Results Worcester Canoe Club

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TOM DANIELS LON S 1 01:29:03
2 STUART WEST WOR V 1 01:29:05 20
3 JAMES WEBSTER BOA S 1 01:30:04
Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GEORGE BARNICOAT LON S 2 01:29:06
2 JAMES BUTLER NOT V 2 01:29:15 20
3 DANIEL GOLDER BAN S 2 01:32:21
4 RICHARD LEWIS BOA V 2 01:32:26
5 JOHN PARKER WOR S 2 01:32:27 19
6 STAN MISSEN BOA V 2 01:32:52
7 JAMES ESCOTT BOA S 2 01:37:47
8 LUKE ESCOTT BOA J 2 01:37:51
JAMES SMYTHE LEA V 2 rtd
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SIMON DARK BOA V 3 01:32:14 P2
2 SHAUNE WALSH NOT S 3 01:32:16 20 P2
3 DAMIAN GOWOREK NOT S 3 01:33:07 19 P2
4 MICHAEL REES-CLARK BAS S 3 01:36:50
5 TOM CORDEN NOT S 3 01:37:01 18
6 PHILIP MURPHY GAI S 3 01:37:04 17
7 MARK BURGOYNE HER S 3 01:37:13 16
8 BRUCE BLACKMAN GAI V 3 01:37:14 15
9 JOHN ESCOTT BOA V 3 01:39:54
10 NORMAN MASON NOT V 3 01:40:45 14
11 STEVEN BAGSHAW NOT V 3 01:42:11 1 ?D
11 DAVID HATTON CHE J 3 01:42:11 ?D
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHARLIE MITCHELL LON J 4 01:05:00
2 MIKE GANDY WOR V 4 01:05:02 20
3 BEN NICHOLS NOT J 4 01:05:20 19
4 PATRICK ALLINSON NOT V 4 01:05:23 18
5 CHRIS CARTER NOT V 4 01:05:27 17
6 DANIEL MATTHEWS WOL S 4 01:05:29 16
7 EMILY ILLINESI NOT F 4 01:05:53 15
8 ALEX ABRAHAM NOT J 4 01:06:06 14
9 PAUL JONES HER V 4 01:07:22 13
10 JOE PITTAWAY SOL J 4 01:07:24 12
11 FRED SHEPPERSON NOT V 4 01:07:27 11
12 KEVIN TURNBULL ANK V 4 01:07:35 10
13 Michael Fitzsimons MER V 4 01:07:52 9
14 JAKE OLDFIELD-CONNOR CHE J 4 01:08:28
15 OLIVER MAIN ACU V 4 01:08:33
16 CHRISTOPHER SKELLERN WOR V 4 01:09:35 8
17 ROBERT JEFFERIES PEN S 4 01:10:03
18 Nigel Wooltorton MER V 4 01:10:07 7
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 RYAN SILK STO J 5 01:05:24 20 P4
2 JASON WILSON ANK S 5 01:05:51 19 P4
3 LIAM GROVER WOR S 5 01:09:42 18
4 PETER JONES HER V 5 01:09:46 17
5 JOHN CLIVE GAI V 5 01:10:06 16
6 SARAH MILLEST NOT F 5 01:10:08 15
7 PAUL PLUMMER LBZ V 5 01:10:20
8 CHRIS TATAM WOR V 5 01:10:25 14
9 PHIL ROBERTS TRE V 5 01:10:35
10 MALCOLM SHEAD TRE S 5 01:11:07
11 BILL LAWRENSON BPR V 5 01:11:10 13
12 SARAH ELLIS FLA JF 5 01:11:16 12
13 STRUAN FISHBURN CHE J 5 01:11:28
14 ABBIE DURRANT NOT JF 5 01:12:01 11
15 KIERON BLACKBURN CLM V 5 01:12:31
16 SUE HAWTHORN WOR VF 5 01:13:29 10
17 ROSE BLACKMAN GAI JF 5 01:14:05 9
18 ROBERT SCHOLEY CHE V 5 01:14:06
19 JOHN TALBOT WOR V 5 01:17:12 1 ?D
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DAVID HOBDAY NOT S 6 01:15:20 20
2 ANDREW DOUGHTY NOT V 6 01:16:03 19
3 EMILY SHEPPERSON NOT JF 6 01:16:50 18
4 OLIVER COOK SOL J 6 01:18:15 17
5 GARETH FERGUSSON GAI S 6 01:20:16 16
RUEBEN KNIGHT WOR J 6 rtd
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 WILL HUMPHREYS WOR JM 7 00:33:12 20 P6
2 RYAN WILLIAMS WOR J 7 00:33:58 19 P6
3 MADI BARNICOAT LON JF 7 00:34:25 P6
4 COLIN SKEATH PEN V 7 00:34:43
5 JONTY FROST BPR S 7 00:35:04 18
6 ALISON GARDENER TRE JF 7 00:35:07
7 MARTINA CHEADLE TRE JF 7 00:35:11
8 DEAN EASTON BPR V 7 00:35:14 17
9 David Darragh MER V 7 00:35:17 16
10 NICOLA RUDGE BPR VF 7 00:36:03 15
11 SIOBHAN URQUHART BAN VF 7 00:36:09
12 ANDY COLE WOR V 7 00:36:13 14
13 LEE CHAMP HER V 7 00:36:20 13
14 ABI BURGESS NOT JF 7 00:36:34 12
15 ROB KIRBY WOL V 7 00:37:01 11
16 JAMES SMITH SHP V 7 00:37:20 10
17 NIKKI WESTGATE WOR F 7 00:37:22 9
18 JANET PARKER WOR VF 7 00:38:27 1 ?D
19 KATRINA SKEATH PEN VF 7 00:40:01 ?D
20 PETER WHITE WOL V 7 00:40:53 1 ?D
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JULIAN HARRIS WOR S 8 00:35:44 20 P7
2 ANA SIMMONS HER SF 8 00:36:29 19 P7
3 ARTHUR URQUHART BAN J 8 00:36:41
4 HANNAH GROVER WOR F 8 00:37:10 18
5 GRAHAM FORRESTER BOA V 8 00:37:25
6 ESME DURRANT NOT JF 8 00:37:44 17
7 ADAM NIBLETT RLS J 8 00:38:15 16
8 JONATHAN HALL WOL J 8 00:39:41 15
9 MOLLY WALSH WOL JF 8 00:39:47 14
PHIL HIGLEY SOL V 8 rtd
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ASHLEY HOLMES GAI SM 9 00:35:52 20 P7
2 MORGAN HENSHAW HER JM 9 00:37:36 19 P8
3 BEN BEDDARD HER JM 9 00:37:39 18 P8
4 ANDREW LEGGATT SHP V 9 00:41:06 17
5 JOEANN NIBLETT RLS F 9 00:41:16 16
6 DARREN WARE WOR VM 9 00:42:46 15
7 ALFIE BARNICOAT LON J 9 00:43:46
8 AMY HINSLEY WOL JF U12F 00:44:44 14
9 SHARON TARBUCK WOL VF 9 00:47:58 13
10 EDWARD SHAW FLA VC 9 00:48:08 12
11 LAUREN HOMEWOOD SHP JF 9 00:48:11 11
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TIMOTHY DOWDEN RLS J U12M 00:17:01 20
2 BEN HOMEWOOD SHP J U12M 00:19:51 19
3 ALLABY CARPENTER WOR J U12M 00:20:52 18
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MEGAN BAYLISS WOR JF U12F 00:21:53 20
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 STANISLAW CHMIEL NOT J U10M 00:19:42 20
2 RILEY CARPENTER WOR J U10M 00:21:23 19
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KEREN MATTHEWS WOL JF U10F 00:21:15 20
2 ELLA BANKS WEY JF U10F 00:23:22 19
Div3_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MELVIN SWALLOW
MARK TIDMAN
CHE
CHE
V
V
2
4
01:31:26
2 GORDON RILEY
STEPHEN BALL
ANK
ANK
V
S
3
3
01:32:06 20
20
3 ROSS ORME
PAUL BROOKES
ANK
ANK
J
V
3
3
01:33:16 19
19
4 KATHERINE BURBECK
MAGGIE DILAI
NOT
RUN
F
F
4
4
01:36:02 18
5 OLIVER BANKS
JOSHUA WESTWOOD
WEY
LBZ
J
J
4
4
01:38:09
6 MIKE HAWTHORN
SIMON DAVIES
WOR
WOR
V
V
4
4
01:38:35 17
17
7 MICK MORAN
ANDREW HOLMES
WOR
WOR
V
V
4
4
01:38:42 16
16
8 ANDREW NEVITT
JULIAN GILBERT
WOR
WOR
V
V
4
4
01:39:40 15
15
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SHARON COLLEY
ANDREW WIBMER
HER
HER
VF
V
5
5
01:04:15 20
20
P4
P4
2 CLAIRE MORAN
EMMA HAWTHORN
WOR
WOR
F
F
4
6
01:04:20 19
19
 
P5
3 MICK NADAL
CAROLINE JONES
NOT
NOT
V
F
4
6
01:05:05 18
18
4 IAN BOWDITCH
JANE WYNDHAM-SMITH
LON
LON
V
VF
5
6
01:07:27
5 LUCY RYAN
DAVID STANTON
BAN
BAN
VF
V
5
5
01:07:42
6 JAMES SMITHSON
NEIL ORME
RLS
ANK
J
V
6
5
01:07:44 17
17
7 DAVE WOOD
LAURA MORAN
WOR
WOR
V
F
6
4
01:08:29 16
16
8 MICHAEL FUDGER
JAYNE MORAN
WOR
WOR
S
VF
5
6
01:10:51 1
1
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ANDREW PENHALLURICK
RICHARD ELLIOTT
SOL
SOL
V
VM
6
6
01:04:45 20
20
P5
P5
2 GARY LEEKE
PAUL GREGORY
WOR
WOR
VM
S
5
7
01:07:11 19
19
 
P5
3 ANDREW HAIGH
MARIE MYATT
TRE
TRE
J
F
5
7
01:09:15
4 RICHARD OLIVER
AMANDA MYLETT
LIN
LIN
V
VF
5
7
01:10:00 18
18
5 JOHN LEE
KAY SPENCER
HER
HER
V
VF
7
6
01:10:49 17
17
6 ALISON CHMIEL
KASIA CHMIEL
NOT
NOT
VF
JF
4
9
01:15:55 1
1
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES LEAPER
FRASER DOSHI-KEEBLE
SOL
SOL
J
J
7
7
00:32:06 20
20
P6
P6
2 IVAN DRAPER
GRACE DRAPER
ANK
ANK
V
JF
7
7
00:34:00 19
19
3 BRYONY JONES
ALISON WIBMER
HER
HER
JF
JF
7
7
00:34:06 18
18
HELEN HARRIS
ALAN ABRAHAM
BOA
BOA
VF
V
8
6
rtd
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ROBIN WELFORD
STEPHEN HUTCHINSON
WOR
WOR
VM
VM
8
8
00:34:56 20
20
2 BEN HOLMES
HARRY BAYLISS
WOR
WOR
SM
J
7
9
00:35:32 19
19
3 LAUREN HINSLEY
LAURA TARBUCK
WOL
WOL
JF
F
9
8
00:38:10 18
18
4 DAVID TARBUCK
SEAN HINSLEY
WOL
WOL
V
V
7
9
00:38:12 17
17
5 OLIVIA LUSTY
ALEXANDRA FARMER
SOL
SOL
JF
JF
8
8
00:38:36 1
1
6 BEN ASTON
HANNAH HIGLEY
SOL
SOL
J
JF
8
9
00:38:58 1
1
7 ABIGALE HOWARD
DARREN HOWARD
WOR
WOR
JC
VC
9
9
00:52:47 1
1
P/D divisions 4, 5 & 6
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:04:44.75
P to Div 4 01:09:09.41
P to Div 5 01:13:30.91
P/D divisions 7, 8 & 9
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:32:40.90
P to Div 6 00:34:37.16
P to Div 7 00:36:34.81
P to Div 8 00:38:31.06
Club points
Club Points Overall
Worcester CC 234 10
Nottingham CC 225 9
Hereford CC 212 8
Anker Valley CC 162 7
Wolverhampton CC 154 6
Solihull 113 5
Gailey CC 93 4
Burton Phoenix Racers 63 3
Royal Leamington Spa CC 49 2
Shropshire Paddlesport 38 1
Lincoln CC 36 1
Mercia CC 32 1
Fladbury Paddle Club 24 1
Stoke Paddlers 20 1
Lightning points
Club Points
Worcester CC 57
Nottingham CC 20
Royal Leamington Spa CC 20
Wolverhampton CC 20
Shropshire Paddlesport 19
Wey KC 19