Results Pete White Memorial Race Ironbridge

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ALBERT HICKS NOR S 1 01:08:10
Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DAVID OLIVER LIN V 2 01:08:12 20
2 JAMES BUTLER NOT V 2 01:10:10 19
3 STEPHEN BALL ANK S 2 01:19:50 18 ?D
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 NEIL BLACKMAN RLS V 3 01:13:36 20
2 MATTHEW OLIVER LIN V 3 01:13:50 19
3 SIMON RICKETTS ANK V 3 01:17:51 18
4 DOM MURPHY BAN V 3 01:20:41
5 JOSHUA BEST GAI J 3 01:31:34 17 ?D
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ADRIAN TRICKETT WOR V 4 01:05:05 20 P3
2 GORDON RILEY ANK V 4 01:06:24 19
3 NIGEL WOOLTORTON MER V 4 01:06:26 18
4 CHRIS CARTER NOT V 4 01:06:58 17
5 MICHAEL FITZSIMONS MER V 4 01:06:59 16
6 MARK WEVILL SOL V 4 01:08:58 15
7 MICK NADAL NOT V 4 01:09:57 14
8 JACOB HUBNER NOT J 4 01:11:52 13
9 JONATHAN CAVE WOR V 4 01:27:50 1 ?D
10 KATIE BROOKES WOR JF 4 01:27:51 1 ?D
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BILL LAWRENSON BPR V 5 01:10:21 20 P4
2 PETER MIETUS NOT V 5 01:10:43 19 P4
3 ROBERT ARIES RLS JM 5 01:14:42 18
4 DAVID GLOVER CAM V 5 01:17:42
5 MARCIN KRUCZYNSKI WOL S 5 01:22:32 1 ?D
IMRE KUCSKA NOT S 5 dns
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KASIA CHMIEL NOT JF 6 01:16:33 20
2 BEN ASTON SOL J 6 01:22:27 19
3 JANE MILLAR NOT VF 6 01:24:27 1 ?D
4 PAUL HAGE 4AS VM 6 01:39:30 1 ?D
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GABOR VINCE HER VM 7 00:27:14 20 P6
2 PHIL HOLDEN SKR VM 7 00:27:20 P6
3 PAUL BLACKMAN BPR J 7 00:27:25 19 P6
4 RAY SIMMONS LIN VM 7 00:28:05 18
5 HARRY LANGFORD HER JM 7 00:28:12 17
6 MATT GETHIN GAI SM 7 00:28:16 16
6 VICTORIA YOUNG WOR SF 7 00:28:16 16
8 JACOB HAGE 4AS J 7 00:28:17 14
9 STEVE PERRY BAN VM 7 00:28:32
10 DEAN EASTON BPR V 7 00:29:10 13
11 KAY SPENCER HER VF 7 00:29:17 12
12 AMY GREEN WOR JF 7 00:29:23 11
13 DAVE HADLEY NOT V 7 00:29:28 10
14 ANTONY MURR BPR VM 7 00:29:50 9
15 ANDREW LEGGATT BPR V 7 00:29:53 8
16 JANET PARKER WOR VF 7 00:30:46 7
17 JOHN LEE HER V 7 00:30:51 6
18 ALEXANDRA FARMER SOL JF 7 00:32:06 1 ?D
DAVID WOODCOCK BAN V 7 rtd
ANTHONY HOOTON ANK V 7 rtd
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOSHUA PERRY BAN J 8 00:28:35 P7
2 LAURENCE CROSSLEY RLS JM 8 00:28:54 20 P7
3 WILLIAM PEPPER BAN J 8 00:29:13
4 SAMANTHA RUDD IND VF 8 00:30:14
5 SIMON LEWIS BPR S 8 00:32:40 1 ?D
6 JULIANNE WALTERS BPR VF 8 00:33:05 1 ?D
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 NEIL MARLEY GLS VC 9 00:27:59 P7
2 JOHN LANGFORD HER JM 9 00:29:16 20 P8
3 IZZY BAYLISS BAN JF U12F 00:29:41 P8
4 ALEX BATTISON BAN SM C 9 00:29:55 P8
5 SAM CRIBBETT RLS JM 9 00:31:02 19
6 HOWARD BLACKMAN BPR VC 9 00:31:10 18
7 JASMINE SPENCER RLS JF U12F 00:31:25 17
8 MIKE STOKES BPR V 9 00:31:52 16
9 MIKA HERZ WOR JF 9 00:32:27 15
10 JAMES WILSON WOR JM 9 00:32:46 14
11 PENNY GLOVER CAM VF 9 00:32:58
12 CAITLIN MARLEY GLS JF 9 00:35:05
13 EDWARD SHAW FLA SC 9 00:35:23 13
14 MAGGIE TAYLOR MAI VF 9 00:41:55
15 ROBIN POWELL WOR V 9 00:41:57 12
PAUL WHITEHALL NOT VM 9 dns
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES LYNN BAN JM U12M 00:16:12 20
2 ROBERT HYDE HER J U12M 00:16:30 19
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 FLORA BLACKMAN GAI JF U12F 00:16:23 20
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CONOR SIMMONS LIN JM U10M 00:15:18 20
2 TOBY WEEKS RLS JM U10M 00:17:47 19
3 MIKOLOJ KRUCZYNSKI WOL JM U10M 00:19:28 18
4 THEO HALL WOL JM U10M 00:19:30 17
Div2_2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOHN PARKER
GEORGE MITCHELL
WOR
WOR
V
SM
3
2
01:08:05 20
20
2 BRUCE BLACKMAN
JONATHAN BIRD
GAI
WOR
V
V
3
2
01:08:43 19
19
Div3_3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JEFF HYDE
JOHN JACKSON
HER
HER
V
S
4
3
01:15:37 20
20
2 DESMOND STOREY
MARTIN RINVOLUCRI
NOT
NOT
V
S
5
3
01:18:56 19
19
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CAROLINE JONES
PATRICK ALLINSON
NOT
NOT
F
V
5
4
01:02:59 20
20
2 JOHN ASTBURY
JASON MORLEY
RAF
BAN
SM
V
4
4
01:05:06
3 PAUL BROOKES
CHELSEA BROOKES
GAI
GAI
V
F
4
4
01:06:36 19
19
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 NIGEL STEVENSON
DAVID TAYLOR
LIN
LIN
V
V
5
5
01:04:23 20
20
2 ARVYDAS KIELA
MARTIN KNIGHT
HER
HER
SM
V
6
4
01:04:38 19
19
3 JOHN RENNOCKS
ARCHIE MILES
LIN
LIN
V
V
4
6
01:05:45 18
18
4 CHRISTOPHER SKELLERN
JAMES(FE PARKER
WOR
WOR
V
V
5
5
01:06:15 17
17
5 DAVE PHILLIPS
JUSTINE JENKINS
NOT
NOT
V
VF
5
6
01:07:58 16
16
6 SEB SHAW
EMILY HEWITT
FLA
FLA
SM
SC
4
6
01:08:37 15
15
7 JULIE HICKS
CAROLINE BANSON
NOR
NOR
VF
F
5
5
01:10:40
8 STEPHEN GARDNER
GARY CARTER
LIN
LIN
V
V
5
5
01:11:25 14
14
9 ANDREW NEVITT
CLAUDIA CHESTER
WOR
WOR
V
VF
5
6
01:11:30 13
13
10 EDWARD CROSSLEY
ALEX WOODWARD
RLS
RLS
JF
JM
5
5
01:20:24 1
1
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHARLOTTE CREAMER
KATY DIXON
LBZ
LBZ
SF
JF
6
7
01:14:48
2 RICHARD OLIVER
AMANDA MYLETT
LIN
LIN
V
VF
5
8
01:19:32 20
20
3 ANDY COOK
OLIVER 2 COOK
SOL
SOL
VC
JC
9
7
01:23:26 1
1
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MADISON COOKE
MOLLY COOKE
GAI
GAI
JF
JF
7
8
00:26:33 20
20
2 GARY WOODHOUSE
RUBY HALL
WOL
WOL
V
JF
5
9
00:26:53 19
19
3 DAVE BARNES
KATE JINKS
BPR
BPR
V
VF
7
7
00:27:19 18
18
4 GARETH FERGUSSON
CAMERON DAWSON-DYMOND
GAI
GAI
S
JM
6
9
00:27:20 17
17
5 FELICITY DYNDOR
ZOE DYNDOR
BAN
BAN
F
SF
7
8
00:27:42
6 BECKY FARMER
ELIZABETH FRANKLIN
SOL
SOL
VF
VF
8
7
00:29:02 16
16
7 PHILLIP RUSSELL
ROBERT KERR
IND
SKR
VM
J
5
9
00:29:33
8 MICHELLE BUTLER
EDWARD BUTLER
NOT
NOT
VF
J
5
9
00:32:16 1
1
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GEORGE MASLIN
THOMAS GRITTITHS ROSE
HER
HER
JM
JM
7
9
00:27:41 20
20
2 NICOLA RUDGE
ADRIAN ROBERTS
BPR
BPR
VF
V
7
9
00:29:36 19
19
3 ELLIE LAWLEY
JULIA LAWLEY
SOL
SOL
JF
VF
8
8
00:32:20 1
1
4 KATE HALL
CLAIRE COOPER
WOL
WOL
SF
SF
8
8
00:32:38 1
1
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DEBBIE ANDERSON
KEITH ANDERSON
BAN
BAN
VF
VM
9
9
00:28:44
2 MICHEAL WALTERS
SARAH WALTERS
BPR
BPR
SC
FC
9
9
00:32:12 20
20
3 JOE BROWN
PETE MANNING
GAI
GAI
V
VM
9
9
00:33:55 19
19
4 ANNE ROBERTS
AMBER RUDGE
BPR
BPR
FC
JFC
9
9
00:48:40 18
18
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1
P to Div 2
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:07:53.30
P to Div 4 01:12:30.79
P to Div 5 01:17:04.99
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:26:02.49
P to Div 6 00:27:35.12
P to Div 7 00:29:08.87
P to Div 8 00:30:41.50
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:03:19.10
P to Div 4 01:07:53.30
P to Div 5 01:12:30.79
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 6 00:25:02.49
P to Div 7 00:27:35.12
P to Div 8 00:29:08.87
Club points
Club Points Overall
Burton Phoenix Racers 223 10
Nottingham CC 212 9
Gailey CC 202 8
Lincoln CC 201 7
Worcester CC 196 6
Hereford CC 193 5
Royal Leamington Spa CC 96 4
Solihull 71 3
Anker Valley CC 55 2
Fladbury Paddle Club 43 1
Wolverhampton CC 41 1
Mercia CC 34 1
4AS Newark 15 1
Lightning points
Club Points
Wolverhampton CC 35
Banbury & District 20
Gailey CC 20
Lincoln CC 20
Hereford CC 19
Royal Leamington Spa CC 19