Fowey Hasler 2019 RESULTS

Div1

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1TOM SIMMONS1BOASMK01:33:2320
2SCOOB LARK1ROYSMK01:34:07
3PETER WILKES1FOYSMK01:40:3619
4DANIEL PALMER1FOYSMK01:45:231


Div2

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1BENJAMIN CABRERA2FOYJMK01:44:4020
2RICHARD LEWIS2BOAVMK01:44:4319
3DAVID MILLAR2EXEVMK01:44:4718
TIM ESCOTT2BOASMKRTD


Div3

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1SIMON GARBETT3TRUVMK01:48:0920
2JOSEPH RAILTON3TRUJMK01:54:3119
3RYAN PEARCE3FOYSMK01:55:1818
4PETER MAYCOCK3EXEVMK01:56:0917
5JIM TAYLOR-ROSS3EXEVMK02:07:171D?


Div4

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1MICHAEL SOUTHEY4FOYSMK01:03:4620P3
2STEVEN RILEY4FOYSMK01:04:4419
3ANDY PHILLIPS4BOAVMK01:04:4718
4DAVID PARKER4EXEVMK01:04:4817
5OLIVER SANDERS4EXESMK01:05:1916
6ADRIAN HENSON4WEYVMK01:05:22
7COLIN SMITH4EXEVMK01:08:3115
8TIM IVES4ACUVMK01:14:57D?
9WILLIAM SHARPE4TRUVMK01:23:221D?
10ROB BEARD4EXEVMK01:26:011D?
PIRAN PHILLIPS4TRUSMKRTD


Div5

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1GRAEME HARDING5BASVMK01:11:23
2SAMUEL HACKWELL5TRUJMK01:13:2020
3JAKE POTTS5GLOSMK01:13:4719
4JOE GREEN5BRIVMK01:14:3218
5RICHARD LARK5INDVMK01:16:09D?
6STEVE GRANT5TRUVMK01:16:4717D?
7MATTHEW THOMAS5TRUSMK01:18:471D?


Div6

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1ALLY PARRITT6FOYVFK01:17:0820
2JOHN WRIGHTSON6BRISMK01:17:3419
3WILLIAM BEARD6WYCJMK01:18:3318
4BEN MAKIN6BOAVMK01:19:2617
5STEPHEN GILBERT6FOYVMK01:20:2016D?
6COLIN CHUDLEY6BRIVMK01:20:2915D?


Div7

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1ALI MARTIN7BOASFK00:42:0120P6
2FREDDIE HEARD7EXEJMK00:43:2219
3RUPERT COOMBER7FOYVMK00:43:2318
4BRENDAN MOORE7FOYVMK00:43:5217
5LOUISE ARMSHAW7EXESFK00:44:0116
6GLEN PARRY7FOYVMK00:44:0215
7ETHAN HUNT7FOYJMK00:45:4414
8MARTIN NORTHCOTT7TAMVMK00:46:4513D?


Div8

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1STEVE RIMEN8GLOVMK00:43:5720P7
2PAUL POSTILL8TRUVMK00:47:1019
3GEORGINA PITTS9EXEJFK00:47:1718P8
4CHRIS SILLITOE8TAMVMK00:48:4117
5PETER FROST8TRUVMK00:50:1116


Div9

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1SARA WEX9BRIVFK00:44:58P7
2BARNEY KELLIER9BOAJMK00:51:4520
3OLIVER WOOD9EXEJMK00:57:1919
4MARK PETERS9FOYVMC01:03:1018


Div10

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1ISAAC RAILTONU12MTRUJMK00:53:0820
2EDWARD IVESU12MTRUJMK00:53:3419
3MAWGAN THOMASU10MTRUJMK00:55:4518


U12 M

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1MATTHEW HACKWELLU12MTRUJMK00:37:32


U10 M

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1XAVIER RAILTONU10MTRUJMK00:38:16
2HENRY HACKWELLU10MTRUJMK00:41:29


U10 F

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1MARTHA HACKWELLU10FTRUJFK00:41:05
2EMILY IVESU10FTRUJFK00:46:26


Div2_2

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1JAMES MISSEN
STAN MISSEN
1
3
BOA
BOA
SMK
VMK
01:35:2420
20


2TRISTRAM TURNER
MICHAEL WRIGHT
2
2
ROY
EXE
SMK
SMK
01:39:31
19




Div3_3

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1JAMIE PIPER
NICK EAST
3
3
EXE
EXE
VMK
VMK
01:43:2120
20


2MARTIN FLEET
JIM EVANS
3
3
TRU
TRU
SMK
SMK
01:56:571
1


STEVE BENNETT
SIMON LAWRENCE
4
3
BRI
TRU
VMK
VMK
RTD




Div4_4

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1DUNCAN BANKS
TIM PENSON
4
4
ACU
EXE
VMK
VMK
01:00:32
20
P3
P3
2KEVIN LITTLEHALES
BO STEVENS
4
4
BOA
BOA
VMK
VMK
01:04:2919
19


3COLIN HEARD
MITCHELL HOCKIN
4
4
EXE
EXE
VMK
SMK
01:07:531
1




Div5_5

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1ROSS ELLIOTT
KATHARINE MILLAR
5
5
EXE
EXE
SMK
JFK
01:08:5920
20


2DAVID MOORE
EMMA RILEY
4
6
FOY
FOY
VMK
SFK
01:09:2919
19


3PERRY BELCHER
RICHARD WARD
5
5
EXE
EXE
VMK
VMK
01:09:4218
18


4AMY DAYSH
JONATHAN WHITE
5
5
EXE
EXE
JFK
SMK
01:11:1017
17


5SIMON BOYLE
ANDREW SIDEBOTHAM
4
6
TRU
TRU
SMK
SMK
01:13:5716
16


JAMES ASSER
CAITLIN IRWIN
5
5
FOY
FOY
VMK
SFK
RTD




Div6_6

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1RICHARD BULLOCK
TOBY BULLOCK
7
6
EXE
EXE
VMK
JMK
01:13:1720
20
P6

2DUNCAN JOHNSON-FERGUSON
ISACC LOW
8
8
EXE
EXE
JMK
JMK
01:16:2219
19
P6
P6
3CRAIG KNIGHT
TOM WATTS
6
6
TRU
TRU
VMK
SMK
01:18:1618
18


4JAZMIN BUXTON
RICHARD WALKER
7
5
TAM
TAM
SFK
VMK
01:19:3917
17


5MAX BANTON
BEN WRIGHT
6
6
EXE
EXE
JMK
JFK
01:21:301
1




Div7_7

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1SOPHIE WATTS
ZABRINA WATTS
7
7
TRU
TRU
JFK
JFK
00:41:1520
20


2JAMES GOODWIN
PAUL ROSE
7
7
TAM
TAM
SMK
VMK
00:41:3219
19


3JONATHAN HACKWELL
PAUL HACKWELL
7
7
TRU
TRU
VMK
VMK
00:41:5318
18


4IAN KERSHAW
YVONNE KERSHAW
5
9
GLO
GLO
VMK
VWK
00:41:5517
17


5VICKY BULLEN
GEORGINA STEVENS
7
8
BOA
BOA
SFK
VFK
00:42:3416
16


6DANIEL MATTHEWS
DAVID MATTHEWS
9
5
TAM
TAM
JMK
SMK
00:43:4515
15




Div8_8

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1GEORGIA KAY
ABBIE LEIGHTON
8
8
BOA
BOA
JFK
JFK
00:42:4420
20


2ELLA WALSWORTH-BELL
MIRIAM WALSWORTH-BELL
7
9
TRU
TRU
VFK
JFK
00:45:0519
19


3JACK PHILLIPS
STEVE PHILLIPS
8
8
GLO
GLO
SMK
VMK
00:45:3018
18


4ALFIE MURPHY
CLAIRE MURPHY
U12M
8
GLO
GLO
JMK
VFK
00:47:091
1


5ANNABEL TAYLOR-ROSS
LIIANA LAMBERT-GORYWN
8
9
EXE
EXE
VFK
JFK
00:49:401
1




Div9_9

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1BEN HAMILTON
HANNAH DEVINE-WRIGHT
9
9
EXE
EXE
SMK
SFK
00:43:4520
20


2HELEN ROSSER
LINDA SQUIRES
9
9
TAM
TAM
SFK
SFK
00:48:2319
19




Club Points

ClubPaddlersPaddler PointsHasler Points
Exeter CC3323710
Bradford on Avon CC152329
Truro CC302318
Fowey River CC172237
Tamar Valley Nomads101706
Gloucester Canoe Club81115
Bristol CC5524
Wiltshire Youth CC1183

Promotion Times

CourseTo DivisionTime
Div123101:41:02
Div123201:48:54
Div456201:01:18
Div456301:05:44
Div456401:10:13
Div456501:14:38
Div789500:40:32
Div789600:42:56
Div789700:45:22
Div789800:47:46
Div789900:50:12

Demotion Times

CourseTo DivisionTime
Div789900:48:16
Div789800:45:50
Div456701:19:58
Div456601:15:32
Div456501:11:04
Div123401:58:22
Div123301:50:31
Div123201:42:33