Results Norwich Hasler 2016

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TIM PENDLE NOR S 1 01:21:36 20
2 PETER WILKES CLM S 1 01:22:19 19
3 ROBERT POOLE LBZ S 1 01:23:50 18
4 MATTHEW JOHNSON CLM S 1 01:23:51 17
5 CHARLIE SMITH LBZ J 1 01:26:31 16 ?d
Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BEN HAYNES LBZ S 2 01:27:21 20
2 DECLAN STRONG CLM SM 2 01:27:22 19
3 LUKE SHAW NOR J 2 01:27:55 18
4 KIEREN HAYWARD NOR J 2 01:29:29 17
5 FREDERICK PURCELL RIC S 2 01:29:30
6 MATT PARKES BSF S 2 01:30:51 16
7 DAVID DUFF RAF V 2 01:33:19 ?D
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TIMOTHY DOWDEN NOR J 3 01:30:40 20 P2
2 TIM GANNICOTT-PORTER CLM J 3 01:30:41 19 P2
3 SAM DRANE NOR J 3 01:31:42 18
4 MATTHEW CALLOW LBZ J 3 01:33:20 17
5 JAMES HOW NOR J 3 01:34:55 16
6 JAMIE CHRISTIE SOR S 3 01:34:56
7 THOMAS PICKERING LBZ J 3 01:35:12 15
8 DEAN TERRY NOR J 3 01:36:23 14
9 ROBERT BARKWAY BPS J 3 01:39:29 13 ?D
JOSH YOUNG BSF S 3 rtd
ADAM SKIPPINGS CLM J 3 rtd
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ROB SMITH CAM V 4 01:03:24 20 P3
2 PIRAN SHELLEY CAM S 4 01:06:04 19
3 FIONA GRADY NOR VF 4 01:06:15 18
4 LIVVY ROWE NOR JF 4 01:07:10 17
5 WILLIAM STROUD CLM J 4 01:08:11 16
6 JOHN AVERY CLM V 4 01:08:27 15
7 PAUL PLUMMER LBZ V 4 01:08:38 14
8 AUDRIUS RADAVICIUS NOR S 4 01:09:06 13
9 ALICE CLARKSON CAM F 4 01:09:21 12
10 ADRIAN APPLEWHITE CLM V 4 01:10:33 11
11 CERIDWEN SALISBURY CAM SF 4 01:12:22 10
12 PETER 2 CLARKE CAM S 4 01:13:35 1 ?D
13 TIM SCOTT NOR V 4 01:22:13 1 ?D
SEBASTIAN DULAKE CLM SM 4 dsq
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHRISTIAN WEHRENFENNIG CAM S 5 01:08:25 20
2 DALE CROCKER LBZ S 5 01:08:56 19
3 CHRIS BUNYON CLM V 5 01:08:58 18
4 MATT HOW NOR V 5 01:09:14 17
5 KEVIN WARBRICK BSF V 5 01:09:58 16
6 MAX PICKERING LBZ J 5 01:10:04 15
7 LUCIA VALLE CAM SF 5 01:10:27 14
8 TOBY BOOTH BSF J 5 01:10:32 13
9 REGINALD ELLIOTT LBZ V 5 01:10:52 12
10 MARK DEVILLE CLM V 5 01:10:55 11
11 KIERON BLACKBURN CLM V 5 01:11:12 10
12 ALI PENDLE NOR VF 5 01:11:52 9
13 MIKE TOOMEY BSF V 5 01:12:10 8
14 ALEX BAYES CLM S 5 01:12:54 7
15 TONY PERRY VIK V 5 01:14:50 6
16 THOMAS DAVIS-SMITH NOR J 5 01:16:30 1 ?D
17 BETHANY GOODLAD LBZ F 5 01:24:25 1 ?D
CONNOR SMITH NOR J 5 rtd
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 NICK AYRES NOR SM 6 01:07:28 P4
2 LOCHLAN CHAMBERLAIN CLM JM 8 01:08:28 20 P5
3 GEOFF HOOLEY GLW VM 6 01:10:02 P5
4 JOSHUA MURAD NOR JM 6 01:11:17 19 P5
5 ROBERT GREEN NOR V 6 01:12:13 18 P5
6 ALEC RIJKS NOR J 6 01:13:06 17
7 FRANCESCA DULAKE CLM JF 6 01:13:07 16
8 JONATHAN PIRMUHAMEDOV CLM J 6 01:13:40 15
9 OCTAVIA CHAMBERS BSF VF 6 01:13:41 14
10 MICHAEL NEWBERY VIK V 6 01:14:31 13
11 MOLLY EDE NOR JF 6 01:15:15 12
STEVE TRUGLIA BAD V 6 dsq
BETHANY MORRIS LBZ JF 6 rtd
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TIM BROOK NOR V 7 00:32:10 P5
2 ROBERT ASHCROFT NOR SM 7 00:33:39 20 P6
3 FINN O'BRIEN LEA JM 7 00:35:28 19
4 TONY GARSTANG IPS SM 7 00:35:43
5 TIM CHAMBERLAIN CLM VM 7 00:36:43 18
6 EMMA TAYLOR NOR F 7 00:36:47 17
7 PETE WILLIS CLM V 7 00:37:22 16
8 KATY DIXON LBZ JF 7 00:38:29 15
ZACH TAYLOR NOR J 7 dns
EWAN CLOAKE CLM J 7 dsq
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SAMUEL MCHALE CLM JM 8 00:33:38 P6
2 DAVID GURNEY BSF J 8 00:33:43 P6
3 RUSSEL BREYER IPS V 8 00:35:23 P7
4 MARK BRECKELS NOR S 8 00:35:33 20 P7
5 AMY BARKER NOR JF 8 00:36:46 19
6 EMILY MATTHEWS CLM JF 8 00:36:51 18
7 HANNAH KINGSLAND NOR JF 8 00:37:55 17
8 DAVID SHIPWAY LBZ V 8 00:38:32 16
9 MARY WALKINTON CLM VF 8 00:39:54 15
10 JACK SKIPPINGS CLM J 8 00:40:46 1 ?D
11 MOLLY HAMMOND CLM JF 8 00:40:47 1 ?D
12 ELOISE ROGHI NOR JF 8 00:42:33 1 ?D
KIERAN SMITH NOR J 8 rtd
CHARLOTTE CREAMER LBZ F 8 rtd
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ANDREW JUDD NOR SM 9 00:37:02 20 P8
2 BEN WANT NOR J 9 00:37:47 19 P8
3 SIMON FOREY BSF SM 9 00:38:18 18 P8
4 WAYNE STEVENS BSF SM 9 00:39:10 17
5 KATY WALKER NOR JF 9 00:39:37 16
6 ENA BLACKBURN CLM VF 9 00:39:42 15
7 TANIA MORLEY NOR VF 9 00:39:50 14
8 CHRIS GROVES NOR S 9 00:40:03 13
9 NETTIE FORSYTH LBZ F 9 00:40:41 12
10 DANIEL GRIFFITHS CLM SM 9 00:41:09 11
11 BRIAN MCKINNEY NOR V 9 00:42:05 10
12 CLARE BURNS VIK VF 9 00:42:30 9
13 KAITIE OWEN BSF JF 9 00:44:10 8
14 OLIVER CHAMBERLAIN CLM JM 9 00:44:11 7
15 KERRY CHRISTIE SOR JF 9 00:46:28
16 ALEXANDRE SUSPIRO BSF JM 9 00:47:18 6
17 LINDSAY BARKER NOR VF 9 00:47:24 5
18 CATHERINE ROBINSON BSF F 9 00:47:58 4
19 JENNY SUREY NOR VF 9 00:48:21 3
20 LATHAM SIOBHAN BSF SF 9 00:49:44 2
21 PETER SHAW NOR SM 9 01:00:00 2
KERSTIN QUEENEY BSF VF 9 dns
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DANIEL SKLENAR NOR J U12M 00:20:22 20
2 BILLY HALL NOR J U12M 00:21:11 19
3 ADAM BAKER LBZ J U12M 00:21:34 18
4 LEWIS ROSS NOR J U12M 00:21:36 17
5 JAGO TAYLOR NOR J U12M 00:22:11 16
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHARLOTTE THISTLEWOOD NOR JF U12F 00:22:48 20
2 EMMA CHRISTIE SOR JF U12F 00:23:32 19
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 RORY SMITH NOR J U10M 00:26:06 20
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EDITH DUFFIELD NOR JF U10F 00:22:08 20
2 KAMILA SKLENAROVA NOR JF U10F 00:28:06 19
3 DAISY EDE NOR JF U10F 00:28:44 18
4 GEMMA BEAZLEY BSF JF U10F 00:31:29 17
5 RYEWIN BRIDGER BSF JF U10F 00:37:24 16
Div2_2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MARK WILKES
JAMES WALKINTON
CLM
CLM
S
S
1
3
01:26:08 20
20
2 DYSON PENDLE
HARRY SHEARER
NOR
NOR
V
J
2
2
01:26:40 19
19
3 IAN HAYWARD
DANIEL HUNT
NOR
NOR
V
J
3
2
01:28:47 18
18
4 DANNY BEAZLEY
JOE FITZPATRICK
BSF
BSF
V
S
2
2
01:29:28 17
17
5 STEWART CLARK
SOPHIE PARKER
CLM
CLM
V
F
4
3
01:31:43 16
16
6 MATTHEW LODGE
MADI BARNICOAT
NOR
NOR
S
JF
3
4
01:36:51 1
1
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JODIE BARRELL
STEVE TINGAY
LBZ
LBZ
F
V
4
4
01:03:16 20
20
2 DEAN WILLIAMS
ANDREW DEVILLE
CLM
CLM
V
SM
4
4
01:03:24 19
19
3 JAMES CALLOW
ASHLEY TOWNEND
RAF
LBZ
V
S
4
4
01:05:16
18
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 FLORENCE DUFFIELD
MADDIE DE FERRER
NOR
WEY
JF
JF
4
6
01:01:15 20
 
P5
2 GINA GUSCOTT
PAUL STENNING
LBZ
LBZ
VF
S
6
4
01:02:14 19
19
P5
 
3 RYAN TAYLOR
PETER VAUGHAN
CAM
CAM
S
S
5
5
01:02:47 18
18
4 ANDREW ROSS
GAVIN RIX
NOR
NOR
V
V
5
5
01:05:02 17
17
5 JAN SKLENAR
CLIFFORD LEE-SMITH
NOR
NOR
V
V
5
5
01:05:26 16
16
6 ANT WRIGHT
WAI-CHUNG SZE
BSF
BSF
VM
VM
5
5
01:05:50 15
15
7 PHIL CURRY
MATT WILKES
CLM
CLM
V
V
5
5
01:05:53 14
14
8 PHILLIP TERRY
MARTIN ASHPOLE
NOR
NOR
V
V
5
5
01:06:35 13
13
9 STEVE BARRELL
DEREK CAMPBELL
LBZ
LBZ
V
V
5
5
01:07:17 12
12
10 MAX GREEN
ADAM ASHTON
LBZ
LBZ
J
J
5
5
01:07:40 11
11
11 PAULA HARRISON
CHRISTOPHER SHARP
NOR
NOR
VF
V
6
5
01:09:48 10
10
12 ROY DUNFORD
MARTIN MATTHEWS
NOR
NOR
V
V
5
5
01:22:18 1
1
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SARAH HANCY
MARTIN STROUD
CLM
CLM
VF
V
6
6
01:09:11 20
20
2 CORAL DRANE
CAROLINE BANSON
NOR
NOR
VF
F
6
6
01:09:25 19
19
3 AMANDA MORRIS
BRYAN HANDSLEY
LBZ
LBZ
VF
V
6
6
01:11:27 18
18
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ANDREW MILLER
CHARLES TOOSEY
LBZ
LBZ
V
V
7
7
00:32:50 20
20
2 GRACE BARKWAY
PHILIP NELSON
BPS
BPS
JF
V
7
7
00:32:51 19
19
3 SOFIA GROVES
ALIS ROGHI
NOR
NOR
JF
JF
7
7
00:33:05 18
18
4 KELLY BARKWAY
TIM BEVAN
BPS
BPS
VF
VM
7
9
00:33:09 17
17
5 LOUISE LINNELL
EMILY LINNELL
NOR
NOR
F
F
6
9
00:33:12 16
16
6 JENNI MOORE
TONY BROWN
NOR
NOR
F
V
7
7
00:34:33 15
15
7 DAVID GLOVER
PENNY GLOVER
CAM
CAM
V
VF
5
9
00:34:37 14
14
8 TRACY AVERY
AMANDA CLARK
CLM
CLM
F
VF
6
8
00:34:55 13
13
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 HOLLY NOONAN
FIONA BARBER
LBZ
LBZ
F
F
9
7
00:34:23 20
20
2 HARVEY HAMMOND
OSCAR GRIFFITHS
CLM
CLM
J
JM
8
9
00:35:35 19
19
3 JACQUELINE CAYFORD
DAVID CAYFORD
BSF
BSF
VF
VM
8
8
00:35:53 18
18
4 NIGEL DIXON
JOHN HARDING
LBZ
LBZ
VC
VC
9
8
00:36:55 17
17
5 GARY ALDAM
MALCOLM DUCKWORTH
BSF
BSF
VC
VC
8
8
00:37:04 16
16
6 PAUL SURRAGE
RICHARD BAKER
BSF
BSF
VC
VC
8
8
00:37:05 15
15
7 GRACE ANDERSON
GABY EDE
NOR
NOR
JF
JF
8
8
00:54:26 1
1
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EUAN CATON
EMILIA BOYLAN
BSF
BSF
JM
JF
9
9
00:36:00 20
20
2 ANDREA HINKOVA
STACEY DUFFIELD
NOR
NOR
F
SF
9
9
00:36:29 19
19
3 MARK JAMES
CHARLES SMITH
VIK
VIK
VC
VC
9
9
00:39:21 18
18
4 JAN ALEXANDER
JULIE HICKS
NOR
NOR
VC
VC
9
9
00:39:53 17
17
5 CONNOR HIGGINS
WILLIAM ROWE
BSF
BSF
J
J
9
9
00:43:20 16
16
6 ALBERT HICKS
OWEN BIE
NOR
NOR
SC
JM
9
9
00:44:25 15
15
YAZMIN LAYZELL
JESSICA GAYNOR
BSF
BSF
JF
JF
9
9
dns
U12 MiniK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DANIEL SKLENAR
BILLY HALL
NOR
NOR
J
J
U12M
U12M
00:17:50 20
20
2 LEWIS ROSS
JAGO TAYLOR
NOR
NOR
J
J
U12M
U12M
00:19:50 19
19
3 EDITH DUFFIELD
KAMILA SKLENAROVA
NOR
NOR
JF
JF
U10F
U10F
00:22:24 18
18
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1 01:25:29.34
P to Div 2 01:32:08.35
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:04:00.78
P to Div 4 01:08:22.43
P to Div 5 01:12:40.98
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:32:43.23
P to Div 6 00:34:39.62
P to Div 7 00:36:37.42
P to Div 8 00:38:33.81
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3 00:59:42.23
P to Div 4 01:04:00.78
P to Div 5 01:08:22.43
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 6 00:31:43.23
P to Div 7 00:34:39.62
P to Div 8 00:36:37.42
Club points
Club Points Overall
Norwich CC 234 10
Chelmsford CC 233 9
Leighton Buzzard CC 233 9
Bishops Stortford CC 209 7
Cambridge CC 160 6
Broadland Paddle Sport 85 5
Viking KC 64 4
Leaside CC 19 3
Lightning points
Club Points
Norwich CC 283
Bishops Stortford CC 33
Soar CC 19
Leighton Buzzard CC 18