Results Burton

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CONNOR PETERS LON S 1 01:24:39
2 NICKY CRESSER NOT V 1 01:26:50 20
3 MARK WILKES CLM S 1 01:29:04 ?D
Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MATT PARKES BSF S 2 01:27:24
2 ALEX ABRAHAM NOT S 2 01:27:27 20
3 JOE FITZPATRICK BSF S 2 01:28:17
4 RICHARD ROGERS CHE V 2 01:28:18
5 DANNY BEAZLEY BSF V 2 01:29:05
6 JAMES SMYTHE LEA V 2 01:31:24
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMIE CHRISTIE SOR S 3 01:34:39 20
2 JAMES HINVES SOU V 3 01:34:40
3 DAVID BELBIN NOT V 3 01:37:21 19
4 TOM DIAPER ACU S 3 01:39:05
5 PETER DEBOER NOT S 3 01:39:14 18
6 MARTIN RINVOLUCRI NOT S 3 01:39:15 17
7 LEE HOWSON RMK S 3 01:41:55 ?D
8 DAMON GRIMSEY SOU V 3 01:42:08 ?D
9 MATTHEW OLIVER LIN V 3 01:42:16 16 ?D
10 JOSHUA BEST GAI J 3 01:45:17 15 ?D
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHRIS CARTER NOT V 4 01:08:09 20
1 DUNCAN OUGHTON NOT V 4 01:08:09 20
3 HOWARD BLACKMAN BPR V 4 01:10:01 18
4 PATRICK MONGAN LIN J 4 01:10:31 17
5 JAMES DORAN LIN J 4 01:10:43 16
6 MICHAEL FITZSIMONS MER V 4 01:11:09 15
7 SHUNA NEAVE NOT F 4 01:11:25 14
8 GUY PETERS RIC V 4 01:11:26
9 WILLIAM DOUGHTY LIN S 4 01:12:17 13
10 MICK NADAL NOT V 4 01:13:44 12
11 BILL LAWRENSON BPR V 4 01:14:00 11
MARK WEVILL SOL V 4 dns
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOHN ASTBURY RAF SM 5 01:11:42 P4
2 JACOB HUBNER NOT J 5 01:11:45 20 P4
3 SEB SHAW FLA SM 5 01:11:55 19 P4
4 TONY BATES BUR V 5 01:13:06 18
5 PETER MIETUS NOT V 5 01:14:02 17
6 CHRISTOPHER SKELLERN WOR V 5 01:14:04 16
7 GEORGE RANDALL TRE J 5 01:14:09
8 NEVILLE COLLEY HER S 5 01:14:21 15
9 COLIN CHUDLEY BRI V 5 01:14:24
10 DAVE RICKETTS ANK V 5 01:14:58 14
11 LEWIS SMITH LIN J 5 01:14:59 13
12 ALASKA SIMPSON VIK JF 5 01:15:51
13 DAVID CUDDINGTON NOT S 5 01:16:20 12
14 BEN BEDDARD HER J 5 01:16:36 11
15 DAVID GLOVER CAM V 5 01:17:39
16 DEBORAH QUITTENTON LIN VF 5 01:17:44 10
17 NEIL ORME ANK V 5 01:19:14 9
18 KASIA CHMIEL NOT JF 5 01:19:15 8
19 RICHARD HUMPHREYS GAI V 5 01:23:23 1 ?D
20 MARCIN KRUCZYNSKI WOL S 5 01:24:40 1 ?D
IMRE KUCSKA NOT S 5 dns
JOSHUA SMITH LIN J 5 rtd
DAVE HADLEY NOT V 5 rtd
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LAURENCE FOWKES ACU VM 6 01:13:58 P5
2 AMELIA DINGLEY LIN F 6 01:15:17 20 P5
3 MICHELLE BUTLER NOT VF 6 01:16:15 19 P5
4 LYNDA OUGHTON NOT VF 6 01:16:25 18 P5
5 LUCY GUEST LIN JF 6 01:18:04 17
6 GARETH FERGUSSON GAI S 6 01:18:05 16
7 TOMASZ CHLIPALA WOL S 6 01:18:06 15
8 TONY SPENCER HER V 6 01:18:23 14
9 KATIE BROOKES WOR JF 6 01:19:12 13
10 HAYDYN COOKE-BAYLEY GAI J 6 01:19:20 12
11 DAVID WALTERS BPR V 6 01:20:08 11
12 STEPHEN KITSON NOT V 6 01:24:33 10
13 BEN ASTON SOL J 6 01:24:39 9
14 ANGUS O'CONNOR NOT V 6 01:32:10 1 ?D
KEVIN LACK LIN V 6 dns
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MOLLY LEVER NOT JF 7 00:34:50 20 P6
2 MAX BEDDARD HER J 7 00:34:54 19 P6
3 CALLUM ADAIR WOR SM 7 00:35:19 18 P6
4 EMMA WILKINSON NOT VF 7 00:35:20 17 P6
5 DAVE CIANCHI HER V 7 00:35:29 16 P6
6 STEPHEN HALL HER S 7 00:36:04 15
7 NAT KEMP WOR SF 7 00:36:52 14
8 ANDREW LEGGATT SHP V 7 00:37:24 13
9 JACK ROUNSLEY LIN SM 7 00:37:48 12
10 KATE MCMANUS NOT VF 7 00:38:00 11
11 RICHARD MONGAN LIN J 7 00:38:26 10
12 LYNETTE SHAHMORADIAN RUT VF 7 00:38:28 9
13 ALAN WILLIAMS WOR V 7 00:40:06 1 ?D
14 SIMON LEWIS SHP S 7 00:43:56 1 ?D
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 OLIVER 1 COOK SOL JC 8 00:37:47 20
2 SARAH MILLEST NOT FC 8 00:38:01 19
3 ALEXANDRA FARMER SOL JF 8 00:38:09 18
4 RAY SIMMONS LIN VM 8 00:38:12 17
5 CATHERINE CATON NOT F 8 00:38:28 16
6 KARL ZAREMBA WOL S 8 00:38:38 15
7 PHIL ROBERTS TRE VC 8 00:39:06
8 CLAIRE COOPER WOL SF 8 00:39:48 14
9 EMMA SMITHSON RLS JF 8 00:40:00 13
10 HELEN RANDALL TRE VF 8 00:41:15
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SAM MARSH TRE J 9 00:38:15 P8
2 LIAM NELSON SOR VM 9 00:39:11 20 P8
3 KATH NADAL NOT VF 9 00:39:29 19 P8
4 ADAM PRICE NOT JM 9 00:39:39 18 P8
5 AMANDA MYLETT LIN VF 9 00:39:44 17
6 SAM DARLING NOT JM 9 00:39:53 16
7 JULIA MIETUS NOT VF 9 00:40:00 15
8 LINDSEY LACK LIN VF 9 00:40:12 14
9 STEVE SAUNDERS NOT VM 9 00:41:09 13
10 PHILL BURGESS ANK VM 9 00:41:28 12
11 PENNY GLOVER CAM VF 9 00:42:07
12 PETER KILLEY WOR SM 9 00:42:15 11
13 EDWARD SHAW FLA SC 9 00:42:54 10
14 JESS PROCTOR TRE JF 9 00:43:34
15 JULIANNE WALTERS BPR VF 9 00:43:38 9
16 JESSICA STEWART BUR JF 9 00:47:45 8
17 KERRY CHRISTIE SOR JF 9 00:48:17 7
18 ANDY COOK SOL VC 9 00:50:47 6
19 LIAM HALL BUR J 9 00:55:04 5
20 KEITH NEWBOLD BUR SM 9 00:55:24 4
21 JANET HICKMAN BUR JF 9 01:14:07 3
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ELLIOT COOPS TRE J U12M 00:12:28 20
2 TEIFION ROGERS CHE J U12M 00:12:48 19
3 JUSTIN ROE BUR J U12M 00:15:04 18
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ABBIE FISHER LIN JF U12F 00:12:58 20
2 EMMA CHRISTIE SOR JF U12F 00:15:19 19
3 ZARA MONTGOMERY SOR JF U12F 00:17:44 18
4 TESNI MILES GAI JF U12F 00:22:00 17
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LEWIS ANDREWS LIN J U10M 00:12:25 20
2 CONOR SIMMONS LIN JM U10M 00:14:25 19
3 IGGY ROGERS CHE J U10M 00:14:50 18
4 MATTHEW COOK SOL J U10M 00:15:55 17
5 ARCHIE LEVER NOT JM U10M 00:15:58 16
6 CHARLIE MAYNE BUR JM U10M 00:18:46 15
MCKENZIE MILES GAI J U10M rtd
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LIBBY MAYNE BUR JF U10F 00:19:17 20
Div2_2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ROSS ORME
PAUL BROOKES
ANK
GAI
J
V
2
3
01:27:00 20
20
2 BRUCE BLACKMAN
BEN HAYES
GAI
GAI
V
S
3
2
01:27:03 19
19
3 STEPHEN BALL
GORDON RILEY
ANK
ANK
S
V
3
4
01:29:13 18
18
 
P3
4 SIMON RICKETTS
EMMA RICKETTS
ANK
ANK
V
F
3
3
01:29:14 17
17
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ALISON CHMIEL
NORMAN MASON
NOT
NOT
VF
V
5
4
01:05:31 20
20
P4
 
2 PATRICK ALLINSON
CAROLINE JONES
NOT
NOT
V
F
4
5
01:06:43 19
19
 
P4
3 PASCAL BAUER
KEIRON KILLEY
WOR
WOR
J
J
5
5
01:06:53 18
18
P4
P4
4 MICHEAL WALTERS
SARAH WALTERS
BPR
BPR
S
F
4
4
01:08:09 17
17
5 JONATHAN CAVE
TONY MACHIN
WOR
RDG
V
V
4
4
01:08:51 16
6 ANDREW NEVITT
JULIAN GILBERT
WOR
WOR
V
V
5
4
01:10:49 15
15
MICK MORAN
JURGEN BAUER
WOR
WOR
V
VM
4
4
rtd
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 STANI CHMIEL
XAVIER HINVES
NOT
SOU
J
J
5
5
01:09:34 20
2 MICHAEL FUDGER
JAYNE MORAN
WOR
WOR
S
VF
5
6
01:10:19 19
19
 
P5
3 LEE CHAMP
ANDREW WIBMER
HER
HER
V
V
5
5
01:11:00 18
18
4 ROB KIRBY
GARY WOODHOUSE
WOL
WOL
V
V
6
5
01:13:02 17
17
5 KAY SPENCER
ALISON WIBMER
HER
HER
VF
JF
6
7
01:16:01 16
16
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JANE MILLAR
ELEANOR THRAVES
NOT
NOT
VF
SF
7
7
00:32:38 20
20
2 THOMAS GILL
BEATRIX HUISSOON
NOT
SOL
S
JF
7
7
00:32:47 19
19
3 LOUISE CLIVE
JOHN CLIVE
GAI
GAI
VF
V
9
5
00:34:07 18
18
4 BECKY FARMER
ELIZABETH FRANKLIN
SOL
SOL
VF
VF
8
7
00:36:06 1
1
5 DAVID TARBUCK
SEAN HINSLEY
WOL
WOL
V
V
7
7
00:36:35 1
1
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 OSCAR HUISSOON
FREJA WEBBER
SOL
SOL
J
JF
8
8
00:38:10 20
20
2 ELLIE LAWLEY
RHYS TIPPINGS
SOL
SOL
JF
JM
9
9
00:38:20 19
19
3 ALLISON MILES
ALEX MILES
GAI
GAI
F
JF
9
8
00:40:11 18
18
4 NICOLA RUDGE
DEBORAH CRUMP
BPR
BPR
VFC
FC
9
9
00:42:43 17
17
U12 MiniK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EMMA CHRISTIE
ZARA MONTGOMERY
SOR
SOR
JF
JF
U12F
U12F
00:31:41 20
20
U10 MiniK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
LEWIS ANDREWS
CONOR SIMMONS
LIN
LIN
J
JM
U10M
U10M
dns
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1 01:27:25.46
P to Div 2 01:34:13.50
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:07:30.70
P to Div 4 01:12:06.66
P to Div 5 01:16:39.34
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:33:38.65
P to Div 6 00:35:38.33
P to Div 7 00:37:39.45
P to Div 8 00:39:39.12
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:02:58.03
P to Div 4 01:07:30.70
P to Div 5 01:12:06.66
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 6 00:32:38.65
P to Div 7 00:35:38.33
P to Div 8 00:37:39.45
Club points
Club Points Overall
Nottingham CC 239 10
Worcester CC 192 9
Lincoln CC 182 8
Gailey CC 174 7
Hereford CC 158 6
Solihull 152 5
Anker Valley CC 125 4
Burton Phoenix Racers 117 3
Wolverhampton CC 81 2
Soar CC 47 1
Burton CC 38 1
Fladbury Paddle Club 29 1
Mercia CC 15 1
Shropshire Paddlesport 14 1
Royal Leamington Spa CC 13 1
Rutland CC 9 1
Lightning points
Club Points
Soar CC 77
Lincoln CC 59
Burton CC 53
Chester CC 37
Trentham 20
Gailey CC 17
Solihull 17
Nottingham CC 16