Results Worcester Hasler 2018

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 NICKY CRESSER NOT VMK 1 01:27:54 20
Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PETER WILKES CLM SMK 2 01:32:09
2 RICHARD HENDRON RIC SMK 2 01:32:14
3 DANIEL GOLDER BAN VMK 2 01:32:48
4 HENRY MCCREADY NOT SMK 2 01:33:10 20
5 JOHN PARKER WOR VMK 2 01:33:12 19
6 NEIL BLACKMAN RLS VMK 2 01:33:13 18
7 DAVE PEDLAR WOR VMK 2 01:33:38 17
8 JAMES BUTLER NOT VMK 2 01:34:47 16
9 SHAUN HARTE BAN SMK 2 01:36:03
10 JAMES SMYTHE BSF VMK 2 01:37:38 ?D
10 JAMIE CHRISTIE SOR VMK 2 01:37:38 15 ?D
RICHARD ROGERS CHE VMK 2 ???
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MATTHEW OLIVER LIN VMK 3 01:34:39 20
2 ROBIN FLACK BAN SMK 3 01:34:48
3 NEIL MCARA BAN VMK 3 01:34:58
4 STEPHEN DIXON BOA SMK 3 01:39:05
5 ZOLTAN KALOCZY NOT VMK 3 01:39:21 19
TOM DIAPER ACU SMK 3 ???
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES WILLIAMS RUN SMK 4 01:05:43 P3
2 MATHEW ROWELANDS SER SMK 4 01:05:50 P3
3 DAN JONES DEV JMK 4 01:06:13
4 PATRICK ALLINSON NOT VMK 4 01:06:15 20
5 JACOB HUBNER NOT JMK 4 01:06:31 19
6 TIM MILDDLEHURST INT SMK 4 01:08:03
7 ALEX BOYD WOR SMK 4 01:08:42 18
8 JURGEN BAUER WOR VMK 4 01:08:45 17
9 ROBERT ARIES RLS JMK 4 01:09:47 16
10 IMRE KUCSKA NOT SMK 4 01:09:50 15
11 MARK BLATCHLY NOT VMK 4 01:09:57 14
12 BEN GRIFFIN RLS JMK 4 01:09:58 13
13 GARETH WILSON RDG SMK 4 01:10:19
14 PAUL THOMPSON WEY VMK 4 01:10:20
15 RON WILLIAMS RUN VMK 4 01:10:35
16 JONATHAN CAVE WOR VMK 4 01:10:36 12
17 MIKE HAWTHORN WOR VMK 4 01:10:37 11
18 SOPHIE ROONEY BAN SFK 4 01:11:32
19 PAUL LOWE NOT VMK 4 01:12:14 10 ?D
20 NEVILLE COLLEY HER VMK 4 01:12:18 9 ?D
21 SUE HAWTHORN WOR VFK 4 01:13:06 8 ?D
22 OLIVER MAIN ACU VMK 4 01:13:19 ?D
23 IAN MARTIN NBY VMK 4 01:13:56 ?D
24 SEB SHAW FLA SMK 4 01:16:01 1 ?D
25 NIGEL STEVENSON LIN VMK 4 01:16:56 1 ?D
STEPHANIE ROBERTS BPR SFK 4 ???
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TEIFION ROGERS CHE JMK 5 01:08:01 P4
2 EDWARD CROSSLEY RLS JFK 5 01:08:44 20 P4
3 MEGAN ASPELL ELM JFK 5 01:09:18 P4
4 MATTHEW SPINK NOT SMK 5 01:09:20 19 P4
5 ROBERT BALOGH HER SMK 5 01:10:18 18 P4
6 GEORGE CARN WOR JMK 5 01:12:01 17
7 CAMERON BANNATYNE PPL JMK 5 01:12:16 16
8 DAVE RICKETTS ANK VMK 5 01:13:02 15
9 SAM CRIBBETT RLS JMK 5 01:13:23 14
10 KATHERINE WILSON RDG SFK 5 01:13:44
11 TONY BATES BPR VMK 5 01:13:45 13
12 MIKE CASE WOR VMK 5 01:13:51 12
13 MICHAEL PHILLIPS BAN JMK 5 01:14:06
14 ARVYDAS KIELA HER SMK 5 01:14:34 11
14 CHRISTOPHER SKELLERN WOR VMK 5 01:14:34 11
16 MARCIN KRUCZYNSKI WOL SMK 5 01:15:02 9
17 COLIN CHUDLEY BRI VMK 5 01:15:03
18 HARRY CRITCHFIELD BAN JMK 5 01:15:21
19 ALEX WOODWARD RLS JMK 5 01:17:05 8 ?D
20 ELENA GOLDER FOX VFK 5 01:19:18 ?D
21 BEN DOLLING WOR SMK 5 01:22:50 1 ?D
NIGEL CHIVERS DEV VMK 5 ???
ETHAN JACK PPL JMK 5 ???
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOHN HAYDEN IND VMK 6 01:10:35 P4
2 BEN ASTON SOL JMK 6 01:14:35 20 P5
3 JEFF SUTTON NOT VMK 6 01:15:00 19 P5
4 ANDY ENGLAND GLO VMK 6 01:16:39
5 RICHARD OLIVER LIN VMK 6 01:16:43 18
6 LIAM NELSON NOT VMK 7 01:17:26 17
7 HARRY LANGFORD HER JMK 6 01:18:25 16
8 ADAM MILES RLS VMK 6 01:18:28 15
9 JULIET FOOKS DEV VFK 7 01:18:33
10 MELISSA LEFFLER BUR VFK 6 01:18:52 14
11 VICTORIA YOUNG WOR SFK 6 01:22:41 13 ?D
12 MADISON COOKE GAI JFK 6 01:24:10 12 ?D
DAVE WALSH WOR VMK 6 rtd
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHARLIE CLINTON ANK JMK 7 00:33:00 20 P6
2 MOLLIE BALL DEV JFK 7 00:33:24 P6
3 MATILDA ENOCH NOT JFK 7 00:33:29 19 P6
4 JASMINE HOLLAND SWA JFK 7 00:33:49 P6
5 PAUL TEER WOR VMK 7 00:34:14 18
6 SUSAN MIDDLEHURST RIC VFK 7 00:34:17
7 CLAIRE DAVIES NOT SFK 7 00:34:25 17
8 DAVE HADLEY NOT VMK 7 00:34:27 16
9 DUNCAN JACK PPL VMK 7 00:34:50 15
10 AMY GREEN WOR JFK 7 00:35:20 14
11 GARETH FERGUSSON GAI VMK 7 00:35:25 13
12 ANDY COLE WOR VMK 7 00:35:37 12
13 MOLLY COOKE GAI JFK 7 00:36:39 11 ?D
14 SARAH MILLEST NOT SFC 7 00:36:56 10 ?D
15 DEAN EASTON BPR VMK 7 00:36:58 9 ?D
16 STEPHEN COTTON GLO VMK 7 00:37:00 ?D
17 DAVID WOODCOCK BAN VMK 7 00:37:04 ?D
18 ALEXANDRA FARMER SOL JFK 7 00:38:51 1 ?D
19 KATE HALL WOL SFK 7 00:41:03 1 ?D
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ARCHIE MAYFIELD NOT JMK 8 00:32:25 P6
2 HELEN RUSSELL WOR VFK 8 00:33:58 20 P7
3 JOHN LANGFORD HER JMK 8 00:35:41 19 P7
4 PETER LEFFLER BUR VMK 8 00:35:46 18 P7
5 JOHN CRITCHFIELD BAN VMK 8 00:35:58
6 KIRST ELTON NOT SMK 8 00:36:04 17
7 TIM JONES WOR VMK 8 00:36:33 16
8 RUSSELL NEEDHAM WOR VMK 8 00:36:44 15
9 JANE MILLAR NOT VFK 8 00:37:08 14
10 ANDREW LEGGATT BPR VMK 8 00:37:21 13
11 IRENE HILLS BAN VFK 8 00:38:26
12 HARRY ENGLAND GLO JMK 8 00:39:10
13 AMANDA MYLETT LIN VFK 8 00:39:26 12
14 LINDSEY LACK LIN VFK 8 00:40:51 1
15 ANDY PORTER CLM VMC 8 00:43:35
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAY CAMILLERI WOL VMK 9 00:34:43 P7
2 RICHARD FELGATE GAI VMK 9 00:36:20 20 P8
3 JASMINE SPENCER RLS JFK 9 00:36:39 19 P8
4 MILLY PEPPER LIN JFK 9 00:37:26 18 P8
5 JAMES WILSON WOR JMK 9 00:37:53 17
6 LAURA HEATHCOTE NOT SFK 9 00:38:16 16
7 STEPHANIE BLATCHLY NOT JFK 9 00:39:40 15
8 DILWYN HUGHES WOL VMK 9 00:40:15 14
9 JACK WARD WOL SMK 9 00:40:24 13
10 MIKE STOKES BPR VMK 9 00:41:08 12
11 MARK WILSON WOR VMK 9 00:41:32 11
12 JOE ENOCH NOT JMK 9 00:41:36 10
13 MEHAR SINGH SOL JMK 9 00:41:49 9
14 EDWARD SHAW FLA SMC 9 00:50:13 8
15 LIZ YOUNG WOR VFK 9 00:50:33 7
16 KATHRYN HANCOX WOL VMK 9 01:04:30 6
16 ROBIN POWELL WOR VMK 9 01:04:30 6
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 IGGY ROGERS CHE JMK U12M 00:23:00 20
2 ADAM LEFFLER BUR JMK U12M 00:25:42 19
3 CHRISTOPHER HORTON GAI JMK U12M 00:26:31 18
4 MIKOLOJ KRUCZYNSKI WOL JMK U12M 00:28:00 17
5 TOBY DOLLING WOR JMK U12M 00:32:43 16
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BEATRIX FOOKS DEV JFK U12F 00:22:57 20
2 RUBY HALL WOL JFK U12F 00:23:26 19
3 SOPHIE HEELIS RLS JFK U12F 00:23:43 18
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LOUIS BRIERTON LIN JMK U10M 00:23:01 20
2 OWEN HUGHES WOL JMK U10M 00:28:32 19
2 THEO HALL WOL JMK U10M 00:28:32 19
4 LOUIS SMITH WOR JMK U10M 00:29:59 17
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DARCY ENGLAND GLO JFK U10F 00:28:28 20
2 HONOR NEEDHAM WOR JFK U10F 00:32:38 19
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PAUL BROOKES
CHELSEA BROOKES
GAI
GAI
VMK
SFK
4
4
01:03:34 20
20
2 ALISON CHMIEL
NORMAN MASON
NOT
NOT
VFK
VMK
5
4
01:03:35 19
19
P4
 
3 CHRIS CARTER
MICHELLE BUTLER
NOT
NOT
VMK
VFK
4
5
01:07:04 18
18
4 MICK MORAN
ANDREW HOLMES
WOR
WOR
VMK
VMK
4
4
01:07:48 17
17
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 HANNAH STEPHENS
GERIANT COOKE
SWA
SWA
JFK
JMK
5
5
01:07:18
2 JAYNE MORAN
MICHAEL FUDGER
WOR
WOR
VFK
VMK
5
5
01:08:19 20
20
3 ANDREW NEVITT
CLAUDIA CHESTER
WOR
WOR
VMK
VFK
5
6
01:08:26 19
19
 
P5
4 GARY LEEKE
PAUL GREGORY
WOR
WOR
VMK
VMK
5
5
01:08:30 18
18
5 HOWARD BLACKMAN
PAUL BLACKMAN
BPR
BPR
VMK
JMK
4
6
01:10:52 17
17
 
P5
6 STEPHEN GARDNER
GARY CARTER
LIN
LIN
VMK
VMK
5
5
01:11:25 16
16
7 KEVIN RIDGWAY
NEIL ORME
ANK
ANK
VMK
VMK
5
5
01:14:17 1
1
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHRISTOPHER HILLS
RAY PEARCE
BAN
BAN
VMK
VMK
6
6
01:13:46
2 RAY SIMMONS
KEVIN LACK
LIN
LIN
VMK
VMK
6
6
01:14:07 20
20
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MATTHEW SANSUM
CHARLOTTE SANSUM
IND
IND
VMK
JFK
7
7
00:33:12
2 DAVE BARNES
KATE JINKS
BPR
BPR
VMK
VFK
8
7
00:33:16 20
20
P7
 
3 CONRAD ELLIOTT
JULIA LAWLEY
SOL
SOL
VMK
VFK
7
7
00:33:28 19
19
4 JOHN CLIVE
CAMERON DAWSON-DYMOND
GAI
GAI
VMK
JMK
5
9
00:33:46 18
18
5 SUE SMITHSON
LORETTA FRANKS
RLS
RLS
VFK
SFK
7
7
00:34:51 17
17
6 BEATRIX HUISSOON
OSCAR HUISSOON
SOL
SOL
JFK
JMK
7
7
00:34:59 16
16
7 DAVID TARBUCK
SEAN HINSLEY
WOL
WOL
VMK
VMK
7
7
00:36:53 1
1
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 NICOLA RUDGE
ADRIAN ROBERTS
BPR
BPR
VFK
VMK
8
9
00:37:07 20
20
2 ELLIE LAWLEY
JISIMRUT KAUR
SOL
SOL
JFK
JFK
8
8
00:41:14 1
1
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KATH NADAL
MICK NADAL
NOT
NOT
VFC
VMC
9
9
00:40:56 20
20
2 WILLIAM FOOKS
OCTAVIOUS FOOKS
DEV
DEV
VMC
JMC
9
9
00:45:03
3 OLIVIA DOLLING
RHIANNON GRIFFITH
WOR
WOR
JFK
JFK
9
9
00:48:19 19
19
U12 MiniK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ADAM LEFFLER
BEATRIX FOOKS
BUR
DEV
JMK
JFK
U12M
U12F
00:22:29 20
20
U10 MiniK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 HONOR NEEDHAM
LUCY FRYERS
WOR
WOR
JFK
JFK
U10F
U10F
00:27:54 20
20
2 LOUIS SMITH
TASMIN PEDLAR
WOR
WOR
JMK
JFK
U10M
U10F
00:30:33 19
19
P divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
Promotions Time
P to Div 1 01:28:05.57
P to Div 2 01:34:56.72
P divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
Promotions Time
P to Div 3 01:06:47.20
P to Div 4 01:11:20.20
P to Div 5 01:15:49.95
P divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
Promotions Time
P to Div 5 00:32:02.15
P to Div 6 00:33:56.11
P to Div 7 00:35:51.43
P to Div 8 00:37:45.39
D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
Demotions Time
D to Div 2 01:29:24.83
D to Div 3 01:36:20.93
D to Div 4 01:43:12.09
D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
Demotions Time
D to Div 5 01:12:12.20
D to Div 6 01:16:45.20
D to Div 7 01:21:14.94
D div 7 K1
Demotions Time
D to Div 8 00:36:13.40
P divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
Promotions Time
P to Div 3 01:02:17.46
P to Div 4 01:06:47.20
P to Div 5 01:11:20.20
P divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
Promotions Time
P to Div 6 00:31:02.15
P to Div 7 00:33:56.11
P to Div 8 00:35:51.43
Club points
Club Points Overall
Nottingham CC 233 10
Worcester CC 227 9
Burton Phoenix Racers 161 8
Royal Leamington Spa CC 157 7
Lincoln CC 142 6
Gailey CC 132 5
Solihull 102 4
Hereford CC 73 3
Wolverhampton CC 45 2
Anker Valley CC 37 1
Burton CC 32 1
Paddleplus Leicester 31 1
Soar CC 15 1
Fladbury Paddle Club 9 1
Lightning points
Club Points
Worcester CC 130
Wolverhampton CC 74
Devizes CC 40
Burton CC 39
Chester CC 20
Gloucester Canoe Club 20
Lincoln CC 20
Gailey CC 18
Royal Leamington Spa CC 18