Results Worcester 2016

Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MARK WILKES CLM S 1 01:37:56
2 MICHAEL REES-CLARK BAS S 2 01:38:16
3 DANNY BEAZLEY BSF V 2 01:38:37
4 JOE FITZPATRICK BSF S 2 01:39:54
5 JOHN PARKER WOR V 2 01:43:51 20 ?D
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BRETT SIRRELL RLS V 3 01:41:48 20
2 THEO VICTOR-TROTT HER SM 3 01:42:01 19
3 BRUCE BLACKMAN GAI V 3 01:42:06 18
4 JAMIE CHRISTIE SOR S 3 01:42:29 17
5 REX LITTLEWOOD HPP V 3 01:45:12 16
6 MATTHEW OLIVER LIN V 3 01:45:35 15
7 TAINE HOWLETT RLS J 3 01:45:41 14
8 DOUGLAS HERBERT ACU V 3 01:45:54
9 PAUL BROOKES GAI V 3 01:48:12 13
10 JOSHUA BEST GAI J 3 01:53:04 12 ?D
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MIKE GANDY WOR V 4 01:12:13 20
2 JAMES LEAPER SOL SM 4 01:12:35 19
3 HARRY SAUNDERS RLS J 4 01:12:36 18
4 MARK WEVILL SOL V 4 01:12:53 17
5 MAGGIE NIXON RUN F 4 01:14:11
6 IAN MARTIN NBY V 4 01:15:15
7 Michael Fitzsimons Mer V 4 01:15:16 16
8 MIKE HAWTHORN WOR V 4 01:15:18 15
9 PHIL ROBERTS TRE V 4 01:15:41
10 SUE HAWTHORN WOR VF 4 01:16:44 14
11 BILL LAWRENSON BPR V 4 01:16:52 13
12 STEVE WILKINS SOL V 4 01:16:54 12
13 GUY PETERS RIC V 4 01:17:41
Nigel Wooltorton Mer V 4 rtd
COLIN SKEATH PEN V 4 rtd
REUBEN BURGESS HPP V 4 rtd
HOWARD BLACKMAN BPR V 4
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JURGEN BAUER WOR VM 5 01:15:20 20 P4
2 SAM CLARKE HER S 5 01:17:14 19
3 TONY BATES BUR V 5 01:17:47 18
4 RYAN MARLAND SOL J 5 01:17:59 17
5 PETER MIETUS NOT V 5 01:18:10 16
6 GEORGE RANDALL TRE J 5 01:18:15
7 JACOB HUBNER NOT J 6 01:18:18 15 P5
8 RON WILLIAMS RUN V 5 01:18:33
9 KEIRON KILLEY WOR J 5 01:19:06 14
10 RICHARD OLIVER LIN V 5 01:19:11 13
11 ANDREW KEIR NOT S 5 01:20:19 12
12 MATT WOOLISCROFT WOR V 5 01:20:29 11
13 MARK LATCHEM BAN S 5 01:21:21
14 PASCAL BAUER WOR J 5 01:21:34 10
15 GEORGE CAINES NOT C 5 01:21:49 9
16 KASIA CHMIEL NOT JF 5 01:24:50 8
David Darragh MER V 5 rtd
ELLIE BURGESS HPP JF 5 rtd
CONNOR WITHERS BOA J 5 rtd
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 STANI CHMIEL NOT J 6 01:20:40 20 P5
2 STEVE DAVIS HER S 6 01:21:58 19
3 MARCIN KRUCZYNSKI WOL S 6 01:22:02 18
4 GARETH FERGUSSON GAI S 6 01:23:36 17
5 TOMASZ CHLIPALA WOL S 6 01:23:56 16
6 BEN ASTON SOL J 6 01:24:20 15
7 HAYDYN COOKE-BAYLEY GAI J 6 01:26:46 14
8 JOHN TALBOT WOR V 6 01:31:07 1 ?D
9 DAVE CIANCHI HER V 6 01:32:44 1 ?D
10 TONY SPENCER HER V 6 01:46:11 1 ?D
CLIVE SAVORY VIK V 6 rtd
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GUY BYRD BAN J 7 00:40:49 P6
2 JOE DAWSON NOT SM 7 00:41:19 20 P6
3 ROBERT ARIES RLS J 7 00:41:49 19
4 MOLLY LEVER NOT JF 7 00:41:54 18
5 BEN GRIFFIN RLS J 7 00:41:58 17
6 NOAH MOXON BAN J 7 00:42:06
7 OWEN WILLIAMS BRE S 7 00:42:58
8 STEPHEN HALL HER S 7 00:43:02 16
9 ADAM MILES RLS V 7 00:43:17 15
10 HARRY CRITCHFIELD BAN J 7 00:43:31
11 ANDREW LEGGATT SHP V 7 00:43:54 14
12 GEORGE CARN WOR J 7 00:44:09 13
13 SIMON LEWIS SHP S 7 00:44:40 12
14 FINN NEWMAN RLS J 7 00:47:36 1 ?D
ANDY COLE WOR V 7 rtd
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ELEANOR THRAVES NOT SF 8 00:42:13 20 P7
2 CALLUM ADAIR WOR J 8 00:42:26 19 P7
3 MAX BEDDARD HER J 8 00:42:37 18 P7
4 JOHN ADAIR WOR SM 8 00:43:02 17 P7
5 KARL ZAREMBA WOL S 8 00:44:56 16
6 JANET PARKER WOR VF 8 00:45:00 15
7 CLAIRE COOPER WOL SF 8 00:45:22 14
8 LES WEATHERHEAD SHP V 8 00:45:33 13
9 ALEXANDRA FARMER SOL JF 8 00:45:37 12
10 JACKIE RUSSELL CLM VF 8 00:47:15
11 AMANDA MYLETT LIN VF 8 00:49:33 1 ?D
12 CATHERINE CATON NOT F 8 00:53:26 1 ?D
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JACK ROUNSLEY LIN SM 9 00:42:45 P7
2 NAT KEMP WOR SF 9 00:43:00 P7
3 BERTIE LESCHALLAS WOR JM 9 00:45:50 20 P8
4 VICTORIA YOUNG WOR SF 9 00:46:00 19 P8
5 MICHAEL PHILLIPS BAN J 9 00:46:04 P8
6 PETER KILLEY WOR SM 9 00:51:05 18
7 ALEX JARISCH WOR JM 9 00:52:10 17
8 KERRY CHRISTIE SOR JF 9 00:53:25 16
9 DAVID HOPE BRE V 9 00:53:27
10 JOE BROWN GAI V 9 00:55:16 15
11 ROBIN POWELL WOR V 9 00:56:48 14
12 JASON AU WOR JM 9 01:02:57 13
13 SARA WILSON WOR JF 9 01:08:33 12
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ELLIOT COOPS TRE J U12M 00:13:38 20
2 JEM PERRY SOL J U12M 00:15:20 19
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ABBIE FISHER LIN JF U12F 00:13:44 20
2 AMY GREEN WOR JF U12F 00:13:57 19
3 MIKA HERZ WOR JF U12F 00:15:07 18
4 EMMA CHRISTIE SOR JF U12F 00:16:45 17
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LEWIS ANDREWS LIN J U10M 00:13:24 20
2 CONOR SIMMONS LIN JM U10M 00:15:20 19
3 TOM JACKSON GAI JM U10M 00:15:45 18
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 AMELIA JACKSON GAI JF U10F 00:15:40 20
2 SOPHIE JACKSON GAI JF U10F 00:17:31 19
Div2_2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ROSS ORME
JAMES BOWLEY
ANK
ANK
J
J
2
2
01:39:17 20
20
2 EMMA RICKETTS
STEPHEN BALL
ANK
ANK
F
S
3
3
01:39:18 19
19
3 NORMAN MASON
ALISON CHMIEL
NOT
NOT
V
VF
3
5
01:42:36 18
18
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GORDON RILEY
SIMON RICKETTS
ANK
ANK
V
V
4
4
01:06:10 20
20
2 RICHARD ELLIOTT
ANDREW PENHALLURICK
SOU
SOL
V
V
4
5
01:06:38
19
 
P4
3 JEFF HYDE
JOHN JACKSON
HER
HER
V
S
4
4
01:06:46 18
18
4 MADI BARNICOAT
HAFSA KABEER
NOR
LON
JF
JF
4
4
01:09:07
5 TONY MACHIN
PETER MAINPRIZE
WOR
RDG
V
V
4
4
01:09:24 17
6 MICK MORAN
ANDREW HOLMES
WOR
WOR
V
V
4
4
01:10:08 16
16
7 CAROLINE JONES
PATRICK ALLINSON
NOT
NOT
F
V
5
4
01:10:16 15
15
8 ANDREW NEVITT
JULIAN GILBERT
WOR
WOR
V
V
5
4
01:12:29 14
14
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MARTIN KNIGHT
NEVILLE COLLEY
HER
HER
V
S
5
5
01:11:57 20
20
2 LAURA MORAN
KATIE BROOKES
WOR
WOR
F
JF
4
7
01:12:33 19
19
3 DAVID PARKER
PETER ILETT
NOT
NOT
V
V
5
5
01:12:35 18
18
4 CHRISTOPHER SKELLERN
JAMES(FE PARKER
WOR
WOR
V
V
5
5
01:12:40 17
17
5 JOHN RENNOCKS
ARCHIE MILES
LIN
LIN
V
V
4
6
01:12:52 16
16
5 JAYNE MORAN
MICHAEL FUDGER
WOR
WOR
VF
S
6
5
01:12:52 16
16
7 KAY SPENCER
ANDREW WIBMER
HER
HER
VF
V
6
5
01:14:23 14
14
8 NEIL ORME
KEVIN RIDGWAY
ANK
ANK
V
S
5
5
01:14:48 13
13
9 GARY LEEKE
PAUL GREGORY
WOR
WOR
V
VM
5
5
01:15:49 12
12
10 STEPHEN GARDNER
GARY CARTER
LIN
LIN
V
V
6
5
01:16:02 11
11
11 ROB KIRBY
GARY WOODHOUSE
WOL
WOL
V
V
6
5
01:16:07 10
10
12 CHRISTOPHER HILLS
RAY PEARCE
BAN
BAN
V
V
5
5
01:16:26
13 PAUL BANFIELD
KEVIN LACK
RAF
LIN
V
V
5
6
01:23:23
1
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DAVID CUDDINGTON
ANGUS O'CONNOR
NOT
NOT
S
V
6
6
01:16:23 20
20
2 LYNN LEE
JOHN LEE
HER
HER
VF
V
6
6
01:18:21 19
19
3 RAY SIMMONS
DEBORAH QUITTENTON
LIN
LIN
VM
VF
8
6
01:18:32 18
18
4 GEOFF BARBER
ORLANDO ELMHIRST
SOL
SOL
V
V
6
6
01:21:30 17
17
CATHERINE LINEKER
ANGELIKA MALANOWSKA
NOT
NOT
F
F
6
6
rtd
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KELLY BARKWAY
ANDREW BARKWAY
BPS
BPS
VF
V
7
7
00:36:32
P6
P6
2 JOHN CLIVE
LOUISE CLIVE
GAI
GAI
V
VF
5
9
00:38:24 20
20
3 IRENE HILLS
DAWN BUZZARD
BAN
BAN
VF
VF
7
7
00:38:44
4 ROBIN WELFORD
STEPHEN HUTCHINSON
WOR
WOR
V
V
7
7
00:38:47 19
19
5 CYRILL ROUTLEDGE
PHILL BURGESS
ANK
ANK
VM
VM
5
9
00:39:02 18
18
6 KATE JINKS
DAVE BARNES
SHP
SHP
VF
V
7
7
00:40:01 17
17
7 BECKY FARMER
ELIZABETH FRANKLIN
SOL
SOL
VF
VF
8
7
00:42:24 1
1
8 AMY HINSLEY
PETER WHITE
WOL
WOL
JF
V
7
7
00:43:03 1
1
9 DAVID TARBUCK
SEAN HINSLEY
WOL
WOL
V
V
7
7
00:43:17 1
1
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 HEIDI UNWIN
LINSAY MARSHALL
NOT
NOT
F
F
8
9
00:37:16 20
20
P7
P7
2 ARWYN JONES
STEPHANIE ROBINSON
CDF
CDF
SM
SF
8
8
00:38:44
P7
P7
3 MADISON COOKE
MOLLY COOKE
GAI
GAI
JF
JF
8
8
00:44:29 1
1
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 OSCAR HUISSOON
FREJA WEBBER
SOL
SOL
J
JF
9
9
00:44:03 20
20
2 ELLIE LAWLEY
RHYS TIPPINGS
SOL
SOL
JF
JM
9
9
00:45:31 19
19
3 KATH NADAL
MICK NADAL
NOT
NOT
VFC
VC
9
9
00:47:22 18
18
4 CHRISTINA VASSELIADES
JOE BIRKINSHAW
WOR
WOR
JF
JM
9
9
00:52:48 17
17
5 MICHEAL WALTERS
SARAH WALTERS
BPR
BPR
C
FC
9
9
00:52:55 16
16
6 NICOLA RUDGE
AMBER RUDGE
BPR
BPR
VFC
JFC
9
9
00:58:53 15
15
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1 01:33:57.39
P to Div 2 01:41:15.91
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:11:39.48
P to Div 4 01:16:32.39
P to Div 5 01:21:21.81
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:39:11.68
P to Div 6 00:41:31.10
P to Div 7 00:43:52.20
P to Div 8 00:46:11.62
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:06:50.06
P to Div 4 01:11:39.48
P to Div 5 01:16:32.39
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 6 00:38:11.68
P to Div 7 00:41:31.10
P to Div 8 00:43:52.20