Results Bishops Stortford Hasler 2016

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TIM PENDLE NOR S 1 01:20:09 20
2 ROBERT POOLE LBZ S 1 01:21:30 19
3 DECLAN STRONG CLM SM 1 01:21:54 18
4 MARK WILKES CLM S 1 01:24:54 17
5 ALBERT HICKS NOR S 1 01:31:57 16 ?D
PETER WILKES CLM S 1 rtd
Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LUKE SHAW NOR SM 2 01:22:56 20 P1
2 MATT PARKES BSF S 2 01:27:58 19
3 TIM GANNICOTT-PORTER CLM J 2 01:29:04 18
4 JOE FITZPATRICK BSF S 2 01:30:27 17
5 MIKE MARTIN LBZ V 2 01:33:27 16 ?D
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MATTHEW CALLOW LBZ J 3 01:29:17 20 P2
2 JAMES HOW NOR J 3 01:30:20 19
3 JOE SPENCER CLM SM 3 01:31:11 18
4 ALEXANDER BUNYON CLM J 3 01:31:13 17
5 HENRIQUE COCHENO LEA VM 3 01:35:30 16
6 EMMA RUSSELL CLM JF 3 01:35:31 15
7 ADAM SKIPPINGS CLM J 3 01:35:51 14
8 MATTHEW LODGE NOR S 3 01:38:10 13
9 ZAC WILLIAMS CLM J 3 01:40:07 12 ?D
10 DAVE HALLAM LEA V 3 01:40:22 11 ?D
11 MARK HOGAN LEA V 3 01:43:23 10 ?D
12 DEAN TERRY NOR J 3 01:44:37 9 ?D
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 RICHARD WINSTANLEY BSF SM 4 01:01:04 20 P3
2 DANIEL REYNOLDS CAM S 4 01:05:08 19
3 SOPHIE PARKER CLM F 4 01:05:16 18
4 KIM HOLLMAN BAD J 4 01:07:44 17
5 WILLIAM STROUD CLM J 4 01:08:00 16
6 LAURA WARBRICK BSF F 4 01:08:39 15
7 DEAN WILLIAMS CLM V 4 01:08:47 14
8 PAUL PLUMMER LBZ V 4 01:08:56 13
9 HEIDI WHITE BSF F 4 01:09:23 12
10 MATTHEW ROSS BAD SM 4 01:10:15 11
11 HENRY MCCREADY BAD SM 4 01:10:30 10
12 JOHN CAPON CLM V 4 01:11:10 9
13 MAX PICKERING LBZ J 4 01:14:07 1 ?D
ISABELLE GURNEY BSF JF 4 rtd
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CALLUM SILLITOE LBZ S 5 01:07:44 20 P4
2 DALE CROCKER LBZ S 5 01:08:23 19 P4
3 CHRISTIAN WEHRENFENNIG CAM S 5 01:09:26 18
4 RYAN TAYLOR CAM S 5 01:10:10 17
5 LUCIA VALLE CAM SF 5 01:10:28 16
6 ANDREW ROSS NOR V 5 01:10:38 15
7 CERIDWEN SALISBURY CAM SF 5 01:10:44 14
8 RICKY WHITE BSF V 5 01:11:04 13
9 AIDAN STRONG CLM J 5 01:11:23 12
10 KEVIN WARBRICK BSF V 5 01:11:37 11
11 CHRIS BUNYON CLM V 5 01:11:42 10
12 JOSH MURAD NOR JM 5 01:11:50 9
13 SAMUEL MCHALE CLM JM 5 01:12:20 8
14 LOCHLAN CHAMBERLAIN CLM JM 5 01:12:22 7
15 MIKE TOOMEY BSF V 5 01:12:39 6
16 ADAM ASHTON LBZ J 5 01:14:50 5
17 ALEX BAYES CLM S 5 01:15:32 4
18 JOAO SPINOLA BSF SM 6 01:15:35 3
19 TOBY BOOTH BSF J 5 01:15:42 2
20 TONY PERRY VIK V 5 01:17:04 1 ?D
21 DAVID GLOVER CAM V 5 01:17:58 1 ?D
22 JON ELLIOTT IND VM 5 01:31:37 ?D
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ADAM MURPHY LBZ SM 7 01:09:15 20 P5
2 FABIAN TOLLE HUN SM 6 01:09:57 19 P5
3 FINN O'BRIEN LEA JM 6 01:13:50 18
4 JOE WEBB HYM SM 7 01:14:37 17 P6
5 DAVID GURNEY BSF J 6 01:14:52 16
6 THOMAS WILSON KIM JM 6 01:15:20 15
7 PAUL CREAVIN CLM V 6 01:17:50 1 ?D
STEVE TRUGLIA BAD V 6 dns
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MEGAN KENNY BSF SF 7 00:47:15 20 P6
2 ROMEO BALLA BAD J 7 00:48:57 19
3 SOFIA GROVES NOR JF 7 00:49:10 18
4 TIM CHAMBERLAIN CLM VM 7 00:49:34 17
5 PETE WILLIS CLM V 7 00:49:37 16
6 KIERAN SMITH NOR J 7 00:49:48 15
7 ALIS ROGHI NOR JF 7 00:51:09 14
8 MURDO WHITE BSF J 7 00:52:36 13
9 EWAN CLOAKE CLM J 7 00:52:37 12
10 CHRIS JOHNSON HYM V 7 00:53:56 1 ?D
AMY BARKER NOR JF 7 rtd
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 OSCAR TOOMEY BSF J 8 00:49:28 20 P7
2 EMILY MATTHEWS CLM JF 8 00:50:45 19 P7
3 BRIAN MCKINNEY NOR V 8 00:51:57 18
4 IAN SIMPSON VIK V 8 00:52:17 17
5 IMOGEN CREAVIN CLM JF 8 00:52:43 16
6 NETTIE FORSYTH LBZ F 8 00:53:19 15
7 AMANDA CLARK CLM VF 8 00:53:47 14
8 HAYLEY CROCKER LBZ F 8 00:54:29 13
9 ROBIN DROMARD BSF V 8 00:55:18 12
10 YAZMIN LAYZELL BSF JF 8 00:56:18 11
11 MIKE HEAD CLM V 8 01:00:35 1 ?D
ANDREW JUDD NOR SM 8 rtd
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MIKEY LANDOWSKI HYM JM 9 00:52:39 20 P8
2 TANIA MORLEY NOR VF 9 00:53:28 19 P8
3 OLIVER CHAMBERLAIN CLM JM 9 00:54:24 18
4 EUAN CATON BSF JM 9 00:54:46 17
5 DANIEL GRIFFITHS CLM SM 9 00:55:20 16
6 PENNY GLOVER CAM VF 9 00:56:46 15
7 CONNOR HIGGINS BSF J 9 00:59:36 14
8 JAMES DALY BSF JM 9 01:00:09 13
9 DANIELLE CLIFFORD BAD JF 9 01:01:28 12
10 CAITLIN FIELD O'HANLON BAD JF 9 01:01:43 11
11 TOBIAS MCCREADY BAD J 9 01:01:54 10
12 JESSICA GAYNOR BSF JF 9 01:02:28 9
13 CATHERINE ROBINSON BSF F 9 01:06:47 8
14 DEBORAH CAYFORD BSF F 9 01:07:00 7
15 SIOBHAN LATHAM BSF SF 9 01:07:19 6
16 LINDSAY BARKER NOR VF 9 01:10:00 5
WILLIAM ROWE BSF J 9 rtd
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BILLY HALL NOR J U12M 00:17:33 20
2 ADAM BAKER LBZ J U12M 00:18:38 19
3 TYLER CLIFFORD BAD JM U12M 00:18:41 18
4 JAGO TAYLOR NOR J U12M 00:19:05 17
5 DYLAN O'CONNOR LEA JM U12M 00:19:20 16
6 LEWIS ROSS NOR J U12M 00:20:15 15
7 ILIRIAN BUSHI HYM JM U12M 00:21:46 14
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ROSIE WHITTINGTON BSF JF U12F 00:22:02 20
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LEWIS ANDREWS LIN J U10M 00:17:44 20
2 JACK WARD BSF JM U10M 00:20:42 19
3 RORY SMITH NOR J U10M 00:22:44 18
4 HARRY BETTS BSF JM U10M 00:23:56 17
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EILIDH WHITE BSF JF U10F 00:21:58 20
2 GEMMA BEAZLEY BSF JF U10F 00:25:31 19
3 RYEWIN BRIDGER BSF JF U10F 00:27:14 18
Div2_2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHARLIE SMITH
THOMAS PICKERING
LBZ
LBZ
J
J
1
3
01:23:48 20
20
2 OLIVER KIRKHAM
DANIEL HUNT
NOR
NOR
S
J
2
2
01:26:14 19
19
JOE SURRAGE
JOSH YOUNG
BSF
BSF
V
S
2
3
dns
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DYLAN BARBER-MAY
LILY WONG
LEA
RIC
SM
JF
4
4
01:00:20 20
2 ALICE CLARKSON
PAUL BREAR
CAM
CAM
F
S
4
4
01:01:27 19
19
3 ASHLEY TOWNEND
JAMES CALLOW
LBZ
RAF
S
V
4
4
01:03:21 18
4 JODIE BARRELL
STEVE TINGAY
LBZ
LBZ
F
V
4
4
01:04:56 17
17
5 PAUL STENNING
GINA GUSCOTT
LBZ
LBZ
S
VF
4
5
01:05:45 16
16
6 JOHN AVERY
STEWART CLARK
CLM
CLM
V
V
4
4
01:12:13 1
1
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PHIL CURRY
MATT WILKES
CLM
CLM
V
V
5
5
01:06:24 20
20
2 PETER 2 CLARKE
CHRIS WHITEHOUSE
CAM
CAM
S
JM
5
5
01:06:28 19
19
3 WILLIAM PLAYLE
ALMIR BALLA
BAD
BAD
VM
VM
5
5
01:06:34 18
18
4 WAI-CHUNG SZE
OCTAVIA CHAMBERS
BSF
BSF
VM
VF
5
6
01:06:57 17
17
 
P5
5 REGINALD ELLIOTT
NEIL SILLITOE
LBZ
LBZ
V
V
5
5
01:09:31 16
16
6 DEREK CAMPBELL
STEVE BARRELL
LBZ
LBZ
V
V
5
5
01:09:43 15
15
7 CHRISTOPHER SHARP
PAULA HARRISON
NOR
NOR
V
VF
5
6
01:11:58 14
14
8 MIKE PANRUCKER
ANT WRIGHT
BSF
BSF
V
V
5
5
01:12:19 13
13
CONNOR SMITH
ALEC RIJKS
NOR
NOR
J
J
5
6
rtd
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BETHANY MORRIS
BETHANY GOODLAD
LBZ
LBZ
JF
F
6
6
01:10:28 20
20
2 MARTIN STROUD
SARAH HANCY
CLM
CLM
V
VF
6
6
01:11:15 19
19
3 ROBERT HALL
SIMEON HALL
LBZ
LBZ
J
V
6
6
01:12:52 18
18
4 ADRIAN APPLEWHITE
MOLLY HAMMOND
CLM
CLM
V
JF
4
8
01:13:14 17
17
5 AMANDA MORRIS
BRYAN HANDSLEY
LBZ
LBZ
VF
V
6
6
01:13:37 16
16
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHARLES TOOSEY
ANDREW MILLER
LBZ
LBZ
V
V
7
7
00:46:46 20
20
2 ANNE BARNETT
NATHAN LAMBERT
BSF
BSF
VF
V
7
7
00:47:10 19
19
3 HANNAH HOOK
FIONA BARBER
LBZ
LBZ
JF
F
7
7
00:47:18 18
18
4 NICK TAYLOR
MIKE HARRISON
NOR
NOR
V
V
7
8
00:48:00 17
17
5 KATY DIXON
LAURA HUSSEY
LBZ
LBZ
JF
F
7
7
00:50:32 16
16
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 HARVEY HAMMOND
OSCAR GRIFFITHS
CLM
CLM
J
JM
8
8
00:48:26 20
20
2 PAUL SURRAGE
RICHARD BAKER
BSF
BSF
VC
VC
8
8
00:48:53 19
19
3 GARY ALDAM
MALCOLM DUCKWORTH
BSF
BSF
VC
VC
8
8
00:49:52 18
18
4 NIGEL DIXON
JOHN HARDING
LBZ
LBZ
VC
VC
9
8
00:51:32 17
17
5 MANDY HUSSEY
HOLLY NOONAN
LBZ
LBZ
VF
F
8
8
00:51:39 16
16
6 JACQUELINE CAYFORD
DAVID CAYFORD
BSF
BSF
VF
V
8
8
00:53:09 15
15
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EMILIA BOYLAN
KAITIE OWEN
BSF
BSF
JF
JF
9
9
00:51:24 20
20
2 ANDY PORTER
TONY WILLIAMS
CLM
CLM
VC
VC
9
9
00:54:03 19
19
3 JOHN GREEN
TRISH TRUE
BAD
BAD
VC
VFC
9
9
00:57:37 18
18
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1 01:24:55.08
P to Div 2 01:31:31.41
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:04:45.69
P to Div 4 01:09:10.41
P to Div 5 01:13:31.97
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:45:46.72
P to Div 6 00:48:29.56
P to Div 7 00:51:14.37
P to Div 8 00:53:57.21
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:00:24.12
P to Div 4 01:04:45.69
P to Div 5 01:09:10.41
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 6 00:44:46.72
P to Div 7 00:48:29.56
P to Div 8 00:51:14.37
Club points
Club Points Overall
Leighton Buzzard CC 236 10
Bishops Stortford CC 231 9
Chelmsford CC 229 8
Norwich CC 217 7
Cambridge CC 176 6
Barking & Dagenham CC 162 5
Leaside CC 75 4
Herts Young Mariners 38 3
Huntingdon CC 19 2
Viking KC 18 1
Kimbolton School CC 15 1
Lightning points
Club Points
Bishops Stortford CC 113
Norwich CC 70
Lincoln CC 20
Leighton Buzzard CC 19
Barking & Dagenham CC 18
Leaside CC 16
Herts Young Mariners 14