44:45
4 GEORGE RANDALL
LEWIS PROCTOR
TRE
TRE
J
J
9
9
00:48:28
P/D divisions 4, 5 & 6
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:10:50.59
P to Div 4 01:15:40.17
P to Div 5 01:20:26.30
P/D divisions 7, 8 & 9
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:36:53.16
P to Div 6 00:39:04.37
P to Div 7 00:41:17.16
P to Div 8 00:43:28.37
Club points
Club Points Overall
Nottingham CC 216 10
Burton Phoenix Racers 190 9
Worcester CC 182 8
Lincoln CC 180 7
Royal Leamington Spa CC 174 6
Anker Valley CC 163 5
Hereford CC 130 4
Solihull 129 3
Gailey CC 119 2
Wolverhampton CC 110 1
Burton CC 43 1
Mercia CC 36 1
Rutland CC 36 1
Stoke Paddlers 20 1
Fladbury Paddle Club 19 1
Lightning points
Club Points
Trentham 93
Royal Leamington Spa CC 40
Nottingham CC 20