Results Cam Marathon 2014

Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ALBERT HICKS NOR S 2 01:43:07 20
2 THOMAS STANWAY CLM SM 2 01:43:19 19
3 MATTHEW JOHNSON CLM JM 2 01:44:54 18
4 JAMES RUSSELL CLM JM 2 01:45:34 17
5 CHARLIE SMITH LBZ J 2 01:46:14 16
6 ASHLEY NOBBS NOR J 2 01:49:16 15
7 DYSON PENDLE NOR V 2 01:50:08 14
8 JOSH YOUNG BSF S 2 01:50:09 13
ROBERT CREAMER LBZ S 2 rtd
PETER WILKES CLM SM 2 rtd
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SIMEON ENGLISH BSF J 3 01:50:06 20
2 JOSHUA WESTWOOD LBZ J 3 01:50:59 19
3 STEVE TINGAY LBZ V 3 02:06:30 1 ?D
NICHOLAS JOHNSON TON S 3 dns
DANIEL HUNT NOR J 3 dns
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DECLAN STRONG CLM JM 4 01:24:27 20
2 OWEN SHEPHARD CLM SM 4 01:24:55 19
3 KIEREN HAYWARD NOR J 4 01:25:00 18
4 OLIVER MURPHY LBZ J 4 01:25:11 17
5 ALAN EPPS NOR V 4 01:26:25 16
6 MATTHEW LODGE NOR S 4 01:29:40 15
7 ANDREW ROSS NOR V 4 01:29:48 14
8 MELISSA JOHNSON CLM JF 4 01:30:54 13
9 HARRIET HICKS NOR JF 4 01:33:24 1 ?D
OWEN WHITE CLM JM 4 rtd
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOHN AVERY CLM V 5 01:29:49 20
2 ALISON GALLOWAY CAM SF 5 01:30:13 19
3 ANDREW DEVILLE CLM JM 5 01:30:44 18
4 REGINALD ELLIOTT LBZ V 5 01:30:58 17
5 KEVIN WARBRICK BSF V 5 01:33:44 16
6 CHRIS BUNYON CLM VM 5 01:34:32 15
7 EMMA RUSSELL CLM JF 5 01:34:49 14
8 JULIE HICKS NOR VF 5 01:40:20 1 ?D
HANNAH DRANE NOR SF 5 rtd
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ZAC WILLIAMS CLM JM 6 01:35:27 20
2 NICK GREEN IND VM 6 01:36:47
3 RYAN TAYLOR CAM S 6 01:38:03 19
4 ROY DUNFORD NOR V 6 01:38:20 18
5 CLIVE SAVORY VIK V 6 01:38:36 17
6 SIMON ORENSTEIN CLM VM 6 01:38:42 16
7 DAVID GLOVER CAM VM 6 01:39:41 15
8 MIKE WALSH NOR V 6 01:40:41 14
9 TOBY FLACK CLM SM 6 01:40:55 13
10 JIM RIJKS NOR J 6 01:41:55 12
11 ELOISE HALL LBZ JF 6 01:42:01 11
RICHARD CROOKS LBZ SC 6 rtd
ALEXANDER BUNYON CLM JM 6 rtd
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LUKE THURSBY NOR J 7 00:36:32 20 P6
2 FLORENCE DUFFIELD NOR JF 7 00:36:38 19 P6
3 THOMAS PICKERING LBZ J 7 00:37:59 18 P6
4 EMILY GURNEY BSF JF 7 00:38:34 17
5 ELLA BEATTY BSF JF 7 00:38:48 16
6 LAURA WARBRICK BSF JF 7 00:39:50 15
7 JAMES RICHARDSON RUT VM 7 00:41:00
8 ISABELLE GURNEY BSF JF 7 00:41:25 14
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOHN CAPON CLM VM 8 00:39:01 20 P7
2 JOE SPENCER CLM JM 9 00:39:09 19 P7
3 RACHEL ORENSTEIN CLM JF 9 00:39:22 18 P7
4 MATHEW CALLOW LBZ JM 8 00:39:27 17 P7
5 JAMES HOW NOR J 8 00:40:02 16 P7
6 TONY BROWN NOR V 8 00:40:26 15 P7
7 ALICE CLARKSON CAM SF 8 00:42:16 14
8 MIKE HEAD CLM VM 9 00:42:30 13 P8
9 EMILY SCOTT BSF JF 8 00:42:38 12
10 MELANIE BENNETT BSF SF 8 00:42:56 11
11 DAVID SHIPWAY LBZ V 8 00:43:10 10
12 ALISON LIMENTANI CAM SF 8 00:43:13 9
13 LEIGH EVANS NOR S 8 00:43:26 8
14 WILL SCOTT BSF VC 8 00:43:32 7
15 RICKY WHITE BSF V 8 00:44:20 6
16 JOHN FRANKLAND NOR V 8 00:47:01 1 ?D
17 JUAN GEARING CLM JM 8 00:48:27 1 ?D
17 AIDAN STRONG CLM JM 8 00:48:27 1 ?D
19 VICTORIA BROWN NOR JF 8 00:48:56 1 ?D
20 GEMMA JOHNSON TON SF 8 00:49:30 ?D
21 JENNIE SMALL IND SF 8 00:50:25 ?D
CHAD WHITBY CAM JM 8 dns
MARK WHITBY CAM V 8 rtd
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MATT TOMLNSON NOR SM 9 00:40:32 20 P7
2 JOE WEBB HYM JM 9 00:40:37 19 P7
3 SIMON WALKER IND JM 9 00:41:31 P8
4 THOMAS DAVIS-SMITH NOR J 9 00:42:12 18 P8
5 KATH MARES NOR SF 9 00:42:29 17 P8
6 WILLIAM STROUD CLM J 9 00:43:02 16
7 PETE WILLIS CLM VM 9 00:43:06 15
8 CLARE BURNS VIK VF 9 00:43:14 14
9 JAN ALEXANDER NOR VF 9 00:43:33 13
10 RICHARD SHEAHAN RUT VM 9 00:43:37
11 TRACY AVERY CLM VF 9 00:44:00 12
12 ADRIAN CURTIS LBZ VM 9 00:44:13 11
13 NIGEL DIXON LBZ V 9 00:44:29 10
14 FIONA BARBER LBZ SF 9 00:44:45 9
15 PETER REILLY LBZ J 9 00:45:40 8
16 ANDREW MILLER LBZ SM 9 00:45:48 7
17 TREVOR KIRKHAM NOR V 9 00:46:00 6
18 CHARLES TOOSEY LBZ VM 9 00:46:19 5
19 ADAM SKIPPINGS CLM JM 9 00:46:22 4
20 RYLEY SHRIMPTON CLM JM 9 00:46:40 3
21 JUDITH ENGLISH BSF VF 9 00:47:43 2
22 WILL JEFFREY CLM JM 9 00:48:15 2
23 OSCAR HAINES CAM JM 9 00:48:22 2
24 BRYAN HANDSLEY LBZ VM 9 00:48:42 2
25 TONY PERRY VIK VM 9 00:51:09 2
26 FRANCESCA DULAKE CLM JF 9 00:52:00 2
27 BEN TONG CLM JM 9 00:52:35 2
28 TOM READER CLM JM 9 00:52:56 2
29 VIVIAN TURNER RUT VF 9 00:53:03
30 CATHERINE ROBINSON BSF JF 9 00:53:44 2
31 DEBORAH CAYFORD BSF JF 9 00:56:01 2
32 NICHOLAS BUNYON CLM JM 9 00:58:16 2
33 PENNY GLOVER CAM VF 9 01:04:59 2
KERSTIN QUEENY BSF VF 9 dns
MEGAN WILCOX NOR JF 9 dns
HUGH NEAVE CAM JM 9 dns
JOSEPH SMITH BSF VM 9 dns
LEWIS STUART LBZ J 9 rtd
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TOBY BOOTH BSF J U12M 00:20:51 20
2 CONNOR SMITH NOR J U12M 00:20:57 19
3 ALEC RIJKS NOR J U12M 00:21:51 18
4 MAX PICKERING LBZ J U12M 00:21:53 17
5 DAVID GURNEY BSF J U12M 00:22:45 16
6 DANIEL BARNETT BSF J U12M 00:24:16 15
7 HENRY WILKES CLM JM U12M 00:25:55 14
8 HARVEY HAMMOND CLM JM U12M 00:26:01 13
9 WILL MARES NOR JM U12M 00:26:24 12
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 IMOGEN HILL CLM JF U12F 00:23:49 20
2 LAURA BURNS VIK JF U12F 00:24:00 19
3 HANNAH WILLIAMS CLM JF U12F 00:24:57 18
4 KATY DIXON LBZ JF U12F 00:27:00 17
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LEWIS ROSS NOR J U10M 00:25:32 20
2 ADAM BAKER LBZ JM U10M 00:25:34 19
3 LINZI CURTIS LBZ JF U10F 00:26:32 18
Div3_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SAM DRANE
BEN BRADSHAW
NOR
NOR
J
S
5
1
01:45:29 20
20
2 TIM SCOTT
OLIVER KIRKHAM
NOR
NOR
V
S
3
4
01:51:59 19
19
3 TIM GANNICOTT-PORTER
JAMES WALKINTON
CLM
CLM
JM
SM
5
4
01:54:13 18
18
4 MARTIN HANCY
DANIEL BALLS
NOR
NOR
V
S
4
4
01:55:03 17
17
CHARLOTTE AVERY
SOPHIE PARKER
CLM
CLM
JF
SF
4
4
rtd
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 STEVE BARRELL
DEREK CAMPBELL
LBZ
LBZ
V
V
5
5
01:29:46 20
20
2 LEAH FALLTRICK
JONATHAN WALL
CLM
CLM
JF
JM
7
6
01:31:33 19
19
P6
 
3 ISOBELLE PICKERING
GINA GUSCOTT
LBZ
LBZ
JF
VF
7
6
01:37:41 18
18
4 DEAN GRADY
IZZY DRANE
NOR
NOR
V
JF
6
6
01:46:38 1
1
5 SIMEON HALL
MATTHEW WESTWOOD
LBZ
LBZ
V
V
6
4
01:50:20 1
1
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MARTIN ASHPOLE
MARTIN MATTHEWS
NOR
NOR
V
V
7
7
00:38:28 20
20
2 MICHAEL COCKERILL
LYNETTE SHAHMORADIAN
RUT
RUT
VM
VF
7
7
00:39:36
SIOBHAN ROWE
PAULA HARRISON
NOR
NOR
VF
VF
7
8
dsq
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JENNI MOORE
CAROLINE BANSEN
NOR
NOR
SF
SF
8
9
00:38:51 20
20
 
P8
2 PAUL SURRAGE
RICHARD BAKER
BSF
BSF
VC
VC
8
8
00:42:04 19
19
3 CHRISTIAN HARDING
JOHN HARDING
LBZ
LBZ
JC
VC
8
8
00:44:32 1
1
4 GRAHAM SIMPKIN
SUSAN SIMPKIN
IND
IND
VC
VC
8
8
00:46:56
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TOM WILKES
BEN COCKRILL
CLM
CLM
JM
JM
9
9
00:38:04 20
20
P8
P8
2 GARY ALDAM
MALCOLM DUCKWORTH
BSF
BSF
VC
VC
9
9
00:43:35 19
19
3 JACQUELINE CAYFORD
DAVID CAYFORD
BSF
BSF
VF
V
9
9
00:44:54 18
18
4 JAMES DEVILLE
ALEX MCINTYRE
CLM
CLM
JM
JM
9
9
00:48:00 17
17
5 KEN DUNCAN
JIM BRETT
BSF
BSF
VC
VC
9
9
00:50:04 16
16
6 ANDY PORTER
TONY WILLIAMS
CLM
CLM
VC
VC
9
9
00:56:37 15
15
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1
P to Div 2
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:23:25.51
P to Div 4 01:29:06.51
P to Div 5 01:34:43.46
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:36:21.03
P to Div 6 00:38:30.33
P to Div 7 00:40:41.20
P to Div 8 00:42:50.50
P/D divs 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3
P to Div 4
P to Div 5
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 5
P to Div 6
P to Div 7
P to Div 8
Club points
Club Points Overall
Norwich CC 237 10
Chelmsford CC 233 9
Bishops Stortford CC 213 8
Leighton Buzzard CC 202 7
Cambridge CC 80 6
Viking KC 33 5
Herts Young Mariners 19 4
Lightning points
Club Points
Leighton Buzzard CC 71
Norwich CC 69
Chelmsford CC 65
Bishops Stortford CC 51
Viking KC 19