Results MAIDSTONE MARATHON 2018

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ANDRAS KOVACS WEY SMK 1 01:28:58 20
2 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM SMK 1 01:29:02 19
3 AARON JORDAN MAI SMK 1 01:34:03 18 ?D
Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 NICK LONGLEY INT VMK 2 01:30:34
2 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM SMK 2 01:30:35 20
3 JARED HUMPHRIES TON SMK 2 01:33:09 19
4 JENNY WITHERS ELM SFK 2 01:35:12 18
5 JAMES SMYTHE BSF VMK 2 01:36:19
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PHILIP CARTER ROY SMK 3 01:35:46 20
2 LUCA FERRI ELM JMK 3 01:35:53 19
3 CLIVE NEALE TON VMK 3 01:37:51 18
4 MARCUS FOLEY ELM JMK 3 01:41:20 17
5 GEORGINA MCMULLEN RIC SFK 3 01:42:10 16
6 ELLEN SLACK ROY JFK 3 01:45:41 15 ?D
7 JAMES WALKINTON CLM SMK 3 01:45:42 ?D
8 WILLIAM ABSON RIC VMK 3 01:50:42 14 ?D
SAM GUNN ELM JMK 3 rtd
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KIERAN BURR WEY JMK 4 01:15:48 20
2 GRAHAM HOLMES WEY VMK 4 01:16:01 19
3 SAM DAUNCEY WEY JMK 4 01:17:41 18
4 NICOLE WILLIAMS ROY SFK 4 01:18:10 17
5 JOE GANNON ELM SMK 4 01:19:03 16
6 LIAM WALSH TON SMK 4 01:19:11 15
7 ROBERT MOLNAR MAI VMK 4 01:20:05 14
8 PETER BARNES RIC VMK 4 01:22:47 13 ?D
9 IAIN FRYER RIC VMK 4 01:24:48 1 ?D
10 DWAYNE MORTON ELM SMK 4 01:27:22 1 ?D
11 MICHAEL UNDERHILL-ROSE WHI VMK 4 01:28:55 ?D
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EDWARD HUBBARD ROY JMK 5 01:20:21 20 P4
2 COLIN WEST WEY VMK 5 01:21:28 19
3 ROWAN BOWERS ELM JMK 5 01:21:41 18
4 BORIS MAVRA RIC VMK 5 01:22:28 17
5 NICOLE PRENDEVILLE RIC VFK 5 01:23:48 16
6 CALUM SHAW WEY VMK 5 01:24:18 15
7 HANNAH SUTTIE WEY JFK 5 01:25:24 14
8 MIKE PIGOTT RIC VMK 5 01:26:43 13
9 GINA GUSCOTT LBZ VFK 5 01:27:02 ?D
10 AMELIE SMITH WEY JFK 5 01:29:31 12 ?D
ABIGAIL BURNHAM WEY JFK 5 rtd
ZOE BRATTISANI WEY JFK 5 rtd
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MARTIN MURDOCH ROY JMK 6 01:24:17 20 P5
2 RICHARD HAYMAN-JOYCE WEY VMK 6 01:25:46 19 P5
3 TOM KELLY IND SMK 6 01:26:53
4 PAUL COOPER TON VMK 6 01:27:57 18
5 MALCOLM BLOWERS MDN VMK 6 01:28:07 17
6 SAM BICKNELL WEY JMK 6 01:31:54 16
7 PAUL SMITH BAN VMK 6 01:35:12 ?D
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 STEVE ROWE MAI VMK 7 00:47:15 20 P6
2 DANIEL PRICE WEY JMK 7 00:47:23 19 P6
3 ARCHIE HYNDS ELM JMK 7 00:48:16 18 P6
4 RICHARD WOODRUFF TON SMK 7 00:48:47 17 P6
5 JAMES RAYNER MAI SMK 7 00:49:08 16
6 FINLAY HOGAN ROY JMK 7 00:49:13 15
6 JIM KEW WEY VMK 7 00:49:13 15
8 CHRIS FISHER TON SMK 7 00:49:55 13
9 ELISE FALCO WEY JFK 7 00:51:51 12
10 MATILDA OSBOURNE WEY JFK 7 00:51:56 11
11 ELENOR PULLEN ROY JFK 7 00:52:13 10 ?D
12 ELLY OCONNELL RIC SFK 7 00:52:25 9 ?D
13 AISLING HOGAN ROY JFK 7 00:53:00 8 ?D
14 SIENNA SHETTY WEY JFK 7 00:53:28 7 ?D
15 DANIELLE CLIFFORD BAD JFK 7 00:54:31 ?D
16 DEBBIE SAUNDERS TON VFK 7 00:55:47 1 ?D
17 LINDA BAILY WEY VFK 7 00:57:09 1 ?D
18 JOHN INCE TON VMK 7 00:57:59 1 ?D
RUBY BENSTEAD ELM JFK 7 rtd
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BEN RADFORD WEY JMK 8 00:50:30 20 P7
2 ISABELLA KING RIC JFK 8 00:50:39 19 P7
3 EDITH KING ROY JFK 8 00:50:48 18 P7
4 DANIEL MAVRA RIC JMK 8 00:50:50 17 P7
5 EVE HILLS RIC JFK 8 00:51:54 16
6 BERNICE KING ROY SFK 8 00:51:57 15
6 SHIRAV MEDEPALLI RIC JMK 8 00:51:57 15
8 NERYS HALL WEY JFK 8 00:51:58 13
9 CLIVE GILBY TON SMK 8 00:52:29 12
10 ARTHUR MORLEY WEY JMK 8 00:52:34 11
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ERZSEBET BARAT-FARKAS ELM SFK 9 00:51:41 20 P8
2 ELLIE KEW WEY JFK 9 00:53:12 19 P8
3 ROY RAYNER MAI VMK 9 00:53:14 18 P8
4 RICHARD RADFORD WEY VMK 9 00:53:24 17 P8
5 JIM HURTT MDN JMK 9 00:54:19 16 P8
6 ERIN REDJAB ROY JMK 9 00:54:39 15
7 ROB PASSMORE TON VMC 9 00:54:40 14
8 GRAHAM COWPER WEY VMK 9 00:54:58 13
9 GRAHAM FRANCIS WEY VMK 9 00:55:00 12
10 DAVID HAYMAN-JOYCE WEY JMK 9 00:55:03 11
11 TERESA TRIVISONNO RIC VFK 9 00:55:07 10
12 GARETH KING RIC VMK 9 00:55:12 9
13 ISOBEL FORD TON JFK 9 00:57:03 8
14 LAUREN MURDOCH ROY JFK 9 00:57:18 7
15 ELIZE MONTAGNA ROY JFK 9 00:58:14 6
16 FELIX SHETTY WEY JMK 9 00:58:24 5
17 SUZIE GANNON ELM SFK 9 00:58:58 4
18 PIPPA ROWLANDSON WEY VFK 9 00:59:29 3
19 EMMA WATTS WEY VFK 9 00:59:30 2
20 CAI SIM IND SMK 9 01:00:22
21 JUDY BROCKHURST RIC SFK 9 01:00:27 2
22 HELEN SHERWOOD-TAYLOR WEY VFK 9 01:01:11 2
23 CHARLIE LOVETT WEY VMK 9 01:05:52 2
24 JAMES HILLS RIC JMK 9 01:07:00 2
TOM LOVEJOY IND SMK 9 rtd
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JESSIE HURTT MDN JFK U12F 00:22:41 20
Div3_3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GUY PETERS
LUDY HILLS
RIC
RIC
VMK
SFK
3
4
01:40:31 20
20
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MICHAEL MOTHA
HARRY LEAR
ROY
ROY
JMK
JMK
4
4
01:12:47 20
20
2 PETER FORD
DOMINIC ASHFORD
TON
TON
VMK
VMK
4
4
01:12:58 19
19
3 MICHAEL WIBREW
BRIAN WILLIAMS
MAI
MAI
VMK
VMK
4
5
01:15:49 18
18
4 STEVE DAVID SMITH
JOE LANGHAM
WEY
WEY
VMK
VMK
4
4
01:18:48 17
17
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JACK CARTER
ABI AVERY
ROY
ROY
JMK
JFK
5
5
01:16:53 20
20
2 JULIA PASSMORE
STEFAN CROSS
TON
TON
VFK
SMK
6
4
01:20:51 19
19
3 KATIE WILLIAMS
STEVE WILLIAMS
ELM
ELM
SFK
VMK
4
6
01:20:55 18
18
4 MARTIN FITZSIMONS
KATHERINE LINGER
RIC
RIC
VMK
VFK
5
5
01:21:23 17
17
5 JEREMY CLARK
JOHN MATHIESON
TON
TON
VMK
VMK
5
5
01:21:55 16
16
6 HENRY YOUNG
HOLLY MOBBS
WEY
WEY
JMK
SFK
4
6
01:23:04 15
15
7 MICHAEL FEGENT
ANTHONY SPICER
RIC
RIC
VMK
VMK
5
5
01:24:05 14
14
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOCELYNE KING
LAURA POBLETE
ROY
RIC
SFK
SFK
7
5
01:23:57 20
20
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DAWN GUNN
BEATA TURIK
ELM
ELM
SFK
SFK
7
7
00:46:58 20
20
2 IAN DANN
CATHERINE AYLING
MAI
MAI
SMK
VFK
7
7
00:47:23 19
19
3 CAROLINE MARTYN
KAYE SMITH
WEY
WEY
VFK
VFK
7
7
00:48:51 18
18
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EMILY WIBREW
MATHEW CATCHLOVE
MAI
MAI
SFK
SMK
8
9
00:47:13 20
20
 
P8
2 MADDIE WOOLRIDGE
MORGAN GIBBS
RIC
RIC
JFK
JFK
9
8
00:49:34 19
19
P8
 
3 GRETA ROESER
HONOR LEWIS
WEY
WEY
JFK
JFK
8
8
00:50:30 18
18
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ETHAN TRUETT
JAMES KITTERLING
ELM
ELM
JMK
JMK
9
9
00:49:33 20
20
 
P7
P divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
Promotions Time
P to Div 1 01:30:20.93
P to Div 2 01:37:22.61
P divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
Promotions Time
P to Div 3 01:15:33.93
P to Div 4 01:20:42.81
P to Div 5 01:25:48.01
P divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
Promotions Time
P to Div 5 00:46:09.74
P to Div 6 00:48:53.95
P to Div 7 00:51:40.13
P to Div 8 00:54:24.34
D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
Demotions Time
D to Div 2 01:31:42.22
D to Div 3 01:38:48.98
D to Div 4 01:45:50.66
D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
Demotions Time
D to Div 5 01:21:41.64
D to Div 6 01:26:50.52
D to Div 7 01:31:55.73
D div 7 K1
Demotions Time
D to Div 8 00:52:11.79
P divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
Promotions Time
P to Div 3 01:10:28.72
P to Div 4 01:15:33.93
P to Div 5 01:20:42.81
P divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
Promotions Time
P to Div 6 00:45:09.74
P to Div 7 00:48:53.95
P to Div 8 00:51:40.13
Club points
Club Points Overall
Elmbridge CC 230 10
Wey KC 227 9
Royal CC 225 8
Richmond CC 217 7
Tonbridge CC 209 6
Maidstone CC 200 5
Meridian CC 33 4
Lightning points
Club Points
Meridian CC 20