Results Bedford Hasler 2017

Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PETER WILKES CLM S 2 01:41:41 20
2 MIKE MARTIN LBZ V 2 01:41:42 19
3 DYSON PENDLE NOR V 2 01:44:34 18
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 IAN HAYWARD NOR V 3 01:41:12 20
2 DEAN TERRY NOR SM 3 01:41:50 19
3 MATTHEW LODGE NOR S 3 01:43:23 18
4 PIRAN SHELLEY CAM S 3 01:50:37 17
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MAX PICKERING LBZ J 4 01:08:18 20
2 TOBY BOOTH NOR J 4 01:08:19 19
3 CONNOR SMITH NOR J 4 01:10:18 18
4 FIONA GRADY NOR VF 4 01:10:19 17
5 GARETH WILSON RDG SM 4 01:11:48
6 MAX DAVISON BAN V 4 01:11:56
7 JERRY HAYCOCK BAN V 4 01:12:37
8 RICKY WHITE BSF V 4 01:15:21 16
ELOISE HALL LBZ JF 4 dns
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DAVID GURNEY BSF J 5 01:11:02 20 P4
2 JONATHAN PIRMUHAMEDOV CLM J 5 01:12:20 19 P4
3 MOLLY EDE NOR JF 5 01:12:23 18 P4
4 ANDREW WITTY CAM SM 5 01:13:33 17
5 CHRIS BUNYON CLM V 5 01:13:46 16
6 ANDREW ROSS NOR V 5 01:15:09 15
7 BEN WANT NOR J 5 01:15:26 14
8 ADAM ASHTON LBZ J 5 01:15:43 13
9 AMY BARKER NOR JF 5 01:18:27 12
10 MIKE TOOMEY BSF V 5 01:19:06 11
11 CHARLOTTE ELLIS LBZ F 5 01:21:47 1 ?D
12 MIKE WALSH NOR V 5 01:25:30 1 ?D
EMMA DOUGALL FOX SF 5 rtd
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KIERAN SMITH NOR J 6 01:16:28 20 P5
2 EUAN CATON BSF JM 6 01:16:31 19 P5
3 NICK TAYLOR VIK V 6 01:17:04 18 P5
4 LEXIE WHITE BSF JF 6 01:18:18 17
5 ROBERT WILLIS ACU SM 6 01:18:21
6 DANIEL SKLENAR NOR J 6 01:21:17 16
7 MARIA WORRALL BSF VF 6 01:21:21 15
8 HARRY CRITCHFIELD BAN J 6 01:21:30
9 GRACE ANDERSON NOR JF 6 01:21:37 14
10 MIKE ANDERSON NOR S 6 01:24:19 13
11 IMOGEN HILL CLM JF 6 01:25:09 12
NOAH MOXON BAN J 6 rtd
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 THOMAS O'HARA VIK JM 7 00:39:00 P5
2 JACK SKIPPINGS CLM J 7 00:41:15 20 P6
3 KAI WOHLFAHRT CAM SM 8 00:41:40 19 P6
4 EWAN CLOAKE CLM J 7 00:41:51 18 P6
5 MURDO WHITE BSF J 7 00:43:17 17
6 KATY WALKER NOR JF 7 00:43:46 16
7 MELANIE BENNETT BSF F 7 00:43:54 15
8 CONNOR HIGGINS BSF J 7 00:43:57 14
9 EMMA TAYLOR NOR F 7 00:44:40 13
10 ROBERT BATES VIK V 7 00:45:25 12
11 BRIAN MCKINNEY NOR V 7 00:45:52 11
12 TIM CHAMBERLAIN CLM VM 7 00:46:15 10
13 SPENCER GORE CLM SM 7 00:46:37 9
14 BILLY HALL NOR J 7 00:46:38 8
15 KATY DIXON LBZ JF 7 00:47:02 7
16 ANDREW MILLER LBZ V 7 00:49:44 1 ?D
17 MIKE HARRISON NOR V 7 00:51:25 1 ?D
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PHIL LAYCOCK VIK VM 8 00:43:42 20 P7
2 IAN WYATT CLM SM 8 00:44:25 19 P7
3 LUCY WALKER NOR JF 8 00:44:33 18 P7
4 IAN SIMPSON VIK V 8 00:44:54 17
5 WAYNE STEVENS BSF SM 8 00:45:56 16
6 MIKEY LANDOWSKI HYM JM 8 00:46:35 15
7 CHRIS JOHNSON HYM V 8 00:48:10 14
8 JUDITH ENGLISH BSF VF 8 00:48:21 13
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EMILIA BOYLAN BSF JF 9 00:45:01 20 P8
2 JAMES DALY BSF JM 9 00:46:07 19 P8
3 THOMAS WALKER NOR S 9 00:47:22 18
4 CHARLOTTE THISTLEWOOD NOR JF 9 00:47:48 17
5 LUKE SELLSTROM BSF JM 9 00:48:47 16
6 BRIAN OWEN BSF SM 9 00:48:58 15
7 PHILIP LEVKOVSKYY EAL J 9 00:49:20
8 CLARE BURNS VIK VF 9 00:49:23 14
9 PENNY GLOVER CAM VF 9 00:51:00 13
10 CATHERINE ROBINSON BSF F 9 00:54:08 12
11 MADELEINE OASTLER CLM JF 9 00:54:09 11
12 DAVID SHIPWAY LBZ VC 9 00:57:01 10
13 ALEX SCOTT HYM SM 9 00:57:35 9
14 JAMES SELLSTROM BSF JM 9 00:57:37 8
15 SIOBHAN LATHAM BSF SF 9 00:58:01 7
16 CORY JONES BSF JM 9 01:07:22 6
LINDSAY BARKER NOR VF 9 rtd
ANNA THISTLEWOOD NOR VF 9 rtd
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MITCHELL TAMBLIN NOR JM U12M 00:18:43 20
2 RUPERT TIDESWELL CAM JM U12M 00:18:46 19
3 JAGO TAYLOR NOR J U12M 00:19:20 18
4 ALI KABEER WOK J U12M 00:19:59 17
5 LEON DIXON LBZ JM U12M 00:20:11 16
6 JAMIE MCADAM HYM JM U12M 00:20:24 15
7 ILIRIAN BUSHI HYM JM U12M 00:21:22 14
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EILIDH WHITE BSF JF U12F 00:22:19 20
2 DAISY EDE NOR JF U12F 00:22:53 19
3 NICOLE PIRMUHAMEDOV CLM JF U12F 00:25:30 18
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 RORY SMITH NOR J U10M 00:22:05 20
2 SONNY WOODALL LBZ JM U10M 00:22:24 19
3 BLAKE WILBY BSF JM U10M 00:33:12 18
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EDITH DUFFIELD NOR JF U10F 00:19:40 20
2 KAYLEIGH DIXON LBZ JF U10F 00:23:53 19
3 GEMMA BEAZLEY BSF JF U10F 00:26:58 18
Div2_2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES SMYTHE
KATHERINE WILSON
BSF
RDG
V
F
2
3
01:41:46 20
Div3_3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BERNARDO RODRIGUEZ
ALICE CLARKSON
CAM
CAM
SM
F
3
3
01:39:23 20
20
2 WILLIAM STROUD
AIDAN STRONG
CLM
CLM
J
J
3
3
01:39:34 19
19
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 STACEY TERRY
LIVVY ROWE
NOR
NOR
SF
SF
4
4
01:03:24 20
20
2 STEWART CLARK
SOPHIE PARKER
CLM
CLM
V
F
4
4
01:04:30 19
19
3 CHRISTIAN WEHRENFENNIG
CERIDWEN SALISBURY
CAM
CAM
S
SF
4
5
01:05:15 18
18
 
P4
4 JAMES CALLOW
JOHN ASTBURY
RAF
RAF
V
SM
5
4
01:09:02
JODIE BARRELL
ASHLEY TOWNEND
LBZ
LBZ
F
S
4
4
rtd
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DAVID GLOVER
PETER 2 CLARKE
CAM
CAM
V
V
5
5
01:07:21 20
20
P4
P4
2 JIM RIJKS
ALEC RIJKS
NOR
NOR
S
J
4
6
01:07:28 19
19
 
P5
3 PHIL CURRY
MARK DEVILLE
CLM
CLM
V
V
5
5
01:09:35 18
18
4 MARTIN STROUD
SARAH HANCY
CLM
CLM
V
VF
5
5
01:10:06 17
17
5 JULIE HICKS
CAROLINE BANSON
NOR
NOR
VF
F
5
5
01:10:44 16
16
6 LAURA HUSSEY
REGINALD ELLIOTT
LBZ
LBZ
F
V
6
5
01:12:18 15
15
7 ALI PENDLE
CORAL DRANE
NOR
NOR
VF
VF
5
6
01:12:40 14
14
8 OCTAVIA ABBOTT
ANT WRIGHT
BSF
BSF
VF
V
5
5
01:12:54 13
13
9 JOHN AVERY
TRACY AVERY
CLM
CLM
V
F
4
7
01:14:03 12
12
10 STEVE BARRELL
DEREK CAMPBELL
LBZ
LBZ
V
V
5
5
01:14:09 11
11
GINA GUSCOTT
CHARLOTTE CREAMER
LBZ
LBZ
VF
SF
5
6
rtd
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SOFIA GROVES
ALIS ROGHI
NOR
NOR
JF
JF
6
6
01:09:04 20
20
P5
P5
2 CHARLES TOOSEY
HANNAH HOOK
LBZ
LBZ
V
JF
6
6
01:12:34 19
19
3 PETER REILLY
BETHANY GOODLAD
LBZ
LBZ
J
F
6
6
01:12:42 18
18
4 SIMEON HALL
NEIL DUNGEY
LBZ
LBZ
V
VM
6
8
01:15:07 17
17
 
P6
5 NIGEL DIXON
PAUL STENNING
LBZ
LBZ
VC
SC
6
6
01:16:22 16
16
6 AMANDA MORRIS
BRYAN HANDSLEY
LBZ
LBZ
VF
V
6
6
01:16:26 15
15
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 OLIVER CHAMBERLAIN
DANIEL MARCH
CLM
CLM
JM
JM
6
8
00:39:15 20
20
 
P7
2 NANETTE NORTH
WIM BRUNSTIG
CAM
CAM
SF
VM
5
9
00:39:28 19
19
 
P8
3 ALEX ARCHER
MAURICE ZOPPELLINI
HYM
HYM
SM
VM
7
7
00:40:10 18
18
4 LAURA BURNS
SOPHIE HADDEN-BECKER
VIK
VIK
JF
JF
7
7
00:40:11 17
17
5 YAZMIN LAYZELL
ISABELLE CRAWFORD
BSF
BSF
JF
JF
7
7
00:42:16 16
16
CHRIS GROVES
ANDREW JUDD
NOR
NOR
S
SM
7
7
rtd
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 COLIN BRUNSTING
SEBASTIAN TIDESWELL
CAM
CAM
JM
JM
8
8
00:43:06 20
20
2 GARY ALDAM
MALCOLM DUCKWORTH
BSF
BSF
VC
VC
8
8
00:44:02 19
19
3 JACQUELINE CAYFORD
DAVID CAYFORD
BSF
BSF
VF
V
8
8
00:46:57 18
18
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KAITIE OWEN
JESSICA GAYNOR
BSF
BSF
JF
JF
9
9
00:45:24 20
20
2 ANDY PORTER
DEAN WILLIAMS
CLM
CLM
VC
VC
9
9
00:46:23 19
19
3 SHAUN BOWER
AMY CRAIG
VIK
VIK
V
JF
9
9
00:50:14 18
18
4 CHARLES SMITH
MARK JAMES
VIK
VIK
VC
VC
9
9
00:52:01 17
17
U12 MiniK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ILIRIAN BUSHI
JAMIE MCADAM
HYM
HYM
JM
JM
U12M
U12M
00:18:01 20
20
2 MITCHELL TAMBLIN
RORY SMITH
NOR
NOR
JM
J
U12M
U10M
00:18:28 19
19
3 LEON DIXON
KAYLEIGH DIXON
LBZ
LBZ
JM
JF
U12M
U10F
00:18:46 18
18
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1
P to Div 2
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:08:26.38
P to Div 4 01:13:06.14
P to Div 5 01:17:42.56
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:40:03.40
P to Div 6 00:42:25.89
P to Div 7 00:44:50.09
P to Div 8 00:47:12.58
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:03:49.96
P to Div 4 01:08:26.38
P to Div 5 01:13:06.14
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 6 00:39:03.40
P to Div 7 00:42:25.89
P to Div 8 00:44:50.09
Club points
Club Points Overall
Chelmsford CC 232 10
Norwich CC 232 10
Cambridge CC 230 8
Bishops Stortford CC 229 7
Leighton Buzzard CC 209 6
Viking KC 185 5
Herts Young Mariners 74 4
Lightning points
Club Points
Norwich CC 135
Leighton Buzzard CC 90
Herts Young Mariners 69
Bishops Stortford CC 56
Cambridge CC 19
Chelmsford CC 18
Wokingham CC 17