j Results: Nottingham

Results Nottingham

Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MATTHEW FOULGER NOT S 3 01:41:58 20
2 MAX LITTLEWOOD NOT J 3 01:41:59 19
3 PETER QUITTENTON LIN J 3 01:42:24 18
4 DAVID BELBIN NOT V 3 01:44:31 17
4 NEIL BLACKMAN RLS V 3 01:44:31 17
6 BRUCE BLACKMAN GAI V 3 01:46:44 15
7 PHILIP MURPHY GAI S 3 01:46:45 14
8 JORDI ECCLES ANK J 3 01:50:53 13
WILLIAM DOUGHTY LIN J 3 rtd
TOM CORDEN NOT S 3 rtd
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PETER DEBOER NOT S 4 01:07:04 20 P3
2 DANIEL MATTHEWS WOL SM 4 01:07:07 19 P3
3 BEN NICHOLS NOT J 4 01:07:11 18 P3
4 CHRIS CARTER NOT V 4 01:07:12 17 P3
5 TOM KAY NOT V 4 01:07:13 16 P3
6 JAKUB SLIWA NOT J 4 01:07:58 15
7 HOWARD BLACKMAN BPR V 4 01:09:57 14
8 EMILY ILLINESI NOT F 4 01:10:01 13
9 CHRISTOPHER GRAY LIN J 4 01:10:04 12
10 MARTIN RINVOLUCRI NOT S 4 01:10:07 11
11 Michael Fitzsimons MER V 4 01:10:08 10
12 MARK WEVILL SOL V 4 01:11:09 9
13 ELIZABETH GRAY LIN JF 4 01:11:13 8
14 ROBERT JEFFERIES PEN S 4 01:11:14
15 MICHAEL EDWARDES LIN S 4 01:12:12 7
16 ANDREW WIBMER HER V 4 01:13:48 6
17 NIGEL STEVENSON LIN V 4 01:17:41 1 ?D
Nigel Wooltorton MER V 4 dns
MICHEAL WALTERS BPR S 4 dns
STEVEN BAGSHAW NOT V 4 dns
PATRICK ALLINSON NOT V 4 dns
FRED SHEPPERSON NOT V 4 dns
ROBBIE ILETT NOT S 4 rtd
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BEN HAYES GAI J 5 01:10:45 20 P4
2 WILLIAM LINNELL NOT S 5 01:11:56 19 P4
3 JOHN CLIVE GAI V 5 01:12:00 18 P4
4 CHRIS TATAM IND V 5 01:12:11
5 PETER MIETUS NOT V 5 01:12:17 17
6 PETER ILETT NOT V 5 01:16:04 16
7 STEVE WILKINS SOL V 5 01:17:09 15
8 BILL LAWRENSON BPR V 5 01:17:57 14
9 DEBORAH QUITTENTON LIN VF 5 01:21:25 1 ?D
10 CLIVE SAVORY VIK V 5 01:28:21 ?D
SARAH WALTERS BPR F 5 dns
JULIE LITTLEWOOD NOT VF 5 dns
JOSHUA BEST GAI J 5 rtd
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 OLIVER COOK SOL J 6 01:17:33 20
2 ANDREW KEIR NOT S 6 01:17:34 19
3 CAROLINE JONES NOT F 6 01:17:45 18
4 DAVID HOBDAY NOT S 6 01:18:08 17
5 ARCHIE MILES LIN V 6 01:20:00 16
6 FRASER KEEBLE-DOSHI SOL JM 6 01:20:55 15
7 JOE MARLOW ANK J 6 01:21:01 14
8 THEO JARRATT LIN V 6 01:21:24 13
9 ALASKA SIMPSON VIK JF 6 01:21:47
10 DAVID WALTERS BPR V 6 01:23:15 12
EMILY SHEPPERSON NOT JF 6 rtd
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JONTY FROST BPR S 7 00:42:28 20 P6
2 ASH HOLMES GAI SM 7 00:42:32 19 P6
3 DEAN EASTON BPR V 7 00:43:09 18
3 TONY BATES BUR VM 7 00:43:09 18
5 EDWARD BORCHARDT LIN J 7 00:44:44 16
6 TAINE HOWLETT SOL J 7 00:44:51 15
7 MICHELLE BUTLER NOT VF 7 00:44:56 14
8 ABI BURGESS NOT JF 7 00:45:07 13
9 JIM HUTCHINSON NOT V 7 00:45:22 12
10 IVAN DRAPER ANK V 7 00:47:24 11
11 AMANDA MYLETT LIN VF 7 00:49:15 1 ?D
NICOLA RUDGE BPR VF 7 dns
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ESME DURRANT NOT JF 8 00:45:43 20
1 ADAM NIBLETT RLS J 8 00:45:43 20
3 TAAL MILLARD NOT VF 8 00:46:03 18
4 JANE MILLAR NOT VF 8 00:46:31 17
5 RYAN ALCOCK LIN S 8 00:48:20 16
6 KEVIN LACK LIN V 8 00:49:11 15
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PHILIP MILES RLS J U12M 00:46:21 20 P8
2 MEGAN LITTLEWOOD NOT JF 9 00:46:57 19 P8
3 ALASDAIR CORTON LIN JM 9 00:47:09 18 P8
4 ELLA JARRATT LIN JF 9 00:50:08 17
5 JOEANN NIBLETT RLS F 9 00:50:47 16
6 IMOGEN BURGESS NOT JF 9 00:52:37 15
7 SANDY WILLMOTT LIN V 9 00:55:49 14
8 FIONA WALKER LIN VF 9 00:56:10 13
9 SHARON TARBUCK WOL VF 9 00:57:14 12
10 CAITLIN ANDREWS LIN JF 9 01:01:00 11
JULIANNE WALTERS BPR VF 9 dns
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TIMOTHY DOWDEN RLS J U12M 00:12:53 20
2 OLIVER HUTCHINSON NOT JM U12M 00:18:01 19
PHILIP MILES RLS J U12M dns
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 STANISLAW CHMIEL NOT J U10M 00:14:03 20
2 DANIEL CARTER NOT JM U10M 00:16:20 19
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CECILY KAY NOT JF U10F 00:14:52 20
2 KEREN MATTHEWS WOL JF U10F 00:15:32 19
Div3_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ZYGGY CHMIEL
JAMES BOWLEY
NOT
ANK
J
J
2
3
01:36:22 20
20
2 SHAUNE WALSH
DAMIAN GOWOREK
NOT
NOT
S
S
2
2
01:36:34 19
19
3 STEPHEN BALL
GORDON RILEY
ANK
ANK
S
V
3
3
01:36:35 18
18
4 EMMA RICKETTS
SIMON RICKETTS
ANK
ANK
JF
V
4
2
01:36:36 17
17
5 ROSS ORME
PAUL BROOKES
ANK
ANK
J
V
3
3
01:43:37 16
16
6 SARAH MILLEST
ALEX ABRAHAM
NOT
NOT
F
J
5
4
01:46:42 15
15
7 ANDREW NEVITT
JULIAN GILBERT
WOR
WOR
V
V
4
4
01:52:22 14
14
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHELSEA BROOKES
SARAH WALTERS
ANK
BPR
JF
F
5
5
01:13:27 20
20
2 COLIN GRAY
ANDREW DOUGHTY
NOT
NOT
S
V
6
6
01:14:44 19
19
3 ANDY COOK
GEOFF BARBER
SOL
SOL
V
V
6
6
01:16:42 18
18
4 JOHN LEE
BARRY GATES
HER
HER
V
V
7
6
01:18:14 17
17
JOHN LEE
ANDREW WIBMER
HER
HER
V
VF
7
4
dns
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ADRIAN TYRRELL
MARION TYRRELL
GAI
GAI
V
VF
7
7
00:40:08 20
20
2 ALISON WIBMER
ANA SIMMONS
HER
HER
JF
F
7
7
00:40:58 19
19
3 BEN QUITTENTON
ALEX CARMAN
LIN
LIN
J
J
6
8
00:41:38 18
18
4 ALISON CHMIEL
KATIA CHMIEL
NOT
NOT
VF
JF
5
9
00:42:10 17
17
5 DAVE BARNES
KATE JINKS
SHP
SHP
V
VF
7
7
00:43:24 16
16
MICHELLE BUTLER
KAY BUTLER
NOT
NOT
VF
JF
7
7
dns
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JUDITH LEAPER
PHIL HIGLEY
SOL
SOL
VF
V
8
8
00:42:27 20
20
P7
P7
2 MICHAEL COCKERILL
LYNETTE SHAHMORADIAN
RUT
RUT
V
VF
8
8
00:43:32 19
19
3 MOLLY WALSH
JONATHAN HALL
WOL
WOL
JF
J
8
8
00:44:13 18
18
4 AMY HINSLEY
PETER WHITE
WOL
WOL
JF
V
9
7
00:46:10 17
17
5 LAUREN HINSLEY
LAURA TARBUCK
WOL
WOL
JF
F
9
8
00:49:14 1
1
6 DAVID TARBUCK
SEAN HINSLEY
WOL
WOL
V
V
7
9
01:08:07 1
1
HodyU10
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KEREN MATTHEWS
CECILY KAY
WOL
NOT
JF
JF
U10F
U10F
00:12:57 20
20
2 STANISLAW CHMIEL
BEN HUTCHINSON
NOT
NOT
J
JM
U10M
U12M
00:15:07 19
19
P/D divisions 4, 5 & 6
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:07:33.15
P to Div 4 01:12:09.28
P to Div 5 01:16:42.11
P/D divisions 7, 8 & 9
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:40:30.93
P to Div 6 00:42:55.05
P to Div 7 00:45:20.91
P to Div 8 00:47:45.03
Club points
Club Points Overall
Nottingham CC 232 10
Lincoln CC 192 9
Anker Valley CC 180 8
Solihull 150 7
Gailey CC 126 6
Wolverhampton CC 105 5
Burton Phoenix Racers 98 4
Hereford CC 78 3
Royal Leamington Spa CC 73 2
Rutland CC 38 1
Shropshire Paddlesport 32 1
Worcester CC 28 1
Burton CC 18 1
Mercia CC 10 1
Lightning points
Club Points
Nottingham CC 136
Wolverhampton CC 39
Royal Leamington Spa CC 20