Results Norwich Hasler 2017

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TIM PENDLE NOR S 1 01:22:00 20
2 ALBERT HICKS NOR S 1 01:22:54 19
3 SAMUEL PLUMMER LBZ S 1 01:22:55 18
4 MATTHEW JOHNSON CLM S 1 01:23:58 17
Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 HARRY SHEARER NOR J 2 01:28:01 20
2 KIEREN HAYWARD NOR J 2 01:30:57 19
3 MATTHEW CALLOW NOR J 2 01:30:59 18
4 ALEX MCINTYRE CLM J 2 01:32:39 17 ?D
5 JAMES WALKINTON CLM S 2 01:34:42 16 ?D
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 THOMAS PICKERING LBZ J 3 01:31:39 20
2 JOE SPENCER CLM SM 3 01:32:25 19
3 DEAN TERRY NOR SM 3 01:32:28 18
4 MATTHEW LODGE NOR S 3 01:33:38 17
5 BERNARDO RODRIGUEZ CAM SM 3 01:35:02 16
6 PHOEBE AYRES NOR F 3 01:38:36 15 ?D
WILLIAM STROUD CLM J 3 rtd
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOSH MURAD NOR JM 4 01:03:15 20 P3
2 TOBY BOOTH NOR J 4 01:03:21 19 P3
3 MAX PICKERING LBZ J 4 01:03:45 18
4 CONNOR SMITH NOR J 4 01:03:47 17
5 STEWART CLARK CLM V 4 01:03:54 16
6 FIONA GRADY NOR VF 4 01:05:08 15
7 JOHN AVERY CLM V 4 01:06:12 14
8 ALAN EPPS NOR V 4 01:07:21 13
8 SOPHIE PARKER CLM F 4 01:07:21 13
10 DEAN WILLIAMS CLM V 4 01:07:47 11
11 JONATHAN PIRMUHAMEDOV CLM J 4 01:08:50 10
12 JAN SKLENAR NOR V 4 01:09:12 9
13 PETER 2 CLARKE CAM V 4 01:09:38 8
SEBASTIAN DULAKE CLM SM 4 rtd
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ZACH TAYLOR NOR J 5 01:07:35 20 P4
2 ANDREW WITTY CAM SM 5 01:08:18 19 P4
3 ANDREW ROSS NOR V 5 01:08:56 18
4 PETER VAUGHAN CAM S 5 01:10:00 17
5 AMY BARKER NOR JF 5 01:11:02 16
6 GAVIN RIX NOR V 5 01:12:12 15
7 ROBERT GREEN NOR V 5 01:12:25 14
8 OSCAR GRIFFITHS CLM JM 5 01:12:50 13
9 EUAN CATON BSF JM 5 01:12:54 12
10 KIERON BLACKBURN CLM V 5 01:12:57 11
11 KIERAN SMITH NOR J 5 01:13:04 10
12 CAROLINE BANSON NOR F 5 01:13:18 9
13 TONY PERRY VIK V 5 01:13:55 8
14 ALIS ROGHI NOR JF 5 01:14:11 7
15 MIKE WALSH NOR V 5 01:15:05 6
CHARLOTTE ELLIS LBZ F 5 rtd
BEN WANT NOR J 5 rtd
ALEC RIJKS NOR J 5 rtd
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KAI WOHLFAHRT CAM SM 6 01:11:09 20 P5
2 GRACE ANDERSON NOR JF 6 01:12:28 19 P5
3 BETHANY GOODLAD LBZ F 6 01:13:07 18
4 TONY GARSTANG IPS VM 6 01:13:15 17
5 PETE WILLIS CLM V 6 01:14:50 16
6 DANIEL SKLENAR NOR J 6 01:15:38 15
7 JACK SKIPPINGS CLM J 6 01:17:18 14
8 LEXIE WHITE BSF JF 6 01:18:11 13
9 IMOGEN HILL CLM JF 6 01:20:03 12
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 RUSSEL BREYER IPS V 7 00:34:05 20 P6
2 ANDY PAYNE CAM VM 7 00:34:14 19 P6
3 KATY WALKER NOR JF 7 00:34:22 18
4 LUCY WALKER NOR JF 7 00:34:28 17
5 MIKE HARRISON NOR V 7 00:34:54 16
6 MURDO WHITE BSF J 7 00:35:12 15
7 DANIEL GRIFFITHS CLM SM 7 00:35:21 14
8 BRIAN MCKINNEY NOR V 7 00:35:29 13
9 CONNOR HIGGINS BSF J 7 00:36:10 12
10 DANIEL MARCH CLM JM 7 00:36:20 11
11 EMMA TAYLOR NOR F 7 00:36:25 10
12 ANDREW JUDD NOR SM 7 00:36:39 9
13 IAN WYATT CLM SM 7 00:36:43 8
14 FIONA BARBER LBZ F 7 00:36:55 7
15 TONY BROWN NOR V 7 00:37:08 6
16 TRACY AVERY CLM F 7 00:40:25 1 ?D
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EMILIA BOYLAN BSF JF 8 00:36:13 20 P7
2 IAN SIMPSON VIK V 8 00:36:44 19
3 JEREMY STRATFORD LBZ VM 8 00:36:46 18
4 JOFF HAYES IPS VM 8 00:37:06 17
5 JAMES DALY BSF JM 8 00:37:30 16
6 TANIA MORLEY NOR VF 8 00:40:42 1 ?D
7 MIKE HEAD CLM V 8 00:46:10 1 ?D
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 NEIL BOAST BSF VM 9 00:37:12 20 P8
2 CHARLOTTE THISTLEWOOD NOR JF 9 00:37:14 19 P8
3 THOMAS WALKER NOR JM 9 00:37:16 18 P8
4 TAMARA GARVIN NOR SF 9 00:37:51 17 P8
5 BRIAN OWEN BSF SM 9 00:38:28 16
6 JONATHON HARVEY LBZ VM 9 00:39:15 15
7 ENA BLACKBURN CLM VF 9 00:39:34 14
8 ADAM WANT NOR SM 9 00:41:08 13
9 LUCINDA OSBORNE NOR SF 9 00:41:34 12
10 SIOBHAN LATHAM BSF SF 9 00:43:15 11
11 ANNA THISTLEWOOD NOR VF 9 00:43:30 10
12 CATHERINE ROBINSON BSF F 9 00:43:52 9
13 DAVID SHIPWAY LBZ VC 9 00:44:04 8
14 LINDSAY BARKER NOR VF 9 00:44:13 7
15 HUGO ISON NOR JM 9 00:45:25 6
16 THOMAS THORNTON NOR JM 9 00:45:53 5
17 JESS NOTHCOTE NOR SF 9 00:48:24 4
18 PEPI CUENCA NOR SF 9 00:51:27 3
19 ROGER OSBORNE NOR SM 9 00:51:28 2
20 MAY LENEY NOR JF 9 00:51:57 2
21 TAMMY EDWARDS NOR SF 9 00:52:15 2
22 PETER POCKET NOR VM 9 01:01:52 2
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MITCHELL TAMBLIN NOR JM U12M 00:19:42 20
2 RUPERT TIDESWELL CAM JM U12M 00:20:10 19
3 THEO SALES CAM JM U12M 00:21:04 18
4 LOUIS JACQ CAM JM U12M 00:21:14 17
5 JAGO TAYLOR NOR J U12M 00:21:33 16
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EILIDH WHITE BSF JF U12F 00:23:40 20
2 DAISY EDE NOR JF U12F 00:23:42 19
3 NICOLE PIRMUHAMEDOV CLM JF U12F 00:25:47 18
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 RORY SMITH NOR J U10M 00:23:16 20
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EDITH DUFFIELD NOR JF U10F 00:21:00 20
2 KAMILA SKLENAROVA NOR JF U10F 00:24:02 19
3 GEMMA BEAZLEY BSF JF U10F 00:26:54 18
Div2_2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DYSON PENDLE
SAM DRANE
NOR
NOR
V
J
2
2
01:24:11 20
20
2 JOE FITZPATRICK
MATT PARKES
BSF
BSF
S
S
2
2
01:24:13 19
19
3 LUKE SHAW
IAN HAYWARD
NOR
NOR
J
V
1
3
01:24:31 18
18
4 DANNY BEAZLEY
DAVID DUFF
BSF
RAF
V
V
2
2
01:27:17 17
Div3_3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PAUL BREAR
ALICE CLARKSON
CAM
CAM
S
F
3
3
01:30:00 20
20
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 NANETTE NORTH
LUCIA VALLE
CAM
CAM
F
SF
5
4
01:01:34 20
20
P4
 
2 CHRIS SZE
RICKY WHITE
BSF
BSF
VM
V
4
4
01:02:27 19
19
3 DAVID GURNEY
ISABELLE GURNEY
BSF
BSF
J
JF
4
4
01:04:20 18
18
4 OLIVER NORTH
CERIDWEN SALISBURY
CAM
CAM
S
SF
4
4
01:05:04 17
17
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 OCTAVIA ABBOTT
TIM BEAVER
BSF
NOT
VF
S
5
5
01:04:32 20
2 PHIL CURRY
MARK DEVILLE
CLM
CLM
V
V
5
5
01:05:14 19
19
3 MATT TOMLINSON
CLIFFORD LEE-SMITH
NOR
NOR
S
V
6
5
01:06:23 18
18
4 JAMES CALLOW
LEAH FALLTRICK
RAF
CLM
V
F
5
6
01:07:07
17
5 LAURA HUSSEY
REGINALD ELLIOTT
LBZ
LBZ
F
V
6
5
01:07:11 16
16
6 MIKE ANDERSON
ROY DUNFORD
NOR
NOR
S
V
6
5
01:07:49 15
15
7 DEREK CAMPBELL
STEVE BARRELL
LBZ
LBZ
V
V
5
5
01:08:09 14
14
8 MARTIN MATTHEWS
MARTIN ASHPOLE
NOR
NOR
V
V
5
5
01:10:28 13
13
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 HANNAH HOOK
CHARLES TOOSEY
LBZ
LBZ
JF
V
6
6
01:08:56 20
20
2 AMANDA MORRIS
BRYAN HANDSLEY
LBZ
LBZ
VF
V
6
6
01:09:21 19
19
3 CORAL DRANE
PAULA HARRISON
NOR
NOR
VF
VF
6
6
01:11:37 18
18
4 DAVID GLOVER
PENNY GLOVER
CAM
CAM
V
VF
4
9
01:12:34 17
17
5 MARIA WORRALL
EMILY GURNEY
BSF
LIN
VF
SF
6
6
01:16:40 1
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 NICK TAYLOR
JENNI MOORE
NOR
NOR
V
F
7
7
00:34:51 20
20
2 JAN ALEXANDER
JENNY SUREY
NOR
NOR
VF
VF
5
9
00:35:20 19
19
3 WIM BRUNSTING
JAMIE HULME
CAM
CAM
VM
VM
8
9
00:35:34 18
18
 
P8
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JEFF CRIBB
BEN CRIBB
IPS
IPS
SM
SM
9
9
00:32:27 20
20
P7
P7
2 COLIN BRUNSTING
SEBASTIAN TIDESWELL
CAM
CAM
JM
JM
8
8
00:35:11 19
19
3 JACQUELINE CAYFORD
DAVID CAYFORD
BSF
BSF
VF
V
8
8
00:35:26 18
18
4 GARY ALDAM
MALCOLM DUCKWORTH
BSF
BSF
VC
VC
8
8
00:36:14 17
17
5 KERSTIN QUEENEY
ROBIN DROMARD
BSF
BSF
VF
V
9
8
00:37:30 16
16
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JESSICA GAYNOR
KAITIE OWEN
BSF
BSF
JF
JF
9
9
00:34:28 20
20
P8
P8
2 ANDREA HINKOVA
STACEY DUFFIELD
NOR
NOR
F
SF
9
9
00:34:51 19
19
P8
P8
3 MILLIE HARVEY
BEN STRATFORD
LBZ
LBZ
JF
JM
9
9
00:39:41 18
18
MILLIE PASCOE
AVALON THURSBY
NOR
NOR
JF
JF
9
9
dns
U12 MiniK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MITCHELL TAMBLIN
JAGO TAYLOR
NOR
NOR
JM
J
U12M
U12M
00:17:28 20
20
2 RUPERT TIDESWELL
LOUIS JACQ
CAM
CAM
JM
JM
U12M
U12M
00:18:12 19
19
3 RORY SMITH
THEO SALES
NOR
CAM
J
JM
U10M
U12M
00:19:34 18
18
4 EDITH DUFFIELD
EMILY HICKS
NOR
NOR
JF
JF
U10F
U10F
00:21:32 17
17
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1 01:25:05.70
P to Div 2 01:31:42.86
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:04:18.96
P to Div 4 01:08:41.86
P to Div 5 01:13:01.63
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:32:25.14
P to Div 6 00:34:20.46
P to Div 7 00:36:17.17
P to Div 8 00:38:12.49
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3 00:59:59.19
P to Div 4 01:04:18.96
P to Div 5 01:08:41.86
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 6 00:31:25.14
P to Div 7 00:34:20.46
P to Div 8 00:36:17.17
Club points
Club Points Overall
Norwich CC 236 10
Bishops Stortford CC 230 9
Cambridge CC 229 8
Leighton Buzzard CC 222 7
Chelmsford CC 198 6
Ipswich CC 94 5
Viking KC 27 4
Lightning points
Club Points
Norwich CC 206
Cambridge CC 110
Bishops Stortford CC 38
Chelmsford CC 18