Results MAIDSTONE MARATHON 2014

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM S 1 01:31:02 20
2 AARON JORDAN MAI S 1 01:31:14 19
3 DEAN TERRY ROY S 1 01:33:48 18
Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BRUCE JONES ELM S 2 01:32:27 20
2 RICHARD OCKENDON ELM S 2 01:32:28 19
WILLIAM HARDIMAN TON S 2 rtd
GEORGE BARNICOAT FOX S 2 rtd
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GEORGE DURDEN ELM S 3 01:35:51 20
2 STEFANO DI GREGORIO ELM J 3 01:35:52 19
3 NICOLE WILLIAMS ROY F 3 01:40:54 18
4 EMMA HORNER WEY F 3 01:40:55 17
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOE 2 WEBB RIC J 4 01:17:20 20
2 HARRY WELLS RIC J 4 01:17:27 19
3 JAMIE MCMURTRIE ADS J 4 01:17:31 18
4 GRAHAM HOLMES SOU V 4 01:18:01
5 GUY WILLOUGHBY ADS J 4 01:19:41 17
CHRIS HOPKINSON TON J 4 rtd
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 THOMAS COLLINS MAI J 5 01:21:01 20
2 JARED HUMPHRIES TON J 5 01:21:04 19
3 DUNCAN MOON MAI J 5 01:21:20 18
4 NATASHA SAUNDERS TON JF 5 01:21:34 17
5 PETER BARNES RIC V 5 01:23:03 16
6 SOPHIE THOMPSON WEY JF 5 01:23:15 15
7 ROB PASSMORE TON V 5 01:24:24 14
8 ANDREZ OSIPOV MAI S 5 01:26:11 13
9 JOHN RACOVEANU RIC V 5 01:26:49 12
10 MIKE PIGGOTT RIC SM 5 01:26:52 11
11 SEAN MARKEN ELM J 5 01:30:55 1 ?D
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SAMANTHA MARTYN WEY JF 6 01:26:00 20
2 ALEXANDER BICKNELL WEY J 6 01:26:50 19
3 PAUL THOMPSON WEY V 6 01:27:02 18
4 MALCOLM BLOWERS MDN V 6 01:30:02 17
5 ADRIAN CLARK ADS V 6 01:33:58 16
6 FELIX COLLINS MAI J 6 01:40:16 1 ?D
7 JOE BROWN GAI V 6 01:44:21 ?D
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PHILIP CARTER ROY S 7 00:47:53 20 P6
2 ROBERT MOLNAR MAI V 7 00:48:23 19 P6
3 THEO PRESTON-BELL TON J 7 00:49:04 18 P6
4 JAMES BEECHER ELM J 7 00:49:09 17 P6
5 TONY GREYSON-NEWMAN RIC V 7 00:49:17 16 P6
6 DAFYDD PIERCY BAD S 7 00:51:13
7 ROBERT GANNON ELM J 7 00:51:27 15
8 JULIA PASSMORE TON VF 7 00:51:52 14
9 KIERAN YOUNG RIC J 7 00:52:06 13
10 ISABELLA BOWLES RIC JF 7 00:52:07 12
11 DIANA NAFTANAILA BAD JF 7 00:52:37
FREYA PETERS RIC JF 7 rtd
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 RYAN INGHAM ADS J 8 00:49:55 20 P7
2 MARK WHITEFIELD RIC S 8 00:50:55 19 P7
3 JORDAN MARTYN WEY J 8 00:51:31 18 P7
4 EMILY POWELL RIC JF 8 00:51:50 17 P7
5 OLIVER PETERS RIC J 8 00:52:11 16 P7
6 NICK BROWN WEY J 8 00:53:47 15
7 NIGEL ABEL TON V 8 00:53:53 14
8 ALLYN TAN RIC F 8 00:53:59 13
9 NICK EDMUNDS RIC V 8 00:55:26 12
10 BROOKE ENGLISH ELM JF 8 00:55:50 11
11 DAWN RICHARDS WEY JF 8 00:57:18 10
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DAVE HARRIS MAI S 9 00:54:49 20 P8
2 CAGRI USTAOGLU MAI J 9 00:54:53 19 P8
3 DEBBIE SAUNDERS TON VF 9 00:55:22 18
4 JAI TANG BAD S 9 00:55:37
5 OLWEN ROSS RIC F 9 00:55:57 17
6 SABINA DZIURMAN RIC VF 9 00:57:18 16
7 ANNETTE PETERS RIC SF 9 00:58:16 15
8 BRIAN ROWLEY MAI J 9 00:58:47 14
9 GUY PETERS RIC SM 9 00:59:08 13
10 DEBORAH MENDES RIC JF 9 00:59:21 12
11 ELLEN SLACK ROY JF 9 00:59:58 11
12 SAM GUNN ELM JM 9 01:00:04 10
13 AMBER COX ELM JF 9 01:02:52 9
14 ZAKI ABANIFI MAI JM 9 01:03:26 8
15 GEOFFREY DIXON TON SM 9 01:04:42 7
16 ANNABEL POWELL RIC JF U12F 01:07:38 6
17 RICHARD CLARK MAI S 9 01:08:41 5
18 CHLOE SMART RIC JF 9 01:09:03 4
19 GRACE LLOYD BAD F 9 01:11:10
20 JANET HARRIS MAI S 9 01:14:06 3
JONATHAN RICHARDS WEY V 9 rtd
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GREGORY NEALE TON J U12M 00:28:09 20
2 RUFUS GILLESPIE RIC JM U12M 00:31:44 19
3 MAX MORLEY RIC J U12M 00:32:32 18
4 ADAM VIALS BAD JM U12M 00:32:53 17
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 REBECCA SWIFT WEY JF U12F 00:28:05 20
2 ZOE SCHESKE RIC JF U12F 00:28:10 19
3 AMELIA KINZLER RIC JF U12F 00:30:53 18
4 ERICA DI GREGORIO ELM JF U12F 00:31:07 17
5 CLARA WADE RIC JF U12F 00:32:49 16
6 EMILY HAWKINGS-DIBBEN RIC JF U12F 00:36:35 15
7 TIA MORRIS MDN JF U12F 00:43:59 14
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOEL CRAMPTON MAI JM U10M 00:28:01 20
2 PTOLEMY MORRIS ROY J U10M 00:29:58 19
3 LUCA BUCKNALL TON J U10M 00:30:35 18
4 SAM BICKNELL WEY J U10M 00:31:03 17
5 LUCA SHEARER ROY JM U10M 00:32:48 16
6 JOSH VIALS BAD J U10M 00:35:23 15
7 LEWIS WILLIAMS MDN JM U10M 00:38:03 14
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GABRIELLE MANCINI MAI JF U10F 00:43:15 20
Div3_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CLIVE NEALE
JOE CAISLEY
TON
TON
V
J
2
4
01:31:43 20
20
2 LEANNE BROWN
KALUM GREGORY
MAI
LEA
F
J
3
3
01:34:19 19
3 PETER FORD
LENNY CLARK
TON
TON
V
S
3
3
01:34:23 18
18
4 ELISE PIERCY
RENEE MYBURGH
ELM
ROY
JF
JF
3
4
01:35:00 17
17
5 WILLIAM ABSON
CHRIS GAVIN
RIC
RIC
S
V
3
4
01:38:58 16
16
6 GINTARAS KAMINSKAS
RIMANTAS SLANIUS
BAD
BAD
J
V
4
4
01:41:33
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PAUL COOPER
PATRICK COOPER
TON
TON
V
J
6
4
01:16:26 20
20
2 MICHAEL WIBREW
BRIAN WILLIAMS
MAI
MAI
V
V
5
5
01:16:32 19
19
3 WILLIAM PLAYLE
ALMIR BALLA
BAD
BAD
V
S
5
6
01:16:40
 
P5
4 MARTIN FITZSIMONS
CLIVE FERRIS
RIC
RIC
S
V
5
5
01:17:17 18
18
5 HILARY WELLS
ANDY DODSON
RIC
ADS
F
V
5
5
01:18:44 17
17
6 DANIEL FINLAYSON
STEFAN DUMS
RIC
RIC
S
V
6
6
01:18:46 16
16
7 EUAN MACKENZIE
ELISABETH SANGOUARD
RIC
RIC
V
F
5
5
01:19:39 15
15
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LAURA POBLETE
ANTHONY SPICER
RIC
RIC
F
V
7
7
00:46:17 20
20
2 ZOE HURRELL
MANON KILVINGTON
ADS
ADS
JF
JF
7
7
00:46:48 19
19
3 RON DAINS
CAROLINE BRAINE
BAD
BAD
V
F
7
8
00:51:40
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JACK EAGLES
MATTHEW ROSS
BAD
BAD
J
J
9
8
00:47:21
P7
P7
2 WENDY PIERCY
KELLIE ARCHER
ELM
ELM
VF
VF
8
8
00:47:59 20
20
P7
P7
3 GEORGINA MCMULLEN
GEORGIA PHILIPPOU
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
8
8
00:49:14 19
19
4 CAROLINE JACKSON
BRYNN PRICE
MAI
MAI
VF
S
9
8
00:51:33 18
18
P8
 
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KAREN WHITTAKER
ANDREA SIMON
RIC
RIC
F
F
9
9
00:47:50 20
20
P7
P7
2 EMMA LEECH
SONIA ROSA-JACOBS
RIC
RIC
F
SF
9
9
00:51:44 19
19
P8
P8
3 ANDREW JACKSON
NATHAN WILSON
MAI
MAI
J
JM
9
9
00:52:57 18
18
4 THOMAS WALKER
KLAUDIA GALUCKA
RIC
RIC
SC
FC
9
9
00:53:31 17
17
5 CAITLIN FIELD O'HALON
BEN VIALS
BAD
BAD
JF
J
9
9
00:56:44
6 JOHN GREEN
ALFIE HARVEY
BAD
BAD
VC
SC
9
9
00:59:56
7 BEATE MOLNAR
LEORA MOLNAR
MAI
MAI
SF
JF
9
9
01:15:16 16
16
U10 MiniK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 AMY FORD
ISOBEL FORD
TON
TON
JF
JF
U10F
U10F
00:38:11 20
20
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1
P to Div 2
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:15:22.89
P to Div 4 01:20:31.02
P to Div 5 01:25:35.48
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:46:40.17
P to Div 6 00:49:26.18
P to Div 7 00:52:14.19
P to Div 8 00:55:00.20
P/D divs 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3
P to Div 4
P to Div 5
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 5
P to Div 6
P to Div 7
P to Div 8
Club points
Club Points Overall
Richmond CC 229 10
Maidstone CC 226 9
Elmbridge CC 225 8
Tonbridge CC 216 7
Wey KC 132 6
Addlestone CC 126 5
Royal CC 84 4
Meridian CC 17 3
Lightning points
Club Points
Richmond CC 105
Tonbridge CC 78
Maidstone CC 40
Wey KC 37
Royal CC 35
Barking & Dagenham CC 32
Meridian CC 28
Elmbridge CC 17