Results Hereford Wye Marathon

Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MARK BURGOYNE HER SM 3 01:23:39 20
2 STEVE KING HER VM 3 01:24:19 19
3 BRUCE BLACKMAN GAI VM 3 01:25:28 18
4 BRETT SIRRELL RLS VM 3 01:27:41 17
5 PHILIP MURPHY GAI SM 3 01:28:56 16
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PAUL JONES HER VM 4 00:57:41 20 P3
2 MIKE GANDY WOR VM 4 00:57:56 19
3 SHARON COLLEY HER VF 4 00:58:50 18
4 JOE PITTAWAY SOL JM 4 00:59:30 17
5 BEN HAYES GAI JM 4 01:00:16 16
6 BRIAN HAMMOND RDG VM 4 01:00:35
7 OLIVER MAIN ACU VM 4 01:00:44
8 JOHN CLIVE GAI VM 4 01:01:08 15
9 SARAH WALTERS BPR SF 4 01:03:44 1 ?D
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHRIS TATAM WOR VM 5 01:02:32 20
2 MATTHEW WHITTLE SHP JM 5 01:02:33 19
3 MALCOLM SHEAD IND SM 5 01:02:35
4 BILL LAWRENSON BPR VM 5 01:04:47 18
5 GARY WOODHOUSE WOL VM 5 01:04:50 17
6 ALISON CHMIEL NOT VF 5 01:04:51 16
7 COLIN CHUDLEY BRI VM 5 01:05:59
8 JOHN TALBOT WOR VM 5 01:07:13 15
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 OLIVER COOK SOL JM 6 01:04:58 20 P5
2 FRASER DOSHI-KEEBLE SOL JM 6 01:05:03 19 P5
3 WILL HUMPHREYS WOR JM 6 01:05:19 18 P5
4 JAMES LEAPER SOL JM 6 01:06:25 17
5 JONTY FROST BPR SM 6 01:06:34 16
6 DEAN EASTON BPR VM 6 01:06:35 15
7 ARCHIE MILES LIN VM 6 01:06:54 14
8 DAVE CIANCHI HER VM 6 01:07:21 13
9 TONY BATES BUR VM 6 01:07:29 12
10 DAVID WALTERS BPR VM 6 01:07:30 11
11 ASHLEY HOLMES GAI SM 6 01:08:27 10
12 THEO JARRATT LIN VM 6 01:10:36 9
13 PAUL GREGORY WOR SM 6 01:11:35 8
14 JAYNE MORAN WOR VF 6 01:11:46 7
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MARTIN KNIGHT HER VM 7 00:38:01 20 P6
2 LEE CHAMP HER VM 7 00:38:06 19 P6
3 STEPHEN KATONA HER SM 9 00:38:09 18 P6
4 ANA SIMMONS HER SF 7 00:39:45 17
5 ANDREW COLE WOR VM 7 00:39:48 16
6 PHILIP MILES RLS JM 7 00:41:02 15
7 IRENE HILLS BAN VF 7 00:41:40
7 ALAN WILLIAMS WOR VM 7 00:41:40 14
9 PETER JARRATT LIN VM 7 00:42:34 1 ?D
10 PETER WHITE WOL VM 7 00:43:08 1 ?D
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TED KNIGHT HER SM 8 00:40:52 20 P7
2 ELLA JARRATT LIN JF 8 00:43:21 19
3 ANNA BRUTON BAN SF 8 00:43:24
4 SANDY LOBBAN BAN JM 8 00:44:50
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ALEX GREAVES RLS JM 9 00:42:13 20 P8
2 SIMON CARPENTER WOR SM 9 00:43:59 19
3 ANDREW LEGGATT SHP VM 9 00:44:14 18
4 KASIA CHMIEL NOT JF 9 00:44:30 17
5 ROBIN POWELL WOR VM 9 00:45:33 16
6 BETHANY DRAPER HER JF 9 00:46:35 15
7 JOEANN NIBLETT RLS VF 9 00:46:48 14
8 ROBERT WILLETT HER JM 9 00:47:10 13
9 JULIANNE WALTERS BPR VF 9 00:47:54 12
10 NADINE KINSEY HER SF 9 00:48:44 11
11 SHARON TARBUCK WOL VF 9 00:52:51 10
12 SUSAN NEVITT WOR VF 9 00:56:44 9
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ALLABY CARPENTER WOR JM U12M 00:14:45 20
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MEGAN BAYLISS WOR JF U12F 00:15:39 20
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 STANISLAW CHMIEL NOT JM U10M 00:14:07 20
2 TEIFION ROGERS CHE JM U10M 00:15:24 19
3 RILEY CARPENTER WOR JM U10M 00:15:36 18
4 ROBERT ARIES RLS JM U10M 00:16:34 17
5 HARRY BAYLISS WOR JM U10M 00:19:06 16
6 OLLIE BURGOYNE HER JM U10M 00:19:18 15
Div3_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MICK MORAN
JONATHAN BIRD
WOR
WOR
VM
VM
4
2
01:23:20 20
20
2 DAVE PEDLAR
ANDREW HOLMES
WOR
WOR
VM
VM
2
4
01:23:30 19
19
3 SIMON DAVIES
MIKE HAWTHORN
WOR
WOR
VM
VM
4
4
01:26:20 18
18
4 ANDREW NEVITT
JULIAN GILBERT
WOR
WOR
VM
VM
4
4
01:27:46 17
17
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 RICHARD ELLIOTT
ANDREW PENHALLURICK
SOL
SOL
VM
VM
5
5
00:55:54 20
20
P4
P4
2 JOSHUA BEST
ROSE BLACKMAN
GAI
GAI
JM
JF
5
5
00:58:28 19
19
3 SUE HAWTHORN
JONATHAN CAVE
WOR
WOR
VF
VM
5
5
00:59:34 18
18
4 ANDREW WIBMER
BARRY GATES
HER
HER
VM
VM
4
6
01:00:12 17
17
5 LIAM GROVER
GARY LEEKE
WOR
WOR
SM
VM
5
5
01:01:03 16
16
6 LUCY RYAN
DAVID STANTON
BAN
BAN
VF
VM
5
5
01:02:02
7 CHRISTOPHER HILLS
RAY PEARCE
BAN
BAN
VM
VM
5
5
01:02:58
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BRYONY JONES
PETER JONES
HER
HER
JF
VM
7
5
01:01:33 20
20
2 ALISON WIBMER
THEO VICTOR-TROTT
HER
HER
JF
JM
7
5
01:01:42 19
19
3 ADRIAN TYRRELL
MARION TYRRELL
GAI
GAI
VM
VF
6
6
01:02:59 18
18
4 MORGAN HENSHAW
BEN BEDDARD
HER
HER
JM
JM
6
6
01:03:16 17
17
5 ADAM NIBLETT
TAINE HOWLETT
RLS
RLS
JM
JM
8
6
01:04:55 16
16
RICHARD OLIVER
STEPHEN GARDNER
LIN
LIN
VM
VM
5
7
rtd
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DAVE WALSH
RICHARD DREW
WOR
WOR
VM
VM
7
7
00:38:20 20
20
2 JEFF HYDE
CARL PILLINER
HER
HER
VM
SM
5
9
00:38:21 19
19
3 KAY SPENCER
STEPHEN HALL
HER
HER
VF
SM
6
8
00:38:28 18
18
4 MICHAEL COCKERILL
LYNETTE SHAHMORADIAN
RUT
RUT
VM
VF
7
8
00:38:29 17
17
 
P7
DAVE BARNES
KATE JINKS
SHP
SHP
VM
VF
7
7
rtd
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MOLLY WALSH
AMY HINSLEY
WOL
WOL
JF
JF
8
9
00:43:06 20
20
2 DAVID TARBUCK
SEAN HINSLEY
WOL
WOL
VM
VM
7
9
00:43:26 19
19
3 LAURA TARBUCK
LAUREN HINSLEY
WOL
WOL
SF
JF
8
9
00:43:33 18
18
4 DIANE ARIES
EMMA MILES
RLS
RLS
VF
VF
9
9
00:43:49 17
17
5 KATH NADAL
MICK NADAL
NOT
NOT
VF
VM
9
9
00:46:32 16
16
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1
P to Div 2
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 00:57:49.06
P to Div 4 01:01:45.39
P to Div 5 01:05:38.91
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5
P to Div 6
P to Div 7
P to Div 8
P/D divs 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3
P to Div 4
P to Div 5
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 5
P to Div 6
P to Div 7
P to Div 8
Club points
Club Points Overall
Hereford CC 234 10
Worcester CC 230 9
Gailey CC 149 8
Wolverhampton CC 142 7
Royal Leamington Spa CC 132 6
Solihull 113 5
Burton Phoenix Racers 73 4
Nottingham CC 65 3
Lincoln CC 43 2
Shropshire Paddlesport 37 1
Rutland CC 34 1
Burton CC 12 1
Lightning points
Club Points
Worcester CC 74
Nottingham CC 20
Chester CC 19
Royal Leamington Spa CC 17
Hereford CC 15
Ytext/html (7Nl~``